Census Subdivision | Number of Sites |
---|
Abitibi 70 | 1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio | 39 |
Agency 1 | 1 |
Ajax | 1 |
Akwesasne (Part) 59 | 11 |
Alderville First Nation | 4 |
Alfred and Plantagenet | 11 |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part | 36 |
Algoma, Unorganized, South East Part | 5 |
Alnwick | 3 |
Amherstburg | 36 |
Armstrong | 3 |
Arnprior | 2 |
Aroland 83 | 2 |
Arran-Elderslie | 1 |
Ashfield-Colborne-Wawanosh | 2 |
Assiginack | 1 |
Atikokan | 1 |
Attawapiskat 91A | 6 |
Aurora | 2 |
Barrie | 3 |
Bayham | 14 |
Bear Island 1 | 8 |
Bearskin Lake | 29 |
Belleville | 4 |
Big Grassy River 35G | 2 |
Billings | 8 |
Blind River | 23 |
Bluewater | 9 |
Bracebridge | 7 |
Brampton | 1 |
Brantford | 2 |
Brighton | 11 |
Brock | 7 |
Brockville | 6 |
Bruce Mines | 4 |
Burlington | 8 |
Burpee and Mills | 1 |
Caledon | 2 |
Callander | 5 |
Carling | 62 |
Cat Lake 63C | 7 |
Central Elgin | 10 |
Central Frontenac | 2 |
Central Huron | 3 |
Central Manitoulin | 6 |
Champlain | 2 |
Chapleau 75 | 1 |
Chatham-Kent | 21 |
Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation | 2 |
Chippewas of Rama First Nation | 3 |
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42 | 6 |
Christian Island 30 | 5 |
Clarence-Rockland | 1 |
Clarington | 3 |
Clearview | 1 |
Cobourg | 7 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part | 28 |
Cockburn Island | 2 |
Collingwood | 9 |
Constance Lake 92 | 5 |
Cornwall | 13 |
Couchiching 16A | 4 |
Cramahe | 1 |
Dawson | 1 |
Deep River | 5 |
Deer Lake | 9 |
Dokis 9 | 5 |
Drummond | 5 |
Dryden | 2 |
Duck Lake 76B | 2 |
Dutton | 1 |
Dysart et al | 3 |
Eagle Lake 27 | 2 |
Ear Falls | 2 |
East Hawkesbury | 1 |
Edwardsburgh | 8 |
Elizabethtown-Kitley | 12 |
Elliot Lake | 3 |
English River 21 | 6 |
Essa | 76 |
Essex | 9 |
Factory Island 1 | 9 |
Fauquier-Strickland | 1 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67 | 2 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67 | 27 |
Fort Erie | 2 |
Fort Frances | 1 |
Fort Hope 64 | 12 |
Fort Severn 89 | 12 |
Fort William 52 | 2 |
French River | 2 |
French River 13 | 4 |
Front of Yonge | 3 |
Frontenac Islands | 11 |
Gananoque | 2 |
Garden River 14 | 12 |
Georgian Bay | 75 |
Georgian Bluffs | 13 |
Georgina | 7 |
Ginoogaming First Nation | 2 |
Goderich | 7 |
Gordon | 5 |
Gore Bay | 3 |
Gravenhurst | 10 |
Greater Napanee | 2 |
Greater Sudbury | 6 |
Grey Highlands | 1 |
Grimsby | 4 |
Gros Cap 49 | 1 |
Guelph | 1 |
Gull River 55 | 11 |
Haldimand County | 12 |
Halton Hills | 1 |
Hamilton | 2 |
Hamilton | 12 |
Head, Clara and Maria | 8 |
Highlands East | 2 |
Hilton | 2 |
Hilton Beach | 3 |
Huntsville | 2 |
Huron Shores | 6 |
Huron-Kinloss | 4 |
Jocelyn | 5 |
Johnson | 9 |
Kapuskasing | 8 |
Kasabonika Lake | 11 |
Kawartha Lakes | 4 |
Kee-Way-Win | 4 |
Kenora | 18 |
Kenora 38B | 4 |
Kenora, Unorganized | 269 |
Kettle Point 44 | 7 |
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards | 8 |
Killarney | 101 |
Kincardine | 2 |
King | 4 |
Kingfisher Lake 1 | 8 |
Kingston | 108 |
Kingsville | 12 |
Kitchener | 2 |
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Aaki 84 (Big Trout Lake) | 14 |
Lac Seul 28 | 11 |
Laird | 1 |
Lake Helen 53A | 2 |
Lake of Bays | 9 |
Lake of the Woods | 37 |
Lake Of The Woods 37 | 1 |
Lakeshore | 15 |
Lambton Shores | 12 |
Lansdowne House | 5 |
LaSalle | 3 |
Laurentian Hills | 7 |
Laurentian Valley | 1 |
Leamington | 17 |
Leeds and the Thousand Islands | 29 |
Lincoln | 4 |
London | 16 |
Long Lake 58 | 3 |
Loyalist | 15 |
M'Chigeeng 22 (West Bay 22) | 10 |
Macdonald, Meredith and Aberdeen Additional | 3 |
Magnetewan 1 | 1 |
Malahide | 1 |
Manitou Rapids 11 | 1 |
Manitoulin, Unorganized, West Part | 3 |
Marathon | 4 |
Markham | 15 |
Marten Falls 65 | 11 |
Matachewan 72 | 1 |
Mattagami 71 | 4 |
Mattawa | 2 |
Mattawan | 1 |
