Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | Reporting Organization (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 1,146 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000004
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000006
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000007
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000008
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000009
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000010
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000011
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000012
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000013
LeBreton Flats |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000015
LeBreton Flats - Nepean Bay |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000016
Riverfront Park |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00000457
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000025895 |
Fort Hope 64, ON | ISC |
00000470
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096505 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00000529
78 - Les Atikamekw de Manawan - 06104 - COMMUNAUTÉ ATIKAMEKW DE MANAWAN - 0302216505 |
Manawan, QC | ISC |
00000568
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0302216705 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
00000612
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08315 - SUNDAYMAN'S MEADOW 3 - 7000054495 |
Cariboo I, BC | ISC |
00000851
Spruce Point - Metals Impacted Soil |
Dufferin, NB | DFO |
00000903
Parcel 1 |
Montréal, QC | CCB |
00000908
Algonquin Park, Satellite Ground Station |
Nipissing, Unorganized, South Part, ON | RSN |
00000913
Baldy Hughes |
Fraser-Fort George C, BC | DND |
00000925
HMCS Jolliet-Sept-Iles naval reserve |
Sept-Îles, QC | DND |
00000928
15 Wing Former Skeet Range |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000934
Hangar 4 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000939
Metal Dump |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00000950
North Dumpsite |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00000970
BB Buildings |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000994
Pesticide Container Landfill and Asphalt Dump |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00001000
Wood Hobby Club Site |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00001001
Skeet Range |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00001290
ASH RIVER BELOW MORAN CREEK |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DOE |
00001291
JACOBS CREEK ABOVE JACOBS LAKE |
Maple Ridge, BC | DOE |
00001293
MURRAY CREEK AT 216 STREET, LANGLEY |
Langley, BC | DOE |
00001313
NANAIMO RIVER ABOVE ROCKYRUN CREEK |
Nanaimo C, BC | DOE |
00001368
Atlantic Cool Climate Crop Research Centre |
St. John's, NL | AGR |
00001395
Coalfields Community Pasture |
Coalfields No. 4, SK | AGR |
00001396
Coalfields Community Pasture |
Coalfields No. 4, SK | AGR |
00001404
Tecumseh Community Pasture |
Tecumseh No. 65, SK | AGR |
00001405
Tecumseh Community Pasture |
Tecumseh No. 65, SK | AGR |
00001712
Laurier Community Pasture |
Laurier No. 38, SK | AGR |
00001714
Oakdale Community Pasture |
Oakdale No. 320, SK | AGR |
00001899
Auvergne-Wise Creek Community Pasture |
Big Stick No. 141, SK | AGR |
00002331
Maintenance Garage Compound |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00002344
STAMP RIVER NEAR GREAT CENTRAL |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DOE |
00002345
TORRENT RIVER AT BRISTOL'S POOL |
Hawke's Bay, NL | DOE |
00002376
Fort Reliance |
Reliance, NT | DOE |
00002409
PINCHER CREEK AT PINCHER CREEK |
Pincher Creek, AB | DOE |
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00002419
WILLOW CREEK NEAR NOLAN |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002420
TROUT CREEK NEAR GRANUM |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002424
MEADOW CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002426
Long Point National Wildlife Area (Consolidated) |
Norfolk County, ON | DOE |
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002437
LITTLE BOW RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002457
WATERTON RIVER NEAR WATERTON PARK |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | DOE |
00002461
UNITED IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR HILL SPRING |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002463
BELLY - ST. MARY DIVERSION CANAL |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002466
WATERTON - BELLY DIVERSION CANAL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002467
WATERTON RIVER NEAR GLENWOOD |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002468
PRAIRIE BLOOD COULEE NEAR LETHBRIDGE |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002476
ROLPH CREEK NEAR KIMBALL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002478
POTHOLE CREEK AT RUSSELL'S RANCH |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002482
ST. MARY RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002485
Mr. Frank Reid’s Cottage |
Norfolk County, ON | DOE |
00002487
MANYBERRIES CREEK AT BRODIN'S FARM |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002488
STIRLING LAKE OUTFLOW NEAR STIRLING |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002490
RUSH LAKE DRAIN NEAR NEW DAYTON |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002499
ROSS CREEK NEAR IRVINE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002500
SEVEN PERSONS CREEK AT MEDICINE HAT |
Medicine Hat, AB | DOE |
00002502
GROS VENTRE CREEK NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002504
EAST MCALPINE CREEK NEAR ELKWATER LAKE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002505
CAVAN LAKE DIVERSION NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002506
SAM LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR SCHULER |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Waiparous, AB | DOE |
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK |
Bighorn No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002536
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002540
ELBOW RIVER AT BRAGG CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002543
FISH CREEK NEAR PRIDDIS |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002544
HIGHWOOD RIVER BELOW LITTLE BOW CANAL |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002545
STIMSON CREEK NEAR PEKISKO |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002548
LITTLE BOW CANAL AT HIGH RIVER |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002549
HIGHWOOD RIVER AT DIEBEL'S RANCH |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002551
PEKISKO CREEK NEAR LONGVIEW |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002553
HIGHWOOD DIVERSION CANAL NEAR HEADGATES |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002557
WESTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR CHESTERMERE LAKE |
Chestermere, AB | DOE |
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002568
TWELVE MILE CREEK NEAR CECIL |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002580
LITTLE RED DEER RIVER NEAR WATER VALLEY |
Mountain View County, AB | DOE |
00002581
RAVEN RIVER NEAR RAVEN |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002584
BLINDMAN RIVER NEAR BLACKFALDS |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002589
LLOYD CREEK NEAR BLUFFTON |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE |
Rochon Sands, AB | DOE |
00002593
HAYNES CREEK NEAR HAYNES |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002594
PARLBY CREEK AT ALIX |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002595
PARLBY CREEK NEAR MIRROR |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002602
ROSEBUD RIVER BELOW CARSTAIRS CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002617
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT NORTH BRANCH CANAL NEAR BASSANO |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002618
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT EAST BRANCH CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002619
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT SPRINGHILL CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002620
ONETREE CREEK NEAR PATRICIA |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002621
MATZHIWIN CREEK BELOW WARE COULEE |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002636
SAGE CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002638
NOLAN COULEE NEAR COALDALE |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002640
MASKWA CREEK NO. 1 ABOVE BEARHILLS LAKE |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00002641
NORDENSKIOLD RIVER BELOW ROWLINSON CREEK |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002643
FRASER RIVER NEAR AGASSIZ |
Fraser Valley D, BC | DOE |
00002647
TOMAHAWK CREEK NEAR TOMAHAWK |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00002649
BLACKMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00002651
WHITEMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00002653
STURGEON RIVER NEAR FORT SASKATCHEWAN |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00002654
STURGEON RIVER NEAR VILLENEUVE |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002663
WASKATENAU CREEK NEAR WASKATENAU |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002665
ATIMOSWE CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00002666
MOOSEHILLS CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00002672
BATTLE RIVER NEAR PONOKA |
Ponoka, AB | DOE |
00002673
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00002678
WEILLER CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY |
Flagstaff County, AB | DOE |
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002) |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002695
SAND RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00002698
JACKFISH CREEK NEAR LA COREY |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard |
Big Quill No. 308, SK | DOE |
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40 |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014) |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002728
PEMBINA RIVER BELOW PADDY CREEK |
Brazeau County, AB | DOE |
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002731
PEMBINA RIVER NEAR ENTWISTLE |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD |
Barrhead, AB | DOE |
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44 |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK |
Clear Hills, AB | DOE |
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA |
