Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 653 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000444
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000106698 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
00000452
302 - Manto Sipi Cree Nation - 06449 - GOD'S RIVER 86A - 4000045102 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00000475
640 - Beecher Bay - 06787 - BECHER BAY INDIAN RESERVE NO. 1 - 0902100305 |
Becher Bay 1, BC | ISC |
00000521
687 - Skeetchestn - 07169 - SKEETCHESTN - 0902171505 |
Skeetchestn, BC | ISC |
00000630
202 - Thessalon - 06187 - THESSALON 12 - 3000048396 |
Thessalon 12, ON | ISC |
00000850
Richibucto Head - Metal Impacts in Soil |
Richibucto, NB | DFO |
00000870
Otter Head - South of the boathouse at reserve #1 (approx. 20 m south of the shoreline of Old Dave's Harbour) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
00000880
Otter Head - Landfill Area soils south of the Lighthouse on Reserve No. 2 and the former UHF antenna area |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
00000933
15 Wing Landfill |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000934
Hangar 4 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000939
Metal Dump |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00000941
Suffield Experimental Proving Ground (EPG) Project |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
00000949
CAM-4 SRR (Pelly Bay, Nunavut Territory)- Site Summit |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00000987
Liquid Waste Dump |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000989
Golf Course - landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000990
Abandoned construction landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000992
Old Dump Site |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000994
Pesticide Container Landfill and Asphalt Dump |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000995
Dump by Tracks |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00001000
Wood Hobby Club Site |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00001005
Mewata Armoury |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00001343
Lethbridge Research Centre |
Lethbridge County, AB | AGR |
00001371
Flings Brook - Atlantic Cool Climate Crop Research Centre |
St. John's, NL | AGR |
00001413
Former Emergency Fire Training Area |
Kapuskasing, ON | AGR |
00001487
Indian Head |
Indian Head No. 156, SK | AGR |
00001837
Masefield Community Pasture |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | AGR |
00001893
Battle Creek Community Pasture |
Frontier No. 19, SK | AGR |
00002449
Operation's Building |
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC | DOE |
00006180
29 - We'koqma'q L’nue’kati - 06065 - WHYCOCOMAGH 2 - 1000028395 |
Whycocomagh 2, NS | ISC |
00006192
684 - Adams Lake - 07153 - SQUAAM NO. 2 - 7000051895 |
Squaam 2, BC | ISC |
00006274
88 - Montagnais de Pakua Shipi - 06139 - ST-AUGUSTIN INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 2000043398 |
Saint-Augustin, QC | ISC |
00006289
504 - Dease River - 09123 - DEASE RIVER NO. 2 - 8000000498 |
Stikine Region, BC | ISC |
00006311
178 - Sheshegwaning - 06178 - SHESHEGWANING 20 - 3000050096 |
Sheshegwaning 20, ON | ISC |
00006315
182 - Constance Lake - 06294 - CONSTANCE LAKE 92 / 3000030495 |
Constance Lake 92, ON | ISC |
00006328
169 - Oneida Nation of the Thames - 06191 - ONEIDA 41 - 3000039096 |
Oneida 41, ON | ISC |
00006330
134 - Wahta Mohawk - 06206 - WAHTA MOHAWK TERRITORY - 3000019095 |
Wahta Mohawk Territory, ON | ISC |
00006341
550 - Musqueam - 08358 - MUSQUEAM 2 - 7000041994 |
Musqueam 2, BC | ISC |
00006348
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08009 - COQUITLAM NO. 1 - 7000046794 |
Coquitlam 1, BC | ISC |
00006387
449 - Horse Lake First Nation - 06676 - HORSE LAKES 152B / 6000004494 |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | ISC |
00006398
723 - Stswecem'c Xget'tem First Nation - 08250 - CANOE CREEK 1 - 7000089097 |
Canoe Creek 1, BC | ISC |
00006400
557 - Lil'wat Nation - 07996 - MOUNT CURRIE NO. 1 - 7000097797 |
Mount Currie, BC | ISC |
00006418
684 - Adams Lake - 07153 - SQUAAM NO. 2 - 7000130100 |
Squaam 2, BC | ISC |
00006432
232 - Wahnapitae - 06171 - WAHNAPITAE 11 - 3000034295 |
Wahnapitei 11, ON | ISC |
00006435
220 - Nipissing First Nation - 06152 - NIPISSING 10 - 3000034395 |
Nipissing 10, ON | ISC |
00006442
544 - Prophet River First Nation - 06950 - PROPHET RIVER 4 - 7000102998 |
Prophet River 4, BC | ISC |
00006462
709 - ?Esdilagh First Nation - 08157 - ALEXANDRIA 1 - 7000022394 |
Alexandria, BC | ISC |
00006468
708 - Spuzzum - 07374 - SPUZZUM NO. 1 - 7000072996 |
Spuzzum 1, BC | ISC |
00006478
166 - Chippewas of the Thames First Nation - 06188 - CHIPPEWA OF THE THAMES FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE - 3000113799 |
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, ON | ISC |
00006479
684 - Adams Lake - 07153 - SQUAAM NO. 2 - 7000130800 |
Squaam 2, BC | ISC |
00006493
146 - Weenusk - 06264 - WINISK 90 - 3000110099 |
Kenora, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
00006500
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021196 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006511
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY NO. 1 - 7000085996 |
Kootenay 1, BC | ISC |
00006561
752 - Fort Good Hope - 08502 - FORT GOOD HOPE SETTLEMENT - 0001528204 |
Fort Good Hope, NT | ISC |
00006590
546 - Halfway River First Nation - 06956 - HALFWAY RIVER 168 - 7000071796 |
Halfway River 168, BC | ISC |
00006618
570 - Shxwhá:y Village - 08048 - SKWAY 5 - 0902662806 |
Kwawkwawapilt 6, BC | ISC |
00006634
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 / 0702682906 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00006635
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683006 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00006756
501 - Taku River Tlingit - 00181 - UNNAMED NO. 10 - 0802963206 |
Unnamed 10, BC | ISC |
00006796
265 - Buffalo Point First Nation - 06366 - BUFFALO POINT 36 - 4000013395 |
Buffalo Point 36, MB | ISC |
00006812
610 - Kwadacha Nation - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 7000070996 |
Peace River B, BC | ISC |
00006834
3 - Elsipogtog First Nation - 06004 - RICHIBUCTO 15 - 0203122806 |
Weldford, NB | ISC |
00006836
459 - Whitefish Lake - 06696 - UTIKOOMAK LAKE 155 - 0700534502 |
Utikoomak Lake 155, AB | ISC |
00006858
563 - Katzie - 08024 - KATZIE 1 / 0903206907 |
Katzie 1, BC | ISC |
00006885
612 - Nadleh Whuten - 07472 - SEASPUNKUT 4 - 7000034694 |
Seaspunkut 4, BC | ISC |
00006886
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06873 - OPITSAT 1 - 7000011394 |
Opitsat 1, BC | ISC |
00006887
164 - Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte - 06217 - TYENDINAGA MOHAWK TERRITORY - 3000010294 |
Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, ON | ISC |
00006913
573 - Skwah - 08055 - SKWAH 4 - 0902903306 |
Skwah 4, BC | ISC |
00006922
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - 0903341007 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00006933
