Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Reporting Organization (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 125 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00001290
ASH RIVER BELOW MORAN CREEK |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DOE |
00002331
Maintenance Garage Compound |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00006466
663 - Huu-ay-aht First Nations - 06916 - ANACLA NO. 12 - 7000002493 |
Anacla 12, BC | ISC |
00016673
Annandale Range Front (Metals in Soil) |
Annandale - Little Pond - Howe Bay, PE | DFO |
11054002
Indoor Rifle Range #4; Existing - Closed |
Barrie, ON | DND |
81080001
Indian Point Range Rear&North Range Rear - Lead and zinc in soil around Rear Range Light |
Botsford, NB | DFO |
04299001
Indian Point Range Front (Lead in soil around Front Range Light) |
Botsford, NB | DFO |
56665001
AECL Heavy Water Plant Site |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
00025832
136 - Wasauksing First Nation - 06205 - PARRY ISLAND FIRST NATION - 3000075096 |
Carling, ON | ISC |
00003821
139 - Chippewas of Rama First Nation - 06195 - MNJIKANING FIRST NATION 32 / 0402403005 |
Chippewas of Rama First Nation, ON | ISC |
00006560
166 - Chippewas of the Thames First Nation - 06188 - CHIPPEWA OF THE THAMES FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE NO. 42 - 3000108198 |
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, ON | ISC |
05155009
144 - Moose Cree First Nation - 06261 - FACTORY ISLAND 1 - 3000042196 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
00016876
Pugwash (Metals in Soil and in Paint) |
Cumberland, Subd. D, NS | DFO |
00026601
635 - Da'naxda'xw First Nation - 07097 - DEAD POINT 5 - BC04891318 |
Dead Point 5, BC | ISC |
00019142
Herring Neck (Merritts Harbour - Uplands - DFFRP# 34643) |
Division No. 8, Subd. H, NL | DFO |
00019144
Herring Neck (Merritts Harbour - Waterlot - DFFRP# 34643) |
Division No. 8, Subd. H, NL | DFO |
00015335
Mukutawa River N (Outside) Range Front - Soil around tower |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00006254
007 - Eel Ground - 06011 - EEL GROUND NO. 2 - 1000001293 |
Eel Ground 2, NB | ISC |
00006261
667 - Uchucklesaht - 06939 - ELHLATEESE NO. 2 - 7000092497 |
Elhlateese 2, BC | ISC |
11022067
Indoor Rifle Range #3 |
Essa, ON | DND |
05157002
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE NO. 64 - 3000103097 |
Fort Hope 64, ON | ISC |
00006291
762 - Deninu K'ue First Nation - 08524 - FORT RESOLUTION SETTLEMENT - 9000003099 |
Fort Resolution, NT | ISC |
00003180
SLESSE CREEK NEAR VEDDER CROSSING |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DOE |
00007628
199 - Garden River First Nation - 06184 - GARDEN RIVER 14 / 0404290209 |
Garden River 14, ON | ISC |
00017296
Guysborough (Metals in Soil) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
03042001
West Chezzetcook Bombing Range (5769) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03863002
Fundy National Park Golf Course |
Hammond, NB | CAP |
05374004
705 - Lytton - 08362 - INKLUCKCHEEN NO. 21B - 7000124398 |
Inkluckcheen, BC | ISC |
00023057
Hay Point Range - In vicinity of and downgradient of Front Range Tower |
Jocelyn, ON | DFO |
05198001
070 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 14 - 2000089799 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05198009
070 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 14 - 2000043098 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05042019
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS NO. 1 - 7000070096 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05199002
069 - Mohawks of Kanesatake - 06095 - KANESATAKE LANDS - 2000030596 |
Kanesatake, QC | ISC |
05160006
210 - Kasabonika Lake - 06322 - KASABONIKA LAKE / 3000059396 |
Kasabonika Lake, ON | ISC |
11318006
Area E (former residential dwelling) |
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON | MOT |
00023972
HOPE BAY MINE - ALBERMIN CORP. |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023429
Hope Lake |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023576
CONTWOYTO LAKE/Contwoyto Island |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000058
Hope Lake - Husky Creek |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000249
VICTORIA IS. AREA # 16 |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000359
HENIK LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023553
ENNADAI LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00007582
171 - Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point - 06193 - KETTLE POINT 44 / 0404131609 |
Lambton Shores, ON | ISC |
00007584
171 - Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point - 06193 - KETTLE POINT 44 / 0404133709 |
Lambton Shores, ON | ISC |
00001293
MURRAY CREEK AT 216 STREET, LANGLEY |
Langley, BC | DOE |
05200004
051 - Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government - 06088 - LISTUGUJ - 2000031696 |
Listuguj, QC | ISC |
00008061
270 - Little Grand Rapids - 06376 - LITTLE GRAND RAPIDS NO. 14 - 4000030798 |
Little Grand Rapids 14, MB | ISC |
10855007
Building south of the ATB - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
00006349
530 - Moricetown - 06748 - MORICETOWN NO. 1 - 7000103498 |
Moricetown 1, BC | ISC |
00021370
Minstrel Island - Docks and Floating Docks - Waterlot |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
00021459
WINTER HARBOUR-WHARF & FLOATS |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
00016722
Murray Harbour Range Rear (Metals in Soil exceeding SSCs) |
Murray Harbour, PE | DFO |
00008297
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06815 - NANAIMO TOWN 1 - BC04836112 |
Nanaimo Town 1, BC | ISC |
00019981
Triple Islands |
North Coast A, BC | DFO |
00020231
Baker Inlet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00020300
Connis Islet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00016733
North Rustico Harbour - No Impacts Identified |
North Rustico, PE | DFO |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401050