Northern Sunrise County, AB | DOE |
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING |
Manning, AB | DOE |
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35 |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | DOE |
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION |
Boyer 164, AB | DOE |
00002845
Missinaibi River at Mattice |
Mattice-Val Côté, ON | DOE |
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002866
NORTH MILK RIVER NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002867
MILK RIVER AT MILK RIVER |
Milk River, AB | DOE |
00002868
MILK RIVER AT WESTERN CROSSING OF INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002869
SAGE CREEK AT Q RANCH NEAR WILDHORSE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002870
BEAR CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002871
MINERS COULEE NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002874
VERDIGRIS COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002875
VERDIGRIS LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR MILK RIVER |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002884
PARSNIP RIVER ABOVE MISINCHINKA RIVER |
Fraser-Fort George G, BC | DOE |
00002909
TUYA RIVER NEAR TELEGRAPH CREEK |
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC | DOE |
00002913
SURPRISE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC | DOE |
00002926
MORICE RIVER NEAR HOUSTON |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DOE |
00002931
SIMPSON CREEK AT THE MOUTH |
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC | DOE |
00002934
TWO MILE CREEK IN DISTRICT LOT 4834 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | DOE |
00002935
SKEENA RIVER AT USK |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00002938
EXCHAMSIKS RIVER NEAR TERRACE |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00002939
KLOIYA RIVER NEAR PRINCE RUPERT |
Port Edward, BC | DOE |
00002952
HIRSCH CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat, BC | DOE |
00002957
Squamish River near Brackendale |
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC | DOE |
00002972
CLOWHOM RIVER NEAR CLOWHOM LAKE |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DOE |
00003081
MCGREGOR RIVER AT LOWER CANYON |
Fraser-Fort George F, BC | DOE |
00003099
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR CLEARWATER STATION |
Clearwater, BC | DOE |
00003109
SHUSWAP RIVER AT OUTLET OF SUGAR LAKE RESERVOIR |
North Okanagan E, BC | DOE |
00003115
ADAMS LAKE NEAR SQUILAX |
Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC | DOE |
00003118
SEYMOUR RIVER NEAR SEYMOUR ARM |
Columbia-Shuswap F, BC | DOE |
00003130
NICOLA RIVER NEAR SPENCES BRIDGE |
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC | DOE |
00003132
NICOLA RIVER NEAR MERRITT |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003133
PENNASK CREEK NEAR QUILCHENA |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003136
COLDWATER RIVER NEAR BROOKMERE |
Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), BC | DOE |
00003137
GUICHON CREEK ABOVE TUNKWA LAKE DIVERSION |
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC | DOE |
00003200
BLAEBERRY RIVER ABOVE WILLOWBANK CREEK |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | DOE |
00003207
ILLECILLEWAET RIVER AT GREELEY |
Columbia-Shuswap B, BC | DOE |
00003213
BIG SHEEP CREEK NEAR ROSSLAND |
Kootenay Boundary B, BC | DOE |
00003217
BARNES CREEK NEAR NEEDLES |
Central Kootenay K, BC | DOE |
00003225
KOOTENAY RIVER AT KOOTENAY |
East Kootenay G, BC | DOE |
00003232
LARDEAU RIVER AT MARBLEHEAD |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00003242
DUNCAN RIVER BELOW B.B. CREEK |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00003299
TULAMEEN RIVER AT PRINCETON |
Princeton, BC | DOE |
00003300
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER NEAR HEDLEY |
Okanagan-Similkameen G, BC | DOE |
00003305
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER ABOVE GOODFELLOW CREEK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00003308
OKANAGAN RIVER AT OKANAGAN FALLS |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00003791
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 / 0402400005 |
Sandy Lake 88, ON | ISC |
00004333
278 - Norway House Cree Nation - 06392 - NORWAY HOUSE 17 - 0502454105 |
Norway House 17, MB | ISC |
00005977
82 - Les Innus de Ekuanitshit - 06137 - MINGAN - 0302618505 |
Mingan, QC | ISC |
00006174
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 6000016295 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00006201
562 - Skatin - 08020 - MORTEEN 9 - 7000045194 |
Fraser Valley C, BC | ISC |
00006216
709 - ?Esdilagh First Nation - 08159 - ALEXANDRIA 3 - 7000022694 |
Alexandria, BC | ISC |
00006243
544 - Prophet River First Nation - 06950 - PROPHET RIVER 4 - 7000067596 |
Prophet River 4, BC | ISC |
00006339
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 7000018194 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00006404
531 - Gitanmaax - 06755 - GITANMAAX 1 - 7000099898 |
Hazelton, BC | ISC |
00006415
662 - Ditidaht - 06899 - MALACHAN 11 - 7000128398 |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | ISC |
00006463
678 - Nisga'a Village of Laxgalt'sap - 07611 - LACHKALTSAP 9 - 7000023594 |
Nisga'a, BC | ISC |
00006590
546 - Halfway River First Nation - 06956 - HALFWAY RIVER 168 - 7000071796 |
Halfway River 168, BC | ISC |
00006595
686 - Bonaparte - 07165 - BONAPARTE 3 - 7000082196 |
Bonaparte 3, BC | ISC |
00006600
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007593 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00006764
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903014806 |
Bella Bella 1, BC | ISC |
00006765
536 - Gitwangak - 06776 - GITWANGAK NO. 2 - 0903020806 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | ISC |
00006766
536 - Gitwangak - 06776 - GITWANGAK 2 - 0903020906 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | ISC |
00006812
610 - Kwadacha Nation - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 7000070996 |
Peace River B, BC | ISC |
00006819
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08038 - MATSQUI 4 - 7000075696 |
Matsqui 4, BC | ISC |
00006831
591 - Cayoose Creek - 08117 - CAYOOSH CREEK 1 - 0903078806 |
Cayoosh Creek 1, BC | ISC |
00006889
555 - Squamish - 00009 - KITSILANO NO. 6 - 0901112102 |
Vancouver, BC | ISC |
00006891
143 - Attawapiskat - 06259 - ATTAWAPISKAT 91 - 3000051796 |
Attawapiskat 91A, ON | ISC |
00006904
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 0903278807 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00006923
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - 0903341207 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00006932
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 0903374908 |
Semiahmoo, BC | ISC |
00007182
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 7000018394 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00007194
400 - English River First Nation - 06598 - WAPACHEWUNAK 192D / 0603791708 |
Wapachewunak 192D, SK | ISC |
00007200
400 - English River First Nation - 06598 - WAPACHEWUNAK INDIAN RESERVE NO. 192D - 0603795708 |
Wapachewunak 192D, SK | ISC |
00007203
400 - English River First Nation - 06594 - LA PLONGE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 192 - 0603796008 |
La Plonge 192, SK | ISC |
00007264
402 - Waterhen Lake - 06603 - WATERHEN LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 130 - 0603831608 |
Waterhen 130, SK | ISC |
00007277
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO 165 - 0603847708 |
Canoe Lake 165, SK | ISC |
00007285
396 - Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation - 06586 - MAKWA LAKE 129 - 0603855808 |
Makwa Lake 129B, SK | ISC |
00007301
397 - Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation - 06591 - MINISTIKWAN 161A - 0603864208 |
Ministikwan 161A, SK | ISC |
00007302
397 - Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation - 06591 - MINISTIKWAN 161A - 0603864308 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00007313
402 - Waterhen Lake - 06603 - WATERHEN LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 130 - 0603919608 |
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK | ISC |
00007323
401 - Clearwater River Dene - 06601 - CLEARWATER RIVER DENE BAND 222 - 0603939608 |
Clearwater River Dene 222, SK | ISC |
00007326
396 - Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation - 06586 - MAKWA LAKE 129 - 0603941708 |
Makwa Lake 129B, SK | ISC |
00007378
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904005608 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007486
394 - Canoe Lake Cree First Nation - 06581 - CANOE LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO 165 - 0604065708 |
Canoe Lake 165, SK | ISC |
00007586
240 - Webequie - 06337 - WEBIQUI INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0404167609 |
Webequie, ON | ISC |
00007587
240 - Webequie - 06337 - WEBIQUI INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0404167709 |
Webequie, ON | ISC |
00007618
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 0904279909 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00007619
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 0904281609 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00007640
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 0904308309 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00007641
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 0904308409 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00007657
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN 2 - 0904341909 |
S1, BC | ISC |
00007674
678 - Nisga'a Village of Laxgalt'sap - 07611 - LACHKALTSAP 9 - 0904385609 |
Nisga'a, BC | ISC |
00007709
562 - Skatin - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 0904500309 |
Skookumchuck 4, BC | ISC |
00007722
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511609 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007723
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511709 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007724
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904513609 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007725
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904515809 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007767
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604633609 |
Elcapo No. 154, SK | ISC |
00007768
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604635709 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007769