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - 0903376808 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00006947
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0703415008 |
White Fish Lake 128, AB | ISC |
00006974
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA INDIAN RESERVE NO. 79 - 0603497108 |
Pasqua 79, SK | ISC |
00006976
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA NO. 79 - 0603497308 |
Pasqua 79, SK | ISC |
00007005
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA 79 / 0603521108 |
Pasqua 79, SK | ISC |
00007011
5 - Esgenoopetitj First Nation - 06006 - ESGENOÔPETITJ INDIAN RESERVE NO. 14 - 0203566808 |
Hardwicke, NB | ISC |
00007600
051 - Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government - 06088 - LISTUGUJ - 0304235609 |
Tide Head, NB | ISC |
00007696
561 - Douglas - 08011 - LELACHEN 6 - 0904491709 |
Fraser Valley C, BC | ISC |
00007712
680 - Kitselas - 07644 - KULSPAI NO. 6 - 0904501709 |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | ISC |
00007745
390 - Fishing Lake First Nation - 06576 - FISHING LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 89 - 0604557609 |
Fishing Lake 89, SK | ISC |
00007772
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604637609 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007773
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604637709 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007774
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604637809 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007775
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604637909 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007792
206 - Wapekeka - 06317 - WAPEKEKA RESERVE NO. 1 - 3000041596 |
Wapekeka 2, ON | ISC |
00007799
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08034 - MCMILLAN ISLAND 6 - 0904675809 |
Langley, BC | ISC |
00007857
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - 0904777710 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00008073
277 - Poplar River First Nation - 06391 - POPLAR RIVER NO. 16 - 4000016595 |
Poplar River 16, MB | ISC |
00008173
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - 4000026397 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008195
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04824711 |
WestLake-Gladstone, MB | ISC |
00008253
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - BC04830212 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00008338
Block 7741 Military Training Area |
Cariboo K, BC | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008360
HMCS York |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008368
Groundwater-monitoring perimeter - DND RTA/Shannon limit |
Shannon, QC | DND |
00008372
LAB-1, Cape Kakkiviak, SRR Site |
Division No. 11, Subd. E, NL | DND |
00008384
Fort York // |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008387
Denison Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008433
YA-5 Yarrows B - Lot Parking and Roads |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008436
YA-4 Yarrows Former Shipyard |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008458
YA-6 Yarrows Consolidatn Area Y-Gate |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008494
CAM-1A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008522
Willow Park (4328) - Armoury South Site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00008526
Base POL - B401 Korea Rd |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008545
Road East of gate 9 |
Shannon, QC | DND |
00008550
PIN-1BG Croker River |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008557
Beauceville armoury |
Beauceville, QC | DND |
00008560
Matane Armoury |
Matane, QC | DND |
00008565
Former POL/JTFW Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008569
TMFRC |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008572
Etobicoke Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008606
DY-22 Dockyard IL Bldg 20 & 21 Former Paint/Oil Stores & UST |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008612
DY-28 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 506 - Fmr Oil & Paint Stores |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008613
DY-29 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 504 Fmr Mechanic Repair Shop |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008614
DY-30 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 516 - Former Garage |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008615
DY-31 Dockyard Signal Hill Fmr Fuelling Facility Canteen Rd |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008616
NAD-10 Naden South - East of Admirals |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008648
North Bay Former FFTA |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00008650
COL-31 Colwood Bldg 65 |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008658
COL-39 Colwood Storage Supply Warehouse and Parking Lot |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008661
BAR-1, Komakuk Beach |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
00008662
BAR-3, Tuktoyaktuk |
Tuktoyaktuk, NT | DND |
00008663
BAR-4, Nicholson Peninsula |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008667
FOX-2, Longstaff Bluff |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008674
LAB-6 |
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL | DND |
00008675
FOX-CA |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008678
CAM-A3A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008680
PIN-DA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008681
PIN-CB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008682
PIN-2A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008689
Rouyn-Noranda Armoury |
Rouyn-Noranda, QC | DND |
00008690
Rouyn-Noranda Armoury - parking and POL & Hazmat storage |
Rouyn-Noranda, QC | DND |
00008703
CFHA - 29 Clark St |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00011449
Resolute Bay (Caustic materials spill) |
Resolute, NU | DOE |
00011540
Sable Island - APEC 10 - Abandonned Landfill |
Halifax, NS | DOE |
00012246
Bon Portage Island Outer Island - no human health or ecological risk |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00012320
Coldspring Head - Metal Impacts in Soil |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DFO |
00012761
WIARTON - MARINA (Waterlot) |
South Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00012786
PORT BURWELL (Sed, 26 m W of Concrete Pier (N Corner)) |
Bayham, ON | DFO |
00012797
PORT CREDIT (Harbour Marina Building) |
Mississauga, ON | DFO |
00012798
PORT CREDIT (Maintenance shop) |
Mississauga, ON | DFO |
00012834
16 Mile Pit |
East Kootenay G, BC | CAP |
00013003
511-C01 Rockwood Institution - Compost Area |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00013027
831-C04 Matsqui - Heating fluid leak |
Abbotsford, BC | PEN |
00013029
510-C01 Lagoon |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00013045
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013111