Mattice-Val Côté | 1 |
McDougall | 1 |
McNab | 4 |
Meaford | 35 |
Merrickville-Wolford | 1 |
Midland | 7 |
Milton | 1 |
Minto | 1 |
Mississagi River 8 | 12 |
Mississauga | 15 |
Mississaugas of Scugog Island | 2 |
Mississippi Mills | 2 |
Moose Point 79 | 2 |
Moosonee | 12 |
Moravian 47 | 2 |
Munsee-Delaware Nation 1 | 1 |
Muskoka Lakes | 40 |
Muskrat Dam Lake | 8 |
Neebing | 14 |
Neguaguon Lake 25D | 3 |
Neskantaga | 13 |
New Credit (Part) 40A | 2 |
New Post 69A | 1 |
Neyaashiinigmiing 27 | 2 |
Niagara Falls | 1 |
Niagara-on-the-Lake | 6 |
Nipigon | 1 |
Nipissing | 12 |
Nipissing 10 | 5 |
Nipissing, Unorganized, North Part | 1 |
Nipissing, Unorganized, South Part | 1 |
Norfolk County | 42 |
North Bay | 31 |
North Grenville | 1 |
North Middlesex | 1 |
North Spirit Lake | 7 |
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands | 72 |
Northern Bruce Peninsula | 42 |
Northwest Angle 33B | 2 |
Oakville | 8 |
Ojibway Nation of Saugeen (Savant Lake) | 1 |
Oneida 41 | 7 |
Orillia | 2 |
Oro-Medonte | 2 |
Oshawa | 11 |
Osnaburgh 63A | 2 |
Osnaburgh 63B | 5 |
Otonabee-South Monaghan | 2 |
Ottawa | 300 |
Owen Sound | 6 |
Parry Island First Nation | 7 |
Parry Sound | 13 |
Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part | 66 |
Pays Plat 51 | 1 |
Peawanuck | 4 |
Pelee | 13 |
Pelham | 1 |
Pembroke | 2 |
Penetanguishene | 10 |
Perry | 1 |
Petawawa | 32 |
Peterborough | 12 |
Pickering | 63 |
Pickle Lake | 1 |
Pikangikum 14 | 12 |
Pikwakanagan (Golden Lake 39) | 2 |
Plympton-Wyoming | 1 |
Point Edward | 4 |
Poplar Hill | 10 |
Port Colborne | 5 |
Port Hope | 10 |
Prescott | 7 |
Prince | 2 |
Prince Edward County | 27 |
Quinte West | 38 |
Rainy Lake 17A | 5 |
Rainy Lake 26A | 2 |
Rainy River | 2 |
Rainy River, Unorganized | 32 |
Ramara | 4 |
Rankin Location 15D | 9 |
Rat Portage 38A | 2 |
Red Lake | 6 |
Red Rock | 1 |
Rideau Lakes | 4 |
Rocky Bay 1 | 2 |
Russell | 2 |
Sables-Spanish Rivers | 1 |
Sachigo Lake 1 | 13 |
Sagamok | 5 |
Sandy Lake 88 | 20 |
Sarnia | 11 |
Sarnia 45 | 1 |
Saugeen 29 | 3 |
Saugeen Shores | 9 |
Sault Ste. Marie | 31 |
Seguin | 9 |
Seine River 23A | 1 |
Selwyn | 2 |
Serpent River 7 | 5 |
Shawanaga 17 | 2 |
Sheguiandah 24 | 1 |
Sheshegwaning 20 | 3 |
Shoal Lake (Part) 40 | 5 |
Shoal Lake 34B2 | 1 |
Sioux Lookout | 6 |
Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls | 17 |
Six Nations (Part) 40 | 1 |
Six Nations (Part) 40 | 3 |
Smiths Falls | 6 |
South Algonquin | 1 |
South Bruce Peninsula | 11 |
South Dundas | 28 |
South Glengarry | 15 |
South Huron | 1 |
Southwest Middlesex | 1 |
Spanish | 9 |
Springwater | 3 |
St. Catharines | 17 |
St. Clair | 13 |
St. Joseph | 13 |
Sucker Creek 23 | 1 |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part | 4 |
Summer Beaver | 15 |
Tarbutt and Tarbutt Additional | 7 |
Tay | 24 |
Tecumseh | 4 |
Tehkummah | 2 |
Temagami | 17 |
Terrace Bay | 7 |
The Archipelago | 137 |
The Blue Mountains | 4 |
The Dalles 38C | 5 |
The North Shore | 23 |
Thessalon | 1 |
Thessalon 12 | 6 |
Thorold | 10 |
Thunder Bay | 45 |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized | 85 |
Timiskaming, Unorganized, West Part | 3 |
Timmins | 3 |
Tiny | 4 |
Toronto | 55 |
Trent Hills | 1 |
Tyendinaga | 1 |
Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory | 9 |
Uxbridge | 3 |
Val Rita-Harty | 1 |
Wabaseemoong | 1 |
Wahnapitei 11 | 2 |
Wahta Mohawk Territory | 1 |
Walpole Island 46 | 30 |
Wapekeka 2 | 16 |
Wasaga Beach | 1 |
Wawa | 5 |
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake) | 4 |
Weagamow Lake 87 | 26 |
Webequie | 12 |
Welland | 3 |
West Grey | 1 |
West Nipissing | 26 |
Westport | 1 |
Whitby | 11 |
Whitefish Bay 32A | 3 |
Whitefish Bay 34A | 1 |
Whitefish Lake 6 | 4 |
Whitefish River (Part) 4 | 7 |
Whitewater Region | 2 |
Wikwemikong Unceded | 15 |
Windsor | 6 |
Woolwich | 1 |
Wunnumin 1 | 19 |
Total for Ontario | 3,936 |