Alaska Highway - Toad River Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401080
Alaska Highway - Fireside Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
00023311
Watts Creek Sewage Treatment Plant |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00008023
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - MB04807411 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00006235
282 - Pine Creek - 06396 - PINE CREEK NO. 66A - 4000011194 |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | ISC |
00000270
BATHURST ISLAND - PLAYFAIR POINT |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023442
Gilman Glacier Camp |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | CAP |
00017895
PORT MOUTON (No Contamination Identified) |
Queens, NS | DFO |
05179002
198 - Batchewana First Nation - 06182 - RANKIN LOCATION NO. 15D - 3000084696 |
Rankin Location 15D, ON | ISC |
05179004
198 - Batchewana First Nation - 06182 - RANKIN LOCATION NO. 15D - 3000105297 |
Rankin Location 15D, ON | ISC |
C1007001
BAR D - Atkinson Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023689
NORRIS LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST)) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00016165
Sulphur Cove - Near battery box below shore light tower and waste caches |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00024144
STARK LAKE (NIP) |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024168
Pine Point Railbed |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024153
Johnston Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024154
Waldron River |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024155
Try Me |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024158
MURRAY LAKE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1025001
HIDDEN LAKE MINE (RAGGED ASS MINE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023822
RIVER LAKE PORTAGE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023964
SPECTRUM LAKE ( AA/BB, BENVENTUM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023548
STORM MINE (CONSOLATION LAKE 2) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023432
TIN MINE (CASSIDY POINT, STAR, PROSPEROUS LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000068
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (FORMERLY MANN LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000387
COPPER PASS MINE-HEARNE CHANNEL (SACHOWIA LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00021443
STEVESTON (GULF OF GEORGIA) |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
05326001
273 - Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government - 06382 - ROSEAU RIVER NO. 2 - 4000026097 |
Roseau River 2, MB | ISC |
00006502
179 - Sagamok Anishnawbek - 06186 - SAGAMOK INDIAN RESERVE - 3000046696 |
Sagamok, ON | ISC |
00021488
GANGES-OUTER HARBOUR |
Saltspring Island, BC | DFO |
00008523
Troy Armoury - Maintenance Building |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | DND |
00017039
Pointe a Bernache Range Front - Lead in Paint and Zinc in Soil |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00007585
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08057 - SQUIAALA 8 - 0904143609 |
Squiaala, BC | ISC |
00013996
Port Weller Outer (Light) |
St. Catharines, ON | DFO |
00016753
Shipwreck Point - paint abatement complete. No fur |
St. Peters, PE | DFO |
05306012
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT / 4000026897 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
05131003
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000020395 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05131004
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000015895 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00002565
Zeballos River Near Zeballos |
Strathcona A, BC | DOE |
00021329
GORGE HARBOUR |
Strathcona B, BC | DFO |
00021288
CAPE MUDGE |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021314
EGMONT |
Sunshine Coast A, BC | DFO |
00014844
Port McNicoll Front Range Light (LL 866 No Contamination Identified) |
Tay, ON | DFO |
00015066
Waubaushene Front Range (Light LL 890) |
Tay, ON | DFO |
00008471
Old UXO destructn site St-Maurice Proof rng |
Terrebonne, QC | DND |
00006352
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM NO. 10 - 7000051995 |
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC | ISC |
05137003
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION 145 - 6000024896 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
05129002
432 - Tsuut'ina Nation - 06639 - TSUU T'INA NATION NO. 145 - 6000024996 |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | ISC |
05188004
164 - Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte - 06217 - TYENDINAGA MOHAWK TERRITORY - 3000111099 |
Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory, ON | ISC |
00024680
Walker Acquisition |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc. |
Valcourt, QC | SVC |
05332001
292 - Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve - 06411 - VALLEY RIVER NO. 63A - 4000037999 |
Valley River 63A, MB | ISC |
00021451
VANCOUVER (FALSE CREEK) |
Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00016772
Wrights Range Front - No Impacts Identified |
Victoria, PE | DFO |
81199001
Wrights Range Rear - Metal impacted soil around light |
Victoria, PE | DFO |
03851001
St Paul Island North Point & South Point - North Point Hydrocarbon and Metal Impact |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00016662
Pointe a Jerome Range Rear - Lead and Zinc in Soil |
Wellington, NB | DFO |
02762009
Newport Corner (3110) - Sewage Treatment Plant (package) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
00016652
Winnipeg Beach (No Contamination Identified) |
Winnipeg Beach, MB | DFO |
05194006
217 - Wunnumin - 06333 - WUNNUMIN NO. 1 - 3000040796 |
Wunnumin 1, ON | ISC |
C1048001
GIANT MINE (GIANT YELLOWKNIFE MINES; ROYAL OAK MINES; A, B & C SHAFTS ) |
Yellowknife, NT | NOR |
00021460
ZEBALLOS |
Zeballos, BC | DFO |
- Version:
- 40