Thunder Bay CCG Base (Waterlot) |
Thunder Bay, ON | DFO |
00013140
Burgeo (SAR (New)) |
Burgeo, NL | DFO |
00013154
PORT HOPE (Waterlot - Turning Basin) |
Port Hope, ON | DFO |
00013161
Penetanguishene Wharf (Waterlot) |
Penetanguishene, ON | DFO |
00013205
SAND POINT (Sediments at the south side of the wharf) |
McNab, ON | DFO |
00013217
PORT DOVER-MARINA (Waterlot) |
Norfolk County, ON | DFO |
00013372
Cape George (Metal Impacts in Soil near Tower) |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00015197
Erieau Gauging Station (No Contamination Identified) |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DFO |
00016557
Campbell Bay Wharf - No Contamination Identified |
Burpee and Mills, ON | DFO |
00016562
CONSTANCE BAY - No Contamination Identified |
Ottawa, ON | DFO |
00016565
DILLON'S COVE (GEORGIAN BAY) -Sediment, East of Main Wharf |
Carling, ON | DFO |
00016591
PORT BURWELL (Waterlot - Vicinity of Sewage Treatment Plant) |
Bayham, ON | DFO |
00016593
PORT BURWELL (Waterlot - North of East Steel Dock) |
Bayham, ON | DFO |
00016621
WHITE CLOUD ISLAND (NORTH KEPPEL) (24 m S of S End of Wharf) |
Georgian Bluffs, ON | DFO |
00016622
WHITE CLOUD ISLAND (NORTH KEPPEL) (Sediment East & West of Wharf) |
Georgian Bluffs, ON | DFO |
00016708
Haszard Point Range Front - Metals in soil |
Stratford, PE | DFO |
00016812
Bergeman Point Range Rear - No Impacts |
Cumberland, Subd. D, NS | DFO |
00017015
Moody Point Range Rear - No Impacts |
Alnwick, NB | DFO |
00017016
Mya Point - Lead Paint, Metals in soil within SSCs |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00017057
Pointe Sapin Range Front - No Issues |
Carleton, NB | DFO |
00017220
Cape Sharp - No Action Required near Foundation/Transformers |
Cumberland, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017635
Hawkes Point - No Metal/PCB Impacts in Soil |
Chipman, NB | DFO |
00017688
Lords Cove Office (No Impacts Identified) |
West Isles, NB | DFO |
00017716
ARISAIG (potential hydrocarbon/metals/PCB impacted Soil) |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017724
BAY ST. LAWRENCE (Former dredge spoil area CLOSED) |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017745
CHEBOGUE (TOWN POINT HILL) (No Impacted Soils- Dredge Spoil Disp. Area) |
Yarmouth, NS | DFO |
00017751
CLARK'S HARBOUR ( No Impacted Soil/GW- Adjacent Properties CLOSED) |
Clark's Harbour, NS | DFO |
00017755
CRIBBONS POINT - No Land Based Impacts Identified |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017816
LITTLE HARBOUR (L'ARDOISE) (no impacts on soil Closed) |
Richmond, Subd. B, NS | DFO |
00017826
LITTLE RIVER (VICTORIA COUNTY) (No Impacts to Soil-Dredge Spoils Disposal Area) |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017851
METEGHAN (No Soil Impacts- Dredge Spoil Disp. Area) |
Clare, NS | DFO |
00017852
METEGHAN (No Soil/GW Impacts- Adj. Shipyard) |
Clare, NS | DFO |
00017858
MURPHYS POND -no soil impacts in dredge spoil area Closed |
Inverness, Subd. B, NS | DFO |
00017863
NEW HARBOUR (GUYSBOROUGH COUNTY) (Solid Waste Dumping - Slipway Area) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017868
NORTHPORT (no metals contamination Closed) |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DFO |
00017873
OWLS HEAD (metals within SSC Closed) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017885
PORT BICKERTON EAST (no soil impacts Closed) |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
00017886
PORT BICKERTON WEST (no onsite metal contamination Closed) |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
00017903
SANDY COVE WEST (No Sediment Impacts) |
Digby, NS | DFO |
00017950
CENTRAL PORT MOUTON - FISHERMEN'S WHARF (No Soil Impacts- Dredge Spoils Infill Area) |
Queens, NS | DFO |
00017975
GRAHAM POND - No Impacts Land Based Impacts Identified |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
00017986
MILLIGANS SHORE - No Groundwater Impacts- Former UST |
Lot 11 and Area, PE | DFO |
00017992
NAUFRAGE (No Land-Based Issues) |
St. Peters, PE | DFO |
00017993
NEW LONDON (No Sediment Impacts) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00017995
NORTH LAKE (No Sediment Impacts) |
Eastern Kings, PE | DFO |
00017997
NORTH LAKE (No Impacted Soil- Dredge Spoils/Creosote Timbers) |
Eastern Kings, PE | DFO |
00018000
RED HEAD - No Impacts- Dredge Spoil Disposal Area |
Morell, PE | DFO |
00018006
SKINNERS POND (No Soil Impacts- Dredge Spoil Disp. Area) |
Tignish, PE | DFO |
00018012
STANLEY BRIDGE (No Impacted Soils near Shoreline) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00018013
STANLEY BRIDGE (No Sediment Impacts) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00018033
BURNT CHURCH (Dibenzo(a,h)anthracene and Mercury in Sediment) |
Alnwick, NB | DFO |
00018034
CAP-DES-CAISSIE (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Dundas, NB | DFO |
00018038
CARAQUET (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Caraquet, NB | DFO |
00018087
POINTE-SAPIN (No Impacted Soil- Various Sources) |
Carleton, NB | DFO |
00018532
Robin Hood Bay Transmitter (MF Tx / VHF) - Electrical Substation |
St. John's, NL | DFO |
00018801
Glovertown (Wharf Light - Shed/wharf) |
Division No. 7, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019027
Boxey (Uplands - DFRP# 34579) |
St. Jacques-Coomb's Cove, NL | DFO |
00019248
Pacquet (Waterlot - DFRP # - 01543) |
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019352
St. Lawrence (DFRP# 00456 - Waterlot) |
St. Lawrence, NL | DFO |
00019415
Heatherton (SCH - DFRP# 11243 - Upland) |
Division No. 4, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00021064
Lower Puntledge Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Fillin |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
00021288
CAPE MUDGE |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021295
Cowichan Bay (Contaminated Sediment) |
Cowichan Valley D, BC | DFO |
00021314
EGMONT |
Sunshine Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021327
GIBSONS |
Gibsons, BC | DFO |
00021329
GORGE HARBOUR |
Strathcona B, BC | DFO |
00021382
OONA RIVER |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00021411
Queen Charlotte City - Subtidal Area of Property |
Queen Charlotte, BC | DFO |
00021459
WINTER HARBOUR-WHARF & FLOATS |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
00021488
GANGES-OUTER HARBOUR |
Saltspring Island, BC | DFO |
00022046
CARLETON - FISHERIES SECTION, DFO/TC-SHARED WATERLOT, SEDIMENTS) |
Carleton-sur-Mer, QC | DFO |
00022189
Bon Portage Island Outer Island - no impacts |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00022799
Grand Forks RCMP |
Grand Forks, BC | RCM |
00022813
Montcalm |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022827
Garden River Landfill |
Wood Buffalo, AB | CAP |
00022882
Chaudière Bridge |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023018
Leo Creek Field Camp |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | DFO |
00023106
PENETANGUISHENE (TOWN OF PENETANGUISHENE)(Waterlot near west harbour marina) |
Penetanguishene, ON | DFO |
00023298