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604635909 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007857
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - 0904777710 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00007876
192 - Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation - 06306 - PIC RIVER 50 / ON04790910 |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
00007886
240 - Webequie - 06337 - WEBIQUI INDIAN SETTLEMENT / ON04791410 |
Webequie, ON | ISC |
00007916
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - MB04794710 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00008090
390 - Fishing Lake First Nation - 06576 - FISHING LAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 89 - SK04812211 |
Fishing Lake 89, SK | ISC |
00008201
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008204
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825911 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008206
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08033 - LANGLEY 5 - BC04790410 |
Langley 5, BC | ISC |
00008251
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08029 - WHONNOCK 1 - BC04791810 |
Whonnock 1, BC | ISC |
00008309
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04838712 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
00008310
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04838812 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
00008311
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04838912 |
Abbotsford, BC | ISC |
00008316
Bells Corners Complex |
Ottawa, ON | RSN |
00008317
Bells Corners Complex |
Ottawa, ON | RSN |
00008341
Hangar Line Complex |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008351
Skeet Range |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008358
General Sir Arthur Currie Bldg |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00008366
Former WTEL/WCE Band Bldg (B46/47) & Pistal Range |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00008367
Valcartier Garrison Area - Assesment of former firing ranges |
Shannon, QC | DND |
00008368
Groundwater-monitoring perimeter - DND RTA/Shannon limit |
Shannon, QC | DND |
00008381
Moss Park Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008383
Mosley Street Armoury |
Aurora, ON | DND |
00008384
Fort York // |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008387
Denison Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008424
Dow's Lake Armoury and Drill Hall |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
00008435
YA-3 - Yarrows Building 591 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008436
YA-4 Yarrows Former Shipyard |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008437
COL-19 Colwood Former Sullage Site |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008446
Woodland at NE.corner of Dugas&Jean-Brillant |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008448
Sudbury Armoury |
Greater Sudbury, ON | DND |
00008452
Parc Lemay (former dump) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008458
YA-6 Yarrows Consolidatn Area Y-Gate |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008469
South Complex |
Québec, QC | DND |
00008470
Admin and Experimental Complex |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008502
Former Air Field |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
00008557
Beauceville armoury |
Beauceville, QC | DND |
00008559
Megantic Lake Armoury |
Lac-Mégantic, QC | DND |
00008560
Matane Armoury |
Matane, QC | DND |
00008561
Trois-Rivières Armoury |
Trois-Rivières, QC | DND |
00008564
Water filtration plnt of city in CMR St-Jean |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
00008587
Entry barrier of Jacques Cartier Street - CMR |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
00008593
DY-32 Dockyard Signal Hill Off. Mess & Prk Lot E of Bldg 520 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008601
DY-15 Dockyard IL Bldg 36&266 Frmr Heat Plnt/VehicleService |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008603
DY-19 Dockyard IL Gym- Former Fuel Shed |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008605
DY-21 Dockyard IL Shoreline West of Bldg 218 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008606
DY-22 Dockyard IL Bldg 20 & 21 Former Paint/Oil Stores & UST |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008609
DY-25 Dockyard IL Bldg 199 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008612
DY-28 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 506 - Fmr Oil & Paint Stores |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008613
DY-29 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 504 Fmr Mechanic Repair Shop |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008614
DY-30 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 516 - Former Garage |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008616
NAD-10 Naden South - East of Admirals |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008618
NAD-12 Naden South Parking E Admirals Fmr Cntrl Heating Bldg |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
00008621
NAD-15 Naden North PMQ Housing |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008622
NAD-16 Naden North Playing Fields |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008626
RP-10 Rocky Point Bldg 36A Steam-out Hut- Former/Current AST |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008628
RP-12 Rocky Point Vehicle Maintenance Garage |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008630
RP-14 Rocky Point Former Landfill Adjacent to Pedder Bay |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008633
DY-16 Dockyard IL Dry Dock - Former subsite DY-4h |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008643
COL-25 Colwood Bank of Storm Water Management Ponds |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008645
COL-27 Colwood Laydown Area near Bldg 205 |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008650
COL-31 Colwood Bldg 65 |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008651
COL-32 Colwood Bunker 37 and Propane ASTs |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008658
COL-39 Colwood Storage Supply Warehouse and Parking Lot |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008660
COL-41 Colwood Roads |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008671
Former CFS Sydney, NS, Pinetree Landfill |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
00008691
Burwash CFTA |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DND |
00008693
WP-11 Work Point Former USTs at PMQs |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008703
CFHA - 29 Clark St |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00008783
SHATFORD CREEK NEAR PENTICTON |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00008790
OKANAGAN RIVER NEAR OLIVER |
Okanagan-Similkameen C, BC | DOE |
00008794
CAMP CREEK AT MOUTH NEAR THIRSK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00008795
COLDSTREAM CREEK ABOVE MUNICIPAL INTAKE |
North Okanagan C, BC | DOE |
00008799
GREATA CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00008800
WHITEMAN CREEK ABOVE BOULEAU CREEK |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00008810
WEST KETTLE RIVER NEAR MCCULLOCH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00008811
TRAPPING CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00008821
SKAGIT RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Fraser Valley B, BC | DOE |
00008827
COTTONWOOD RIVER ABOVE BASS CREEK |
Stikine Region, BC | DOE |
00008861
WATERHEN RIVER NEAR WATERHEN |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00008953
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR THE SASKATCHEWAN BOUNDARY |
Wallace-Woodworth, MB | DOE |
00010424
BOXELDER CREEK NEAR WALSH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00010425
BOXELDER CREEK AT HARGRAVE'S RANCH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00010449
Swift Current Creek below Rock Creek (05HD036) |
Carmichael No. 109, SK | DOE |
00010450
SWIFT CURRENT CREEK NEAR LEINAN |
Excelsior No. 166, SK | DOE |
00010457
BRIGHTWATER CREEK NEAR KENASTON |
Rosedale No. 283, SK | DOE |
00010459
INVERNESS CREEK NEAR BRODERICK |
Rudy No. 284, SK | DOE |
00010463
MCDONALD CREEK NEAR MCCORD |
Mankota No. 45, SK | DOE |
00010465
NOTUKEU CREEK ABOVE ADMIRAL RESERVOIR |
Bone Creek No. 108, SK | DOE |
00010466
MOSQUITO CREEK NEAR PAMBRUN |
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK | DOE |
00010467
RUSHLAKE CREEK ABOVE HIGHFIELD RESERVOIR |
Coulee No. 136, SK | DOE |
00010474
MOOSE JAW RIVER NEAR BURDICK |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DOE |
00010480
COTTONWOOD CREEK NEAR LUMSDEN |
Lumsden No. 189, SK | DOE |
00010486
ELBOW DIVERSION CANAL AT DROP STRUCTURE |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00010488
RIDGE CREEK NEAR BRIDGEFORD |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00010493
LANIGAN CREEK ABOVE BOULDER LAKE |
Usborne No. 310, SK | DOE |
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS |
Wreford No. 280, SK | DOE |
00010495
QU'APPELLE RIVER BELOW CRAVEN DAM |
Longlaketon No. 219, SK | DOE |
00010502
QU'APPELLE RIVER NEAR WELBY |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL |
Cowessess 73, SK | DOE |
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010544
IRONSPRING CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010545
ROMANCE CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010549
YORKTON CREEK NEAR EBENEZER |
Orkney No. 244, SK | DOE |
00010550
WHITESAND RIVER NEAR CANORA |
Sliding Hills No. 273, SK | DOE |
00010558
ASSINIBOINE RIVER AT STURGIS |
Sturgis, SK | DOE |
00010560
LILIAN RIVER NEAR LADY LAKE |
Preeceville No. 334, SK | DOE |
00010562
STONY CREEK NEAR KAMSACK |
Calder No. 241, SK | DOE |
00010563
SMITH CREEK NEAR MARCHWELL |
Langenburg No. 181, SK | DOE |
00010568
YELLOW GRASS DITCH NEAR YELLOW GRASS |
Wellington No. 97, SK | DOE |
00010570
JEWEL CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010572
SOURIS RIVER NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010573
TATAGWA LAKE DRAIN NEAR WEYBURN |
Weyburn No. 67, SK | DOE |
00010575
SHORT CREEK NEAR ROCHE PERCEE |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00010579
MOSELEY CREEK NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010580
ROUGHBARK CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010581
COOKE CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Cymri No. 36, SK | DOE |
00010582
SOURIS RIVER BELOW RAFFERTY RESERVOIR |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00010593