Ottawa River Parkway, North of Bayview Road |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023302
1145 Aylmer Street, Champlain Golf Club |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023310
Philippe Lake Former Landfill |
La Pêche, QC | NCC |
00023311
Watts Creek Sewage Treatment Plant |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023327
Leamy Lake - boul. Fournier |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023329
Boul. Alexander Tache, Gatineau, QC (Parc des Portageurs) |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023332
Scott Paper/Weston Lands |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023336
Ramsayville Rd at Ridge Rd NE corner (Ridge Road Landfill) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023338
Hurdman West |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023341
Watts Creek Sewage Treatment Plant (Carling Ave at Rifle Rd) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023347
Laurier Street, East of Eddy |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023354
Hurdman West |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023357
Former McGee Farm Landfill |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023984
Lac des Fées Former Landfill |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00024012
Booth Street, West of LeBreton near Chaudiere Falls |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024013
Booth Street East, West of Wellington |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024014
Chaudiere Island Lot Pa |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024015
Chaudiere Island Lot P |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024052
Belza Farmhouse |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024091
Les Méchins - water lot - sediments |
Les Méchins, QC | MOT |
00024292
Sandy Pond Day-Use Area |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | CAP |
00024306
Center for Surface Transportation Technology - Landfill |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024680
Walker Acquisition |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
00024735
352-C11 La Macaza - TCE Contamination 2010 |
La Macaza, QC | PEN |
00024750
511-C05 Rockwood Railway |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024829
CFHA - 51 Dakota Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024831
CFHA - 149 Wilmot Circle |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024832
CFHA - 165-167 St. John Ave |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024835
Building M-210 Former UST |
Meaford, ON | DND |
00024843
B101 - Electrical Mechanical Engineering |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024844
B163 - Fire Hall |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024846
Fire Hall, Building 85 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00024859
17 Wing NW of Log Building 129 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024864
Dundurn Fire Hall |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00024879
CFHA - 81 Miramichi Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024903
Fire Fighting Training Area |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00024913
Shearwater Fire Hall Storage Shed (SH40) (Site 253) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024914
Shearwater CC-144B Challenger Crash Site (Site 249) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024915
Shearwater Former FFTA (North Delta Taxiway) (Site 251) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024918
Shearwater Aircraft Burn Area (Site 252) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024923
19 Wing Hangar 7 |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024948
Kapyong Site |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024952
Fire Fighting Training Area #2 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00024953
Roads and Grounds Storage Yard |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024960
South RV Compound and P-151 Compound Area |
Essa, ON | dnd |
00024964
B126 Refinishing Shop |
Comox, BC | DND |
00025004
MAT-6 Sewage Treatment Facility |
Abbotsford, BC | DND |
00025005
MAT-7 Former Septic Field |
Abbotsford, BC | DND |
00025016
8 Wing 10 Hangar |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00025033
PB-6: Pat Bay Hanger 17 fmr POL Shed/UST |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025803
Institute for Research in Construction, Carleton Place |
Mississippi Mills, ON | NRC |
00025805
South side of Chambly canal: lock 1 to railroad bridge |
Chambly, QC | CAP |
00025822
Jasper NP Abandoned Oil Tank |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00025885
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818211 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00025961
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08088 - WAHLEACH ISLAND 2 - BC04870616 |
Kent, BC | ISC |
00026098
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00026099
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Wabush, NL | MOT |
00026100
Former Fire Training Area |
Saint John, NB | MOT |
00026101
Halifax Airport Former Fire Training Area |
Halifax, NS | MOT |
00026102
former fire training area (PFAS) |
Sept-Îles, QC | MOT |
00026103
Former fire training area (PFAS) |
Schefferville, QC | MOT |
00026104
Former fire training area (PFAS) |
Mirabel, QC | MOT |
00026110
Former fire training area (PFAS) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | MOT |
00026114
Charlottetown Airport Fire Training Area |
Charlottetown, PE | MOT |
00026115
Charlottetown Airport Former Fire Training Area |
Charlottetown, PE | MOT |
00026116
Moncton Airport Fire Training Area |
Dieppe, NB | MOT |
00026117
Moncton Airport Former Fire Training Area |
Dieppe, NB | MOT |
00026118
St. Anthony Airport Former Fire Training Area |
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL | MOT |
00026119
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Rosser, MB | MOT |
00026120
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Pre-1976) |
Calgary, AB | MOT |
00026421
Shirleys Bay Campus, P9 parking |
Ottawa, ON | DUS |
00026523
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875516 |
Piikani 147, AB | ISC |
00026526
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882217 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026628
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883918 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026633
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883718 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00027613
Lac des Fées Former Landfill chemin de la Montagne |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00027680
Saskatoon Airport - Former Fire Training Area (FFTA) - North |
Saskatoon, SK | MOT |
00027681
Saskatoon Airport - Former Fire Training Area (FFTA) - South |
Saskatoon, SK | MOT |
00027716
AB- Section 10 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00027731
Fire Training Area (PFAS) |
Regina, SK | MOT |
00027732
Former Fire Training Area (PFAS) (Post 1976) |
Calgary, AB | MOT |
00027735
Garage and Small Shed |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
00028004
MMC |
Montréal, QC | VIA |
00028056
Brandon Research and Development Centre |
Cornwallis, MB | AGR |
00028061
Maple Creek Irrigation Project, Main Storage Yard |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028066
Nashlyn Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028067
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028068
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028070
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028072
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028073
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028074
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028075
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028116
National Animal Disease Research Institute Lethbridge |
Lethbridge County, AB | ICA |
00028117
National Animal Disease Research Institute Lethbridge |
Lethbridge County, AB | ICA |
00028124
Rideau Falls Dam & Central Heating NRC (Plant Site) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028138
North Waldeck |
Excelsior No. 166, SK | AGR |
00373001
Pleasantville 310 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373002
Pleasantville 312 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373003
Pleasantville 530 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373004
Pleasantville 309 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373005
Pleasantville 508 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373006
Pleasantville 509 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373007
Pleasantville 512 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373008
Pleasantville 511 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373009
Pleasantville 404 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373010
Pleasantville 409 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373011
Pleasantville 402 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373012
Pleasantville 401 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373013
Pleasantville 403 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373014
Pleasantville 207 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373015
Pleasantville 202 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373019
Pleasantville 405 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373020
Pleasantville 407 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373021
Pleasantville 408 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373024
Pleasantville 410 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373028
Pleasantville 205 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373029
Pleasantville 507 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373040
Pleasantville 313 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373041
Pleasantville 314 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00723001
Port aux Basques Ferry Terminal |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | MOT |
00854001
Pinetree Site |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854003
Pinetree Site - Area B |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854004
Pinetree Site - Area C |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854005
Pinetree Site - Area D |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854007
Pinetree Site - Area F |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00967023
Former USAF POL Underground Storage |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967025
Former USAF POL Underground Storage |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967031
Former Powerhouse |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967033
Waste Oil UST |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967034
Former Fuel Storage USTs |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967035
Former UST Site |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967038
Former AST Site |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967040
Former Tank Farm |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967042
Hanger 22 Fuel Hydrant System |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967043
Fuel Contaminated Site |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967054
Hanger 21 & 22 Abandoned USTs & ASTs |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967062
Former Rail Siding Fuel Pipelines |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00978005
Bldg 14 Utilities Power Plant |
Gander, NL | DND |
01767001
L'Anse-au-Clair (Waterlot Area) |
L'Anse-au-Clair, NL | DFO |
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822085
Upper Tank Farm - Fuel Recovery Site (UTF 4000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01831001
Otter Creek Former Landfill / Asphalt Plant |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | MOT |
01831002
North Side Property - All Areas |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | MOT |
01981002
RED HEAD - Soil/GW Impacts- USTs/Fuel Dispenser |
Morell, PE | DFO |
02645001
Cross Island - Metal/Hydrocarbons/PAH in Soil |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
02717086
Engine Test Cell |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717116
Hornell Centre Day Tank |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717131
Hangar 9, Former Tank 33 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02731002
The Atlantic Food and Horticulture Research Centre |
Kentville, NS | AGR |
02739001
Aldershot Landfill/Former Incinerator |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739007
Active 100m Range - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739012
Meadowview Landfill - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739013
Rocket Range |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739026
Former EME Vehicle Maintenance Garage and Sewer - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739053
Tent City Areas |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02762009
Newport Corner (3110) - Sewage Treatment Plant (package) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02859001
CFAD Bedford (801) - Ridge Landfill |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859003
CFAD Bedford (803) - Former Landfill (West of B162) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859006
CFAD Bedford (806) - Sewage Treatment Plant |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863001
CFB Shearwater (201) - Landfill 6 - Airfield |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863003
CFB Shearwater (203) - Incinerator/Fill Site (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863006
Shearwater (206) Former Barrel site HH (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863008
CFB Shearwater (208) - Former Maintenance Hangar |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863010
Shearwater (210) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863013
CFB Shearwater (213) - Landfill 3 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863014
CFB Shearwater (214) - Landfill 4 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863018