MOOSE MOUNTAIN CREEK ABOVE ALAMEDA RESERVOIR |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00010594
SHEPHERD CREEK NEAR ALAMEDA |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00010597
PIPESTONE CREEK ABOVE MOOSOMIN LAKE |
Martin No. 122, SK | DOE |
00010598
LIGHTNING CREEK NEAR CARNDUFF |
Mount Pleasant No. 2, SK | DOE |
00010599
ANTLER RIVER NEAR WAUCHOPE |
Antler No. 61, SK | DOE |
00010601
MAKWA RIVER AT RAPID VIEW |
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK | DOE |
00010633
MIDDLE CREEK BELOW MIDDLE CREEK RESERVOIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010634
MIDDLE CREEK ABOVE LODGE CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010636
NASHLYN CANAL NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010638
BATTLE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010639
MCKINNON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010640
RICHARDSON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010641
SPANGLER DITCH NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010642
LYONS CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010643
CYPRESS LAKE WEST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010644
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010646
LODGE CREEK NEAR ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010647
LODGE CREEK BELOW MCRAE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010648
VIDORA DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010649
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL DRAIN |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010656
BATTLE CREEK NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010660
BATTLE CREEK BELOW NASHLYN PROJECT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010661
GAFF DITCH NEAR MERRYFLAT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010662
SQUAW COULEE NEAR WILLOW CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010664
MIDDLE CREEK NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010667
BATTLE CREEK AT ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00010668
BATTLE CREEK BELOW WILSON'S WEIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010669
DENNIEL CREEK NEAR VAL MARIE |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010672
EASTEND CANAL NEAR EASTEND |
White Valley No. 49, SK | DOE |
00010673
NEWTON LAKE MAIN CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010676
CYPRESS LAKE EAST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010678
BELANGER CREEK DIVERSION TO CYPRESS LAKE |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010679
HUFF LAKE GRAVITY CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010680
HUFF LAKE PUMPING CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010682
EAST POPLAR RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Hart Butte No. 11, SK | DOE |
00010721
STEWART RIVER AT THE MOUTH |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00011177
M'CLINTOCK RIVER NEAR WHITEHORSE |
Marsh Lake, YT | DOE |
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00011634
THUNDER CREEK NEAR DARMODY |
Eyebrow No. 193, SK | DOE |
00012543
Grates Cove (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00012601
POINTE-SAPIN (No Impacted Soil/GW- Petroleum Storage on Adjacent CO-OP Property) |
Carleton, NB | DFO |
00012660
KESWICK (JERSEY RIVER) ( South Breakwater) |
Georgina, ON | DFO |
00012686
St. John's (CCG Helicopter Hanger) |
St. John's, NL | DFO |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012751
TOBERMORY, LITTLE TUB HARBOUR (PHC PAC 1 - NW and SW Perimeter of Site) |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00012783
PETERBOROUGH (GEORGE STREET) (Former UST at wharf) |
Peterborough, ON | DFO |
00012784
PETERBOROUGH (GEORGE STREET) (Fill Soils at the Wharf-Groundwater) |
Peterborough, ON | DFO |
00012856
Anthracite Townsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012917
Pacific Forestry Centre, Victoria, BC |
Saanich, BC | RSN |
00013045
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013049
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013128
NORTH RUSTICO (Hydrocarbon Stained Soil near AST) |
North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00013164
BEAR POINT (waste oil tank REMEDIATED) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00013172
CAMP COVE (LOWER ARGYLE) -(Hydrocarbon soil/gw impacts by former UST/AST) |
Argyle, NS | DFO |
00013181
Canso (potential soil impacts Fisherman's Wharfs- Closed) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00013374
MALPEQUE COVE (MALPEQUE) - Zinc and Copper in Soil |
Malpeque Bay, Part 2, PE | DFO |
00013661
Hatchet Lake RCMP Detachment Site |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | RCM |
00013718
Amherstburg CCG Base (ASTs in Northwest corner of site) |
Amherstburg, ON | DFO |
00013720
Amherstburg CCG Base (Fill in South Portion of Site) |
Amherstburg, ON | DFO |
00016196
Fort Simpson (Wharf Fuel Transfer Area) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00016500
Resolute Bay Research Station - South Camp Lot 4 (Soil and Groundwater around southern structures) |
Resolute, NU | DFO |
00016548
BELLE RIVER (Groundwater - Near USTs) |
Lakeshore, ON | DFO |
00016588
Penetanguishene Wharf (Town Wharf) |
Penetanguishene, ON | DFO |
00016708
Haszard Point Range Front - Metals in soil |
Stratford, PE | DFO |
00016981
Lameque Range Front (Contamination is Unlikely) |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00016982
Lameque Range Rear (No Concerns Identified) |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00017057
Pointe Sapin Range Front - No Issues |
Carleton, NB | DFO |
00017096
St. Andrews Bank Ranges - No Impacts - Rear Light |
Newcastle, NB | DFO |
00017414
Park Point Range Front - Zinc in Soil |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017415
Park Point Range Rear - Metals in Soil |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017435
THIS FCSI SHOULD BE DELETED |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
00017619
Deer Point - No Issues |
West Isles, NB | DFO |
00017630
Greys Point - No Further Work Required |
Springfield, NB | DFO |
00017656
Oak Point - No Issues |
Greenwich, NB | DFO |
00017683
Birch Cove - No Impacts Identified |
Saint George, NB | DFO |
00017716
ARISAIG (potential hydrocarbon/metals/PCB impacted Soil) |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017717
ARISAIG (Hydrocarbon Impacted Soil & Groundwater- Tank area) |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017723
BAY ST. LAWRENCE (Former UST CLOSED) |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017729
BEAR POINT (soil former UST REMEDIATED) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00017735
BROOKLYN-FISHERMEN'S WHARF / SKIDWAY (Fmr. AST- No impacts identified.) |
Queens, NS | DFO |
00017737
Canso (No Soil/GW Impacts Old fishermans wharf- Closed) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017738
Canso (No Impacted Soil/GW- New Fisherman's Wharfs- Closed) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017751
CLARK'S HARBOUR ( No Impacted Soil/GW- Adjacent Properties CLOSED) |
Clark's Harbour, NS | DFO |
00017755
CRIBBONS POINT - No Land Based Impacts Identified |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017761
DENNIS POINT (LOWER WEST PUBNICO) (no land based impacts) |
Argyle, NS | DFO |
00017767
EAST SIDE PORT L'HEBERT (no impacts) |
Queens, NS | DFO |
00017770
EASTERN PASSAGE (no land impacts Closed) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017772
FALLS POINT - Burn Area - No Impacts Identified |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00017773
FALLS POINT - No Petroleum Impacts Identified in Soil/GW |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00017775
FINLAY POINT - Staining at Waste Oil AST - No Impacts Identified |
Inverness, Subd. B, NS | DFO |
00017797
INVERNESS (MCISAAC POND) (no land based impacts Closed) |
Inverness, Subd. B, NS | DFO |
00017812
DOVER (LITTLE DOVER) (no soil impacts CLOSED) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017813
LITTLE HARBOUR (HALIFAX COUNTY) (no land based impacts identified) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017823
LITTLE JUDIQUE PONDS (sediment impacts) |
Inverness, Subd. C, NS | DFO |
00017834
LOUISBOURG (No soil GW impacts from former storage tanks Closed) |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
00017841
LOWER WEDGEPORT -TUNA WHARF (no soil impacts) |
Argyle, NS | DFO |
00017843
Lower Woods Harbour (No Issues) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00017848
MARGAREE HARBOUR (BELLE CÔTE) (no soil impacts Closed) |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017852
METEGHAN (No Soil/GW Impacts- Adj. Shipyard) |
Clare, NS | DFO |
00017883
PLEASANT BAY (No Land Based Impacts) |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017886
PORT BICKERTON WEST (no onsite metal contamination Closed) |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
00017887
PORT BICKERTON WEST (no hydrocarbon contamination Closed) |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
00017902
SANDFORD (no soil impacts by former UST on adj. property Closed) |
Yarmouth, NS | DFO |
00017925
THREE FATHOM HARBOUR (groundwater and HC impacted soil closed) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
00017930
TONEY RIVER (no soil impacts Closed) |
Pictou, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017934
WEDGE POINT (WEDGEPORT) - No Soil/GW Impacts- Fmr/Current Fuel Tanks |
Argyle, NS | DFO |
00017942
WEST HEAD (Soil/GW Impacts- Former ASTs/USTs) |
Clark's Harbour, NS | DFO |
00017964
BORDEN - FISHERMEN'S WHARF (No Impacts- Boat Maintenance Area) |
Borden-Carleton, PE | DFO |
00017967
COVEHEAD (no land impacts) Closed |
North Shore, PE | DFO |
00017970
DARNLEY (BRIDGE) (Arsenic in soil Closed) |
Malpeque Bay, Part 2, PE | DFO |
00017975
GRAHAM POND - No Impacts Land Based Impacts Identified |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
00017984
MACHONS POINT - BTEX (ethyl benzene) in Groundwater |
Murray Harbour, PE | DFO |
00017992
NAUFRAGE (No Land-Based Issues) |
St. Peters, PE | DFO |
00017994
NEW LONDON (PAH in Soil) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00017996
NORTH LAKE (No Hydrocarbon Impacted Soil/GW- Various Sources) |
Eastern Kings, PE | DFO |
00018011
STANLEY BRIDGE (No Impacted Soil/SW near Mussel Farm Bldg.) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00018021
ALMA (Metals in Soil/GW) |
Alma, NB | DFO |
00018022
ANSE-BLEUE (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
New Bandon, NB | DFO |
00018023