CFB Shearwater (218) - Suspect Burn Pit No 1 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863019
CFB Shearwater (219) - Suspect Burn Pit No 2/Coal Storage |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863020
Shearwater (220) - Fill Area South of Hangar H |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863021
Shearwater (221) - Lower Fuel Compound and Firing Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863023
Shearwater (223) - Building 4 and H (POL) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863024
Shearwater (224): Canex Garage (132), Former Firehall & UST |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863028
Shearwater(228)-B9(Fmr Firehall,Tender Gar)Crown AssetsB70 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863030
Shearwater(230)-Bldg31,31A,31B,32(Mobl Spprt Maint) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863035
Shearwater(235)-Frm Centrl Htg Plnt(G)Trnsfrmr Vault |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863054
CFB Shearwater (205) - Ammunition Compound |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03013004
DRDC (1408) - Waste solvent dumping (East of building 2) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044007
DCD School (907) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044009
DCD School (909) - Creek, Lagoon and Beach |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03057015
Old Service Station (OSS) |
Halifax, NS | MOT |
03057016
Air Terminal Building (ATB) |
Halifax, NS | MOT |
03117001
Beaver Island- no human health or ecological risks (East End) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
03640001
Parks Canada Trade Waste Site |
Cape Breton, NS | CAP |
03640002
Former Town Landfill |
Cape Breton, NS | CAP |
03842008
Broad Cove Incinerator Site |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
03875003
Fire Training Area |
Saint John, NB | MOT |
03983001
Southwest Head - Metals Impacts in Soil |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
03988001
Swallowtail - Metal and Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
04086002
Fire Training Area |
Lincoln, NB | MOT |
04363002
Maintenance Garage |
Dieppe, NB | MOT |
04439002
CHOCKPISH (CÔTE-SAINTE-ANNE) (No Action Recommended) |
Richibucto, NB | DFO |
04514001
Point Escuminac - Lead Based Impacts |
Hardwicke, NB | DFO |
04881001
Nicholas Denys Building |
Bathurst, NB | SVC |
05008002
539 - Nuxalk Nation - 07879 - BELLA COOLA 1 - 7000000893 |
Central Coast E, BC | ISC |
05017006
559 - Sts'ailes - 08007 - CHEHALIS NO. 5 - 7000030894 |
Chehalis 5, BC | ISC |
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05022005
548 - Doig River First Nation - 06959 - DOIG RIVER NO. 206 - 7000072196 |
Doig River 206, BC | ISC |
05036003
625 - Kwikwasut'inuxw Haxwa'mis - 06978 - GWAYASDUMS 1 - 7000003993 |
Mount Waddington A, BC | ISC |
05040001
627 - Gwawaenuk Tribe - 07025 - HOPETOWN 10A - 7000039994 |
Hopetown 10A, BC | ISC |
05041004
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS NO. 6 - 7000006994 |
Houpsitas 6, BC | ISC |
05041005
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS NO. 6 - 7000007094 |
Houpsitas 6, BC | ISC |
05042017
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS NO. 1 - 7000027294 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05042021
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS 1 - 7000070696 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05043001
563 - Katzie - 08024 - KATZIE NO. 1 - 7000012994 |
Katzie 1, BC | ISC |
05043002
563 - Katzie - 08024 - KATZIE NO. 1 - 7000013194 |
Katzie 1, BC | ISC |
05059001
565 - Matsqui - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - 7000003693 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
05067002
690 - Neskonlith - 07184 - NESKONLITH NO. 2 - 7000038994 |
Neskonlith, BC | ISC |
05080003
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000018694 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
05083002
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN NO. 2 - 7000055395 |
S1, BC | ISC |
05084006
684 - Adams Lake - 07155 - SAHHALTKUM NO. 4 - 7000051595 |
Sahhaltkum 4, BC | ISC |
05106002
593 - T'it'q'et - 08139 - TOWINOCK 2 - 7000005594 |
Towinock 2, BC | ISC |
05121001
468 - Fort McMurray #468 First Nation - 06722 - GREGOIRE LAKE 176 / 6000000493 |
Gregoire Lake 176, AB | ISC |
05123002
470 - Chipewyan Prairie First Nation - 06726 - JANVIER NO. 194 - 6000001793 |
Janvier 194, AB | ISC |
05130002
430 - Siksika Nation - 06636 - SIKSIKA 146 / 6000029397 |
Lethbridge County, AB | ISC |
05131003
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000020395 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05136002
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 6000026696 |
White Fish Lake 128, AB | ISC |
05137004
432 - Tsuu T'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 / 0701244003 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
05137007
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024296 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
05139002
351 - Fond du Lac - 06501 - FOND DU LAC NO. 227 - 5000013494 |
Fond du Lac 227, SK | ISC |
05146002
143 - Attawapiskat - 06259 - ATTAWAPISKAT 91 / 3000052096 |
Kenora, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
05151001
141 - Beausoleil - 06199 - CHRISTIAN ISLAND 30 - 3000012894 |
Christian Island 30, ON | ISC |
05156008
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 / 3000114299 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05156011
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000052396 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05156012
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000052496 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05157007
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000026395 |
Fort Hope 64, ON | ISC |
05167001
200 - Mississauga - 06159 - MISSISSAGI RIVER 8 - 3000044596 |
Mississagi River 8, ON | ISC |
05167006
200 - Mississauga - 06159 - MISSISSAGI RIVER 8 - 3000044496 |
Mississagi River 8, ON | ISC |
05171002
127 - Gakijiwanong Anishinaabe Nation - 06242 - NEGUAGUON LAKE 25D - 3000038095 |
Neguaguon Lake 25D, ON | ISC |
05270002
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000039600 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05317010
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501580104 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05338003
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - 7000048195 |
Langley 5, BC | ISC |
05338005
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - 7000047995 |
Langley 5, BC | ISC |
05340003
26 - Membertou - 06056 - MEMBERTOU 28B - 1000012493 |
Membertou 28B, NS | ISC |
05347001
584 - Cheam - 08081 - CHEAM 1 / 7000056595 |
Cheam 1, BC | ISC |
05348002
591 - Cayoose Creek - 08117 - CAYOOSH CREEK 1 - 7000016894 |
Cayoosh Creek 1, BC | ISC |
05355002
72 - Odanak - 06099 - ODANAK 12 - 2000028196 |
Odanak, QC | ISC |
05356002
59 - Cree Nation of Nemaska - 06126 - NEMASKA - 2000023096 |
Eeyou Istchee Baie-James, QC | ISC |
05357002