BACK BAY (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Saint George, NB | DFO |
00018026
BEAVER HARBOUR (no land based impacts) |
Pennfield, NB | DFO |
00018039
CHANCE HARBOUR (no land based impacts) |
Musquash, NB | DFO |
00018058
LEONARDVILLE (No Soil/GW Impacts-Adj. Waste Oil Tank) |
West Isles, NB | DFO |
00018067
CAP-DE-SAINT-LOUIS (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Saint-Louis, NB | DFO |
00018073
MILLER BROOK (SALMON BEACH) - No Land Based Impacts |
Bathurst, NB | DFO |
00018075
MISCOU - No PAHs in Groundwater- Adj. Property Waste Oil Tanks |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00018078
NEGUAC (No Land Based Impacts) |
Alnwick, NB | DFO |
00018081
NORTH HEAD -FISHERMEN'S WHARF (Hydrocarbon Staining- Fmr. USTs/Waste Oil Tank) |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
00018082
NORTH HEAD -FISHERMEN'S WHARF (No Soil/GW Petroleum Impacts -Adjacent Property) |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
00018094
SAINT-EDOUARD-DE-KENT (No Impacts Identified) |
Wellington, NB | DFO |
00018096
SEAL COVE-FISHERMEN'S WHARVES (No Soil/GW Impacts- Fmr. USTs/ASTs/Waste Oil Tank) |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
00018100
LE GOULET (No Soil Impacts - Petroleum Hydrocarbons) |
Le Goulet, NB | DFO |
00018103
ST. MARTINS (No Petroleum Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil/GW) |
St. Martins, NB | DFO |
00018172
Burin Old SAR - Uplands |
Division No. 2, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00018191
Cape Race - Loran C |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00018286
Fox Harbour (VHF - DFRP# 36622) |
St. Lewis, NL | DFO |
00018866
Bay Bulls (Warehouse) |
Bay Bulls, NL | DFO |
00018891
Colinet (Warehouse) |
Colinet, NL | DFO |
00019000
Arnold's Cove (SCH- Uplands - DFRP# 00132) |
Arnold's Cove, NL | DFO |
00019013
Bay Bulls (Uplands - DFRP# 23548) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019031
Branch (SCH - Uplands - DFRP# 34600) |
Branch, NL | DFO |
00019035
Brigus South (Uplands - DFRP# 00026) |
Division No. 1, Subd. U, NL | DFO |
00019051
Catalina (Uplands - DFRP# 01115) |
Trinity Bay North, NL | DFO |
00019055
Chance Cove (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019074
Davis Cove (Uplands) |
Division No. 2, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
00019079
Dildo (SCH - Uplands - DFRP # 00155) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019081
Dildo South (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. Y, NL | DFO |
00019087
Fair Haven (Wharf Site - DFRP# 23017 - Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019091
Flatrock (DFRP#s 23862/26785/00332/55922 - Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019098
Fortune (Main Site - DFRP# 00493 - Uplands) |
Fortune, NL | DFO |
00019099
Fox Harbour (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00019103
Foxtrap (SCH - Uplands) |
Conception Bay South, NL | DFO |
00019108
Garnish (Uplands) |
Division No. 2, Subd. H, NL | DFO |
00019114
Grand Le Pierre (DFRP 26792 - Uplands) |
Grand le Pierre, NL | DFO |
00019119
Green's Harbour (Uplands - DFRP# 00156) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019125
Hant's Harbour (Custers Road Slipway Site - Uplands - DFRP# 55925 & 55926) |
Division No. 1, Subd. F, NL | DFO |
00019129
Harbour Grace (Northside - Uplands - 00238 - Pipeline) |
Harbour Grace, NL | DFO |
00019134
Harbour Mille (Wharf Site - Uplands - DFRP# 00538) |
Division No. 2, Subd. I, NL | DFO |
00019146
Hibbs Cove (DFRP# 00265 - Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
00019159
Jerseyside (Waste Oil Tank Area - Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00019160
Job's Cove (Uplands - DFRP# 00196) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019181
Lawn (Sandy Point: Uplands - DFRP# 34634) |
Lawn, NL | DFO |
00019197
Lord's Cove (Uplands) |
Division No. 2, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019226
New Harbour (Uplands - DFRP# 00150) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019241
O'Donnell's (Uplands - DFRP# 00055) |
Division No. 1, Subd. W, NL | DFO |
00019243
Ochre Pit Cove (Uplands - DFRP# 00193) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019256
Petty Harbour (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019262
Point au Gaul (Uplands) |
Point au Gaul, NL | DFO |
00019270
Port au Choix (DFO Wharf - Upland (01686)) |
Division No. 9, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019279
Portugal Cove (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. R, NL | DFO |
00019292
Red Harbour (Uplands) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019304
Rushoon (Uplands) |
Rushoon, NL | DFO |
00019322
Sibley's Cove (SCH - Uplands - DFRP# 00167) |
Division No. 1, Subd. F, NL | DFO |
00019329
Southern Harbour (South Wharf - Uplands - DFRP# 34519) |
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019337
St. Bernard's (East Wharf Site - Uplands - DFRP# 00547) |
St. Bernard's-Jacques Fontaine, NL | DFO |
00019342
St. Bride's (SCH - Uplands) |
St. Bride's, NL | DFO |
00019348
St. John's (Prosser's Rock - Uplands - DFRP# 55785) |
St. John's, NL | DFO |
00019351
St. Lawrence (DFRP# 00456 - Uplands) |
St. Lawrence, NL | DFO |
00019357
St. Phillips (Uplands - DFRP# 00350) |
Division No. 1, Subd. R, NL | DFO |
00019358
St. Shott's (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00019369
Thornlea (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019375
Torbay (Uplands) |
Torbay, NL | DFO |
00019377
Trepassey (DFRP# 00012/00010 - Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00019388
Whiteway (Uplands) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019418
Petit Forte (Uplands - DFRP# 55771) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019548
Comox MCTS, Cape Lazo - Fuel Storage and Filling areas |
Comox, BC | DFO |
00019791
Mount Helmcken Radar - Oil Staining near Emergency Generator |
Metchosin, BC | DFO |
00019842
Port Hardy Loran-C Transmitter - Burn Area |
Mount Waddington C, BC | DFO |
00019901
Sea Island Hovercraft Base - Former Transport Canada Fire Training Area |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
00020024
Westham Island Receiver Site - Former Fuel Distribution Station |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00020025
Westham Island Receiver Site - Former Fuel Oil ASTs |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00020171
Prince Rupert, Seal Cove, and Prince Rupert MCTS - Past Fuel Storage |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00020925
Capilano Salmon Hatchery - General Housekeeping, Fuel Storage |
North Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00020927
Chehalis River Hatchery - General Housekeeping, Storage |
Fraser Valley C, BC | DFO |
00020928
Chehalis River Hatchery - General Housekeeping, Fuel Storage |
Fraser Valley C, BC | DFO |
00020941
Conuma Hatchery - BC Hydro Sub-station |
Strathcona A, BC | DFO |
00020962
Fulton River Project |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DFO |
00020977
Institute of Ocean Sciences, and Victoria MCTS - Workshop Area |
North Saanich, BC | DFO |
00020979
Institute of Ocean Sciences and Victoria MCTS - Abandoned Aviation Fuel Lines |
North Saanich, BC | DFO |
00021003
Mathers Creek - Enhancement |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021032
Nitinat River Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas east and west of central site |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
00021044
Pallant Creek Hatchery |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021064
Lower Puntledge Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Fillin |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
00021129
Upper Pitt River Hatchery - Diesel Day Tank, Generator Building |
Fraser Valley F, BC | DFO |
00021142
West Vancouver Laboratory (CAER) - Current Fuel Storage |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00021289
Christie Passage - Mooring Buoy 2 |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
00021331
HERIOT BAY |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021371
Minstrel Island, Wharf and Floats - Off Site |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
00021415
SALTERY BAY |
Powell River C, BC | DFO |
00021443
STEVESTON (GULF OF GEORGIA) |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
00021462
Ladner, Delta (Potential contamination from dredged fill) |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00021464
Ladner, Delta (Potential soil and/or groundwater contamination) |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00021476
Tofino, Wingen Lane - Fill Material |
Tofino, BC | DFO |
00021518
Grande-Entrée (heavy metals) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
00022812
Hurdman South |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022815
Montcalm |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022822
Hurdman North |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022834
Land East of Tailrace - LeBreton |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022836
Hurdman West |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022857
Linear Park - St. Rédempteur Street to Laurier Street |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022861
Linear Park - St. Rédempteur Street to Laurier Street |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022864
Hurdman West |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022871
Linear Park - St. Rédempteur Street to Laurier Street |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022878
1501 St. Joseph, Ottawa |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022879
Linear Park - St. Rédempteur Street to Laurier Street |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022882
Chaudière Bridge |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022946
PORT DALHOUSIE (Dalhousie Pier Marina) |
St. Catharines, ON | DFO |
00023018
Leo Creek Field Camp |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | DFO |
00023109
BIG RIVER (Groundwater) |
Big River No. 555, SK | DFO |
00023293
Site 9.1.1 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
00023298
Ottawa River Parkway, North of Bayview Road |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023306
Victoria Island |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023312
Meech Creek Dump/Carbide Wilson |
Chelsea, QC | NCC |
00023316
LeBreton East |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023321
Former Dow's Lake Landfill and Commissioner's Park |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023329
Boul. Alexander Tache, Gatineau, QC (Parc des Portageurs) |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023332
Scott Paper/Weston Lands |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023347
Laurier Street, East of Eddy |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023357
Former McGee Farm Landfill |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023366
Riverside Dr. E side N of Uplands to McCarthy |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023377
831-L01 Matsqui Institution - Former Landfill |
Abbotsford, BC | PEN |
00023383
Great Lakes Forestry Centre |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | RSN |
00023467
Oil trap, operational centre's garage at Forillon National Park |
Gaspé, QC | CAP |
00023962
includes NW-999-B29 and NW-999-B30 Old Railway lines |
Thorold, ON | MOT |
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508 |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023983
Central LeBreton |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023990
Victoria Island |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023992
Montcalm and Bagot |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023993
101 Montcalm |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00024004
210 Laurier Street |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00024008
rue Montcalm at rue Wright NW Corner |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00024012
Booth Street, West of LeBreton near Chaudiere Falls |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024013
Booth Street East, West of Wellington |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024014
Chaudiere Island Lot Pa |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024015
Chaudiere Island Lot P |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024131
Norman Wells Taxiway C |
Norman Wells, NT | MOT |
00024133
Ucluelet Detachment |
Ucluelet, BC | RCM |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024292
Sandy Pond Day-Use Area |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | CAP |
00024304
Keltic Incinerator Site |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00024576
Sandy Pond Boardwalk |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | CAP |
00024627
221-F01 Dorchester Complex - Farmland |
Dorchester, NB | PEN |
00024663
441-L01 Collins Bay - Former Landfill at Northwest Corner of Property |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024667
Harriet Harbour |
North Coast E, BC | CAP |
00024674
833-C01 Mountain Institution - Former Sewage Lagoon |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00024804
Historic House |
Kitchener, ON | CAP |
00024809
DY-10 Dockyard Signal Hill Building 575 & Surrounding Area |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00024843
B101 - Electrical Mechanical Engineering |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024851
15 Wing EME Shop Test Site 1 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024853
15 Wing Fire Hall Test Area 1 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024854
Fire Pumps SW of H6 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024871
RES-1 MAG |
Québec, QC | DND |
00024872
DEV-2 MAG |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00024892
15 Wing 25 m Range |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024903
Fire Fighting Training Area |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
00024913
Shearwater Fire Hall Storage Shed (SH40) (Site 253) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024914
Shearwater CC-144B Challenger Crash Site (Site 249) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024915
Shearwater Former FFTA (North Delta Taxiway) (Site 251) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024921
Argus Waste Drop Zone |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024923
19 Wing Hangar 7 |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024929
ALD-17 Aldergrove Emergency Generator Tank Spill |
Langley, BC | DND |
00024930
ALD-3 Aldergrove Former CANEX Gas Station |
Langley, BC | DND |
00024948
Kapyong Site |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024960
South RV Compound and P-151 Compound Area |
Essa, ON | dnd |
00024964
B126 Refinishing Shop |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024982
AH-1d Albert Head Septic Tank & Field |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024983
AH-1g Albert Head Abandoned Grease Trap |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00025012
HRR-5 Heals Rifle Range Main Compound Training Area |
Saanich, BC | DND |
00025017
Mech Eng Fuel Spill R75/R69 |
Kingston, ON | DND |
00025088
Transport Fleet Compound (O-95) |
Essa, ON | DND |
00025355
CAP-AUX-MEULES (WHARF, SCH, UPLANDS, BOAT STORAGE AREA, |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
00025371
Bonavista SCH (Baileys)- Uplands - DFRP# 01134 |
Bonavista, NL | DFO |
00025566
Anthracite Mine Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00025571
Sarnia Harbour Land Portion - SouthHarbour |
Sarnia, ON | MOT |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025594
Former Chooutla Residential School Site |
Carcross, YT | NOR |
00025775
Colonel By Drive/Rideau Canal |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00025781
Wasagaming Drive Commercial Property |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00025806
Fort Wellington Maintenance Compound |
Prescott, ON | CAP |
00025821
Canadian Museum of History |
Gatineau, QC | CMC |
00025822
Jasper NP Abandoned Oil Tank |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00025823
Land south of the Government of Canada Conference Center |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
00025845
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - BC04852314 |
Aitchelitch 9, BC | ISC |
00025865
77 - Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci - 06103 - COMMUNAUTÉ DE WEMOTACI - QC04850514 |
Wemotaci, QC | ISC |
00025888
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY 1 - BC04858415 |
Kootenay 1, BC | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00025954
84 - Montagnais de Unamen Shipu - 06109 - ROMAINE 2 - QC04869616 |
La Romaine, QC | ISC |
00025967
647 - Malahat Nation - 06814 - MALAHAT 11 - BC04871216 |
Malahat 11, BC | ISC |
00025972
676 - Haisla Nation - 07620 - KITAMAAT 2 - BC04871716 |
Kitamaat 2, BC | ISC |
00025974
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - BC04872116 |
Katit 1, BC | ISC |
00025983
641 - Stz'uminus First Nation - 06798 - CHEMAINUS 13 - BC04873316 |
Chemainus 13, BC | ISC |
00026078
Cornwall harbour lands |
Cornwall, ON | MOT |
00026093
Pickering Lands Site PIN 614229 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
00026094
Berens River |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | MOT |
00026095
Kingston Coal Dock |
Kingston, ON | MOT |
00026108
Baie-Comeau - groundwater monitoring and contaminated soils in the parking |
Baie-Comeau, QC | MOT |
00026134
Blainville motor vehicle test centre (full site) |
Blainville, QC | MOT |
00026420
833-C03 Mountain - Sutherland Road Site |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00026456
Jasper National Park Fish Hatchery |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00026482
Fuel Transfer Area |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | CAP |
00026526
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882217 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026533
33 - Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation - 09713 - SHESHATSHIU 3 - AT04881817 |
Sheshatshiu 3, NL | ISC |
00026583
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 08462 - SISUL TL'O K'UT 14 - BC04886518 |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | ISC |
00026612
267 - Bloodvein - 06370 - BLOODVEIN 12 - MB04892819 |
Bloodvein 12, MB | ISC |
00026624
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - ON04893719 |
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON | ISC |
00026627
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883618 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026628
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883918 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026629
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883818 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026631
695 - Lower Nicola - 07223 - NICOLA MAMEET 1 - BC04897519 |
Nicola Mameet 1, BC | ISC |
00026633
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883718 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026685
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04903820 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
00026704
622 - Campbell River - 06961 - HOMAYNO 2 - BC04909821 |
Strathcona C, BC | ISC |
00026705
622 - Campbell River - 06961 - HOMAYNO 2 - BC04909921 |
Strathcona C, BC | ISC |
00026706
622 - Campbell River - 06961 - HOMAYNO 2 - BC04910021 |
Strathcona C, BC | ISC |
00026707
622 - Campbell River - 06961 - HOMAYNO 2 - BC04910121 |
Strathcona C, BC | ISC |
00026723
178 - Sheshegwaning - 06178 - SHESHEGWANING 20 - ON04912222 |
Sheshegwaning 20, ON | ISC |
00026733
228 - Brunswick House - 06163 - DUCK LAKE 76B - ON04913222 |
Duck Lake 76B, ON | ISC |
00027533
Gordie Howe International Bridge |
Windsor, ON | WBA |
00027547
Fort Wellington NHS |
Prescott, ON | CAP |
00027548
Prescott Arena Lands |
Prescott, ON | CAP |
00027549
Former CP Lands Prescott |
Prescott, ON | CAP |
00027593
Technical and Protective Operations Facility (TPOF) |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
00027606 | Halifax, NS | VIA |
00027609
Radium Hot Springs Heating Fuel Tanks |
East Kootenay G, BC | CAP |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027779
Yoho Ranch |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00027786
Former Cabot Trail Bridges |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00027860
St. Mary's River at Stillwater |
St. Mary's, NS | DOE |
00027945
Forest City |
North Lake, NB | BSF |
00028004
MMC |
Montréal, QC | VIA |
00028120
Acier Outaouais Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette |
Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, QC | SVC |
00028121
Jackson Building (122 Bank Street) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028122
L'Esplanade Laurier |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028124
Rideau Falls Dam & Central Heating NRC (Plant Site) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028125
Sir Charles Tupper Building |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028129
Wells RCMP Detachment |
Wells, BC | RCM |
00339002
Disposal Site 2 and Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