61 - The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation - 06129 - WASKAGANISH - 2000021996 |
Waskaganish, QC | ISC |
05357006
61 - The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation - 06129 - WASKAGANISH - 0301792204 |
Waskaganish, QC | ISC |
05362001
536 - Gitwangak - 06775 - GITWANGAK 1 - 7000067896 |
Gitwangak 1, BC | ISC |
05363003
689 - Little Shuswap Lake - 07182 - NORTH BAY NO. 5 - 7000036894 |
North Bay 5, BC | ISC |
05381001
440 - Enoch Cree Nation #440 - 06652 - ENOCH CREE NATION 135 - 6000021796 |
Stony Plain 135, AB | ISC |
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope |
Mont-Apica, QC | DND |
05906006
Former Firefighter Training Area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06651003
Demolition site, CEF Farnham |
Farnham, QC | DND |
06679007
St-Jean Garrson, Used snow site near H104 (2A) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06680004
Royal Military College, Former reservoir T20 (building 102) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06872002
Moras Island |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06959005
Site 11.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959007
Site 13.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959010
Site 13.8 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959037
Site 01.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
07199001
Jean Canfield Building |
Charlottetown, PE | SVC |
07221008
Used snow sites, ASU LP |
Montréal, QC | DND |
07525123
Isachsen High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
08708004
Former De-icing Area - Main Apron |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08708009
DND's former fire fighting training area |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08708013
Gloucester Landfill |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
09189001
IVY LEA (waterlot) |
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, ON | DFO |
09303001
SEELEYS BAY (Waterlot) |
Leeds and the Thousand Islands, ON | DFO |
09359001
WESTPORT (Waterlot) |
Westport, ON | DFO |
09412005
Mooney's Bay Marina (Hog's Back) |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
09461002
Graving Dock |
Kingston, ON | SVC |
09500001
CROW LAKE - Waterlot |
Central Frontenac, ON | DFO |
09540010
AMDU Landfill Site |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09589001
PICTON (Waterlot) |
Prince Edward County, ON | DFO |
10003001
Land |
Amherst, NS | SVC |
10611003
Harbour Bottom |
Central Elgin, ON | MOT |
10626002
Niagara-on-the-lake Rifle Range |
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON | DND |
10675001
CEDAR BEACH (Sediment - North Portion of Property - Nickel) |
Kingsville, ON | DFO |
10675002
CEDAR BEACH (Sediment - Vicinity of Wharves - PAHs) |
Kingsville, ON | DFO |
10686001
COLCHESTER (Sediment - Fuel Dispenser) |
Essex, ON | DFO |
10829001
Stony Point (fmr Camp Ipperwash) |
Lambton Shores, ON | DND |
10855002
London Airport - Former Firefighting Training Areas |
London, ON | MOT |
10855004
Former Hangars - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855007
Building south of the ATB - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10885002
HMCS Prevost Armoury |
London, ON | DND |
10964002
LION'S HEAD (Waterlot) |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
10992001
Garrison Landfilll; Closed |
Meaford, ON | DND |
10992006
Refuelling Facility 2 |
Meaford, ON | DND |
11022002
Sewage Sludge Drying Beds; Existing |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022039
Fire Fighting Training Area #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022041
West Grenade Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022045
Firehall #1 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022065
Garage #7 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022148
Firehall #3; Former Army Facility |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022152
Hangar 17 POL Compound |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022154
Construction Waste Landfill #1; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022156
Engine Test Site; Former |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11080002
Strawberry Island - Dump Site |
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON | DFO |
11378006
Auto Hobby Club Building No.57 |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11406001
STURGEON FALLS (Waterlot) |
West Nipissing, ON | DFO |
11762002
Area B |
Moosonee, ON | SVC |
11819001
BRUCE MINES (Near the launching ramp) |
Bruce Mines, ON | DFO |
11919001
MAMAINSE HARBOUR (Old House of Ferroclad fishing) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11943006
Former Neebing Landfill Site |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
12118001
LAKE DESPAIR (Waterlot) |
Rainy River, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
12290001
ARNPRIOR (Waterlot Nearshore) |
Arnprior, ON | DFO |
12439001
Inactive Landfill |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12448001
Sewage Lagoon |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12448003
Canadian POL |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12448005
Storm Sewer Outfall |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12746002
511-C03 Stony Mountain - Dangerous goods storage area |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
13201002
Fire Training Area |
Lynn Lake, MB | MOT |
13252001
Fire Training Area |
Churchill, MB | MOT |
13252002
'Q' Area Fuel Storage Tanks |
Churchill, MB | MOT |
13352001
Torquay Border Crossing |
Cambria No. 6, SK | BSF |
13440001
West Poplar Border Crossing - Septic |
Old Post No. 43, SK | BSF |
13663008
Regina Research Farm |
Sherwood No. 159, SK | AGR |
13663009
Regina Research Farm |
Sherwood No. 159, SK | AGR |
13820001
15 Wing B58 & EME Shop Test Site 2 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
14121001
Dundurn Burn Dump |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305006
Dump on Shore of Bushy Head Lake |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15369003
Lacombe Research Centre |
Lacombe County, AB | AGR |
15404038
Parks Canada Operations Compound |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412072
X6 Maligne Lake |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15529018
Cardiff Transmitter Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531009
SAC Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531016
Building 206 and 208 |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15684001
4 AES Runway Training Pad / ATCO Pipeline |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684012
Building 170 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684031
Landfill Site 7 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
16373005
Pacific Agri-Food Research Centre |
Summerland, BC | AGR |
16373012
Pacific Agri-Food Research Centre |
Summerland, BC | AGR |
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16509001
Cultus Lake Laboratory - Site-wide shallow soil quality, metals |
Fraser Valley H, BC | DFO |
16781002
Lot S30 and Apron III |
Richmond, BC | MOT |