00373012
Pleasantville 401 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373025
Pleasantville 562 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373026
Pleasantville 102-104 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373027
Pleasantville 301-307 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373040
Pleasantville 313 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373041
Pleasantville 314 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373042
Pleasantville 815 |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00373045
Land at Former Building 911- Pleasantville |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
00705001
GOCB - Government of Canada Building |
Burgeo, NL | SVC |
00723001
Port aux Basques Ferry Terminal |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | MOT |
00748002
Channel-Port aux Basques (Uplands) |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | DFO |
00854002
Pinetree Site - Area A |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854003
Pinetree Site - Area B |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00854008
Pinetree Site - Area G |
Port au Port East, NL | SVC |
00961004
Drum Area West of Leitrim |
Gander, NL | DND |
00967027
Abandoned Waste Materials & RCAF Maintenance Facility |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00967043
Fuel Contaminated Site |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00978001
Former Dump Site |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978017
1 Hangar 103 Rescue Unit |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978023
Bldg 19 MSE Stores Quansit Hut |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978024
9 Wing B106 Former CANEX site |
Gander, NL | DND |
01122002
Bonavista (Uplands - Main Bait Depot) |
Division No. 7, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
01183001
Glovertown (Uplands Property) |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
01261001
Valleyfield (Uplands Property) |
New-Wes-Valley, NL | DFO |
01526001
Tilt Cove Uplands |
Tilt Cove, NL | SVC |
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822043
Hydrant Area Fuel Plumes (HYD9010) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822085
Upper Tank Farm - Fuel Recovery Site (UTF 4000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01963001
ANNANDALE (Hydrocarbons/PAH's in soil and groundwater) |
Annandale - Little Pond - Howe Bay, PE | DFO |
01970003
BAY FORTUNE (Hydrocarbons in soil near AST) |
Souris, PE | DFO |
01981002
RED HEAD - Soil/GW Impacts- USTs/Fuel Dispenser |
Morell, PE | DFO |
02054002
Coast Guard Base |
Charlottetown, PE | SVC |
02277001
CRIPPLE CREEK (no hydrocarbon impacts) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
02293001
Baccaro Point - Metals and Petroleum Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
02483001
Grand Passage Light / Westport SAR - RER - Metals, Hydrocarbon & PAH Impacts in Soil |
Digby, NS | DFO |
02645001
Cross Island - Metal/Hydrocarbons/PAH in Soil |
Lunenburg, NS | DFO |
02717006
MADD Shack Dump Area-Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717012
AMSE paint shop floor drain, Hangar 4 - Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717083
Heavy Machinery Practice Area |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717103
Former Hangar 1 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717125
Former Skeet Ranges |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02739026
Former EME Vehicle Maintenance Garage and Sewer - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739056
Alleged Drum Dump Area - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02842001
Chebucto Head - Metals in soil and Petroleum in groundwater and soil |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
02860001
Hartlen Point (5543) - Former Boiler House |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863004
CFB Shearwater (204A) - Former Mobile Asphalt Plant |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863006
Shearwater (206) Former Barrel site HH (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863008
CFB Shearwater (208) - Former Maintenance Hangar |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863010
Shearwater (210) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863011
CFB Shearwater (211) - Landfill 1 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863012
CFB Shearwater (212) - Landfill 2 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863013
CFB Shearwater (213) - Landfill 3 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863014
CFB Shearwater (214) - Landfill 4 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863017
Shearwater (217) - Engine Run Up Area (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863020
Shearwater (220) - Fill Area South of Hangar H |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863023
Shearwater (223) - Building 4 and H (POL) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863024
Shearwater (224): Canex Garage (132), Former Firehall & UST |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863026
Shearwater (226) C. Heating Plant (56) & Fuel (rail) Comp. |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863030
Shearwater(230)-Bldg31,31A,31B,32(Mobl Spprt Maint) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02920001
Stadacona (3701) - Heating Plant (S11) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03013004
DRDC (1408) - Waste solvent dumping (East of building 2) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03013010
Fuel Lines fr Bunker AST to French Cable Wharf (1404) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03034001
Coast Guard Base Dartmouth (Metal/PAH/Hydrocarbons in Soil/Groundwater) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
03044007
DCD School (907) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044015
Disposed -Sandwich Pt.(7301) Fmr Pump house-AST/Transformer |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03057011
Maintenance Area (Bennery Brook) |
Halifax, NS | MOT |
03057012
Field Electrical Centre (FEC) |
Halifax, NS | MOT |
03117001
Beaver Island- no human health or ecological risks (East End) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
03146001
Great Village Transmitter Site (2001) - Existing AST |
Colchester, Subd. A, NS | DND |
03270001
GOCB - Government of Canada Building |
Pictou, NS | SVC |
03319001
Liscomb Island - Metals & Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil |
St. Mary's, NS | DFO |
03337001
GOCB - Government of Canada Building |
Guysborough, NS | SVC |
03687001
Low Point - Metals in Soil, Hydrocarbons in Soil/GW |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
03765001
Real Property |
Cape Breton, NS | MOT |
03842004
Ingonish Compound |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
03920001
Coast Guard Base Saint John (PAH Impacts in Soil/GW, Metal Impacts in Soil) |
Saint John, NB | DFO |
03983001
Southwest Head - Metals Impacts in Soil |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
03988001
Swallowtail - Metal and Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil |
Grand Manan, NB | DFO |
04051001
Bliss Island - Metals & Hydrocarbon Impacts in Soil |
Saint George, NB | DFO |
04437002
BUCTOUCHE (Metal/Hydrocarbons/PAH Impacts in Soil) |
Bouctouche, NB | DFO |
04439002
CHOCKPISH (CÔTE-SAINTE-ANNE) (No Action Recommended) |
Richibucto, NB | DFO |
04519001
ESCUMINAC (Metal and PAH in Waterlot sediments near wharf) |
Hardwicke, NB | DFO |
05001001
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - 7000001193 |
Aitchelitch 9, BC | ISC |
05011002
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 7000056695 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05024004
697 - Upper Nicola - 07250 - DOUGLAS LAKE 3 - 7000064395 |
Douglas Lake 3, BC | ISC |
05030001
235 Principale Street, Îles-de-la-Madeleine |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | SVC |
05036003
625 - Kwikwasut'inuxw Haxwa'mis - 06978 - GWAYASDUMS 1 - 7000003993 |
Mount Waddington A, BC | ISC |
05040001
627 - Gwawaenuk Tribe - 07025 - HOPETOWN 10A - 7000039994 |
Hopetown 10A, BC | ISC |
05056002
598 - Lower Similkameen - 07399 - LOWER SIMILKAMEEN NO. 2 - 7000050195 |
Lower Similkameen 2, BC | ISC |
05057001
666 - Toquaht - 06931 - MACOAH 1 - 7000092397 |
Macoah 1, BC | ISC |
05059001
565 - Matsqui - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - 7000003693 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
05068006
695 - Lower Nicola - 07223 - NICOLA MAMEET 1 - 7000129399 |
Nicola Mameet 1, BC | ISC |
05082002
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000089397 |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | ISC |
05087004
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 7000022894 |
Semiahmoo, BC | ISC |
05087005
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 7000022994 |
Semiahmoo, BC | ISC |
05090003
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062295 |
Shuswap, BC | ISC |
05092008
562 - Skatin - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 7000081096 |
Skookumchuck 4, BC | ISC |
05095003
595 - Tsal'alh - 08151 - SLOSH 1 - 7000010194 |
Slosh 1, BC | ISC |
05095004
595 - Tsal'alh - 08151 - SLOSH 1 - 7000026794 |
Slosh 1, BC | ISC |
05109003
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - 7000131001 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
05156001
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000031695 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05156005
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000106398 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
05156006
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000076396 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
05157008
183 - Eabametoong First Nation - 06296 - FORT HOPE 64 - 3000026495 |
Fort Hope 64, ON | ISC |
05164002
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 3000028795 |
Lansdowne House, ON | ISC |
05166002
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027195 |
Marten Falls 65, ON | ISC |
05176001
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007494 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176004
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007994 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176005
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000008194 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176006
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000008294 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05178001
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - 3000026995 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
05185001
201 - Serpent River - 06185 - SERPENT RIVER 7 - 3000047696 |
Serpent River 7, ON | ISC |
05191001
224 - Atikameksheng Anishnawbek - 06156 - WHITEFISH LAKE 6 / 3000051096 |
Whitefish Lake 6, ON | ISC |
05198004
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007793 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05198006
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007493 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05198007
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - 2000007693 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
05205004
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0301032102 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
05207003
64 - Timiskaming First Nation - 06092 - TIMISKAMING - 2000006993 |
Timiskaming, QC | ISC |
05310001
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - 4000018896 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
05335006
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - 7000010894 |
Katit 1, BC | ISC |
05337007
679 - Nisga'a Village of Gitwinksihlkw - 07613 - GITWINKSIHLKW 7 - 7000108498 |
Nisga'a, BC | ISC |
05343001
63 - Nation Anishnabe du Lac Simon - 06134 - LAC SIMON - 2000001493 |
Val-d'Or, QC | ISC |
05351003
060 - Cree Nation of Wemindji - 06130 - WEMINDJI - 2000025796 |
Wemindji, QC | ISC |
05354001
58 - Cree Nation of Chisasibi - 06128 - CHISASIBI / 2000026696 |
Chisasibi, QC | ISC |
05357003
61 - The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation - 06129 - WASKAGANISH - 2000022396 |
Waskaganish, QC | ISC |
05379001
554 - Tla'amin Nation - 07961 - SLIAMMON 1 - 7000055295 |
Sliammon 1, BC | ISC |
05441001
Rimouski Armoury |
Rimouski, QC | DND |
05443001
180 Cathedrale avenue, Rimouski |
Rimouski, QC | SVC |
05669001
Marine House Building, Halifax |
Halifax, NS | SVC |
05906001
Ground of building 622 (DEV-6) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906010
Biathlon (Myriam-Bédard Centre) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906017
POL (cadets/gliders) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906036
Rivière-du-loup Armoury, Thériault Boulevard |
Rivière-du-Loup, QC | DND |
06012001
Lac-Mégantic Armoury, RES-1. |
Lac-Mégantic, QC | DND |
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06679007
St-Jean Garrson, Used snow site near H104 (2A) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06680001
Former T-22 Reservoir, Fort St-Jean Campus |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06680004
Royal Military College, Former reservoir T20 (building 102) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06710016
St-Hubert, playing field, reservoir T-40 |
Longueuil, QC | DND |
06872024
Moras Island, Former disposal sites |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06872038
Sector OP-1 to OP-6 |
Baie-du-Febvre, QC | DND |
06959026
Site 04.2.1 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959028
Site 04.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
06959036
Site 01.2 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
07013001
Building E |
Montréal, QC | SVC |
07199001
Jean Canfield Building |
Charlottetown, PE | SVC |
07221008
Used snow sites, ASU LP |
Montréal, QC | DND |
07287001
Covey Hill Border Crossing |
Havelock, QC | BSF |
07610122
Sable Island |
Halifax, NS | DOE |
07930006
Former landfill site |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930011
Central Heating Plant |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930014
Former sewage treatment plant - Building 118 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930017
Marsh - North of highway 170 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930018
Bowser maintenance shop - Building 77 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
08236001
MIDDLE BAY (SCH, LAND LOT, SEDIMENTS) |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
08391001
Firefighter training site |
Schefferville, QC | MOT |
08598006
Connaught Range Primary Training Centre Former Landfill Site |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
08708009
DND's former fire fighting training area |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08803005
Booth Street Buildings (William Logan and Administration) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08834001
East Part of Bank Street Valley (see 08835.005 for West Part) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08834002
Centre Block Building |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08835002
Cliff Street Central Heating Plant |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08835005
West Part of Bank Street Valley (see 08834.001 for East Part) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08895001
Parliamentary Precinct Block 2 |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
08895002
Birks Building |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
09401010
Alaska Highway - Wonowon Maintenance Camp |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401020
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Maintenance Camp |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401050
Alaska Highway - Toad River Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401060
Alaska Highway - Muncho Lake Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401070
Alaska Highway - Liard Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401090
Alaska Highway - Iron Creek Maintenance Camp |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | SVC |
09401180
Alaska Highway - 202 Road NWSC Maintenance Camp K-19 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401210
Alaska Highway - Swan Lake Dump Site K-12 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401240
Alaska Highway - ROW adjacent to former fueling station E-15 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401250
Alaska Highway - E-14 ROW adjacent to former fueling station |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401270
Alaska Highway - Former Military Establishment (Ft Nelson Rec Centre) P-08I |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401280
Alaska Highway - Former Kledo Creek Bridge Construction Camp R-01 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401290
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump U-02 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401300
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp S-18/S-19 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401310
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp (Current contractor storage yard) T-17 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401320
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp and Dump (Historic Mile 402) U-27 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09434001
450-C05 Joyceville - Fuel storage tanks bldg JVJ12B |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
09445002
Fort Frontenac Courtyard |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09445003
FF6 Normandy Hall |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09461001
Graving Dock |
Kingston, ON | SVC |
09477001
416-C01 Kingston Institution - Fuel Storage Tanks |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
09540005
EME Shop, Bldg 113 and Skeet Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540009
Middleton Park Landfill Site |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540012
8 W Fire Fighting Training Area /Hazardous Materials Storage |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09586002
Pt Petre - Previous artillery range |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
09596001
Carrying Place north of bldg. |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
09609004
Smithfield Research Farm |
Quinte West, ON | AGR |
09609005
Smithfield Research Farm |
Quinte West, ON | AGR |
09820041
PIN 614538 - AEC #1 & AEC #2 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
09834001
310 Simcoe St.south, Oshawa |
Oshawa, ON | SVC |
10003001
Land |
Amherst, NS | SVC |
10352003
Site # 3 Vacant Lands at former Coyle Yard in City of Welland. |
Welland, ON | MOT |
10476002
Delhi Research Farm |
Norfolk County, ON | AGR |
10611002
Port Stanley - Land Lots |
Central Elgin, ON | MOT |
10626002
Niagara-on-the-lake Rifle Range |
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON | DND |
10855001
Existing Landfill |
London, ON | MOT |
10855002
London Airport - Former Firefighting Training Areas |
London, ON | MOT |
10855003
Former incinerator - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855008
Former Landfill - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10868001
TCE Contamination - Highbury Complex |
London, ON | DND |
10885001
HMCS Prevost Marina |
Central Elgin, ON | DND |
10885002
HMCS Prevost Armoury |
London, ON | DND |
10992001
Garrison Landfilll; Closed |
Meaford, ON | DND |
11022005
Coal Storage Area #3; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022009
Aircraft Fuel Storage Facility #2; Former |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022012
Vehicle Refuelling Facility #1; Former (P-52) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022017
Salvage Yard; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022039
Fire Fighting Training Area #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022048
Vehicle Refuelling Facility #2 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022064
Garage #6 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022066
Coal Storage Area #1 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022073
Paint Shop #2 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022075
Coal Storage #2 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022079
Wheeled Vehicle Hangar #3, Former (Bldg E-140) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022081
Domestic Waste Landfill #4; Closed |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022087
Demolition Waste Dump |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022094
Central Heating Plant #5; Former Airforce Facility |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022150
Landfill; Former (Current Skateboard Park) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022154
Construction Waste Landfill #1; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11034001
44 Hurontario Street |
Collingwood, ON | SVC |
11048112
Edenvale Airfield |
Clearview, ON | DND |
11181001
98 Manitoba St. |
Bracebridge, ON | SVC |
11318003
Area B (former maintenance building) |
Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, ON | MOT |