17385001
Victoria Base - Storage Yard Area |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
17403003
DY-4 Dockyard FMF Consolidation |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17410006
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 13,20 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17410007
Esquimalt Graving Dock Waterlot - AEC's 11,15 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17410014
Esquimalt Graving Dock - Canadian Forces Sailing Association (CFSA) Waterlot |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17451003
COL-13 Colwood Fleet Diving Unit |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451013
COL 4 Colwood Fire Fighting Training Area |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
17970003
Refuelling Vehicle Compound near B-100 |
Comox, BC | DND |
18638001
Government of Canada Building - Kelowna |
Kelowna, BC | SVC |
18730009
Field Dumpsite #1& #2 |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DND |
19118093
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04846013 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
20146006
Former PCBs Storage Area - APEC 36 |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
20146019
Operating Field Electrical Centre - APEC 17 |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
20146023
Operating Maintenance Garage/Carpenter's Shop - APEC 9 |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
20146024
Tenant Tanker Base - APEC 28 |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
20247042
Sewage Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
22905009
Inner Harbour |
Kingston, ON | MOT |
22907001
Harbour Bed |
Kingsville, ON | MOT |
23867001
BAYFIELD (Waterlot) |
Bluewater, ON | DFO |
27530001
WHITBY (Waterlot) |
Whitby, ON | DFO |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757003
Atmosphere simulation (former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29793001
Former Red Route Dump East Site |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
30048001
BRONTE (OAKVILLE) (Sediment-Southeast Portion of Waterlot) |
Oakville, ON | DFO |
30918002
Confederation Heights Insurance Building |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
31510001
CORNWALL-MARINA (Nearshore of Waterlot) |
Cornwall, ON | DFO |
33984001
KENORA-MARINA (Entire Waterlot) |
Kenora, ON | DFO |
34337002
VIC-1 HMCS Malahat Waterlot |
Victoria, BC | DND |
34476004
Mtn View - Inner Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
34627003
Rose Blanche (Diamond Cove Uplands - DFRP# 34627) |
Rose Blanche-Harbour le Cou, NL | DFO |
38314001
GBU3 Oily Waste |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
54091001
KINGSTON (TREASURE ISLAND) (located in water lot of small craft harbour) |
Kingston, ON | DFO |
54094001
HAILEYBURY (within Marina waterlot) |
Timiskaming, Unorganized, West Part, ON | DFO |
54118001
Burlington Lift Bridge (Parcel B) |
Hamilton, ON | SVC |
55793005
Southside hazardous waste storage facility area (SSS7). |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793006
Southside Landfill # 1 (SLF1) |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55793012
Northside Landfill B (NLFB) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793014
Area Close to Road near Pond. (ACRP) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793016
Arena Site (NOAS) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793017
Adjacent to transformer building 600.(Bldg 24/600) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793019
Former Northside Power Plant. |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793020
Temporary hydrocarbon contaminated soil containment facility. (Soil Berm) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793022
Shag Pond |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793023
Little Shag Pond. |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793027
Gull Pond |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55800001
Argentia Harbour |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55870001
White Hills |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
56040001
Ops Area |
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL | MOT |
56155001
Port aux Basques (Channel - Bait Depot - Parking Lot) |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | DFO |
56156001
Rose Blanche (Bait Depot - parking lot) |
Division No. 3, Subd. J, NL | DFO |
57398001
HMCS Radisson, disposal field |
Trois-Rivières, QC | DND |
67598002
Rainy River Border Crossing |
Rainy River, ON | BSF |
70069013
DND - Eureka - New Grey Water Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70602015
Former POL Compound Building 107 (Downsview) |
Toronto, ON | DND |
81103001
Malpeque Outer Range Front (Metals Impacts) |
Malpeque Bay, Part 2, PE | DFO |
81209001
Wood Islands Light (Metals in Soil) |
Belfast, PE | DFO |
83484001
Gargantua (West Shore Gargantua Harbour) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
C1001001
CAM C - MATHESON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1003001
CAM E - KEITH BAY |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1014001
IQALUIT 7 - UPPER BASE |
Iqaluit, NU | NOR |
C1018001
FOX 1 - ROWLEY ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1020001
FOX B - NADLUARDJUK LAKE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1021001
FOX D - KIVITOO |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1039001
Bear Island (James Bay) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1040001
PIN D - Ross Point |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1041001
CAM A - STURT POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1042001
CAM B - HAT ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1044001
PIN C - BERNARD HARBOUR |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1045001
PIN-E Cape Peel |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1050001
PIN B - CLIFTON POINT |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1057001
Kittigazuit Bay |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
N0002001
Old Fire Training Area |
Stephenville, NL | MOT |
N0007001
Offsite Plume (Area 9) |
Armstrong, ON | MOT |
N0007002
On-site Plume (Areas 2, 8 and 10) |
Armstrong, ON | MOT |
N0009001
Sault Ste. Marie Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | MOT |
N0010002
Fire Training Area |
Cambridge Bay, NU | MOT |
N0011001
Old Maintenance Garage UST and AST |
Fort Simpson, NT | MOT |
N0012006
Maintenance Garage Asbestos Abatement |
Fort Smith, NT | MOT |
N0015008
Iqaluit Airport Utilidor Asbestos Abatement |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0033001
Williams Lake Airport Former Fire Training Areas |
Williams Lake, BC | MOT |
N0281001
Gully Dump - APEC 3 |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | MOT |
N0281024
Former PCB Storage Facility - APEC 24 |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | MOT |
N7060001
Former Red Route Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
N7070001
Fire Fighting Training Area |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
- Version:
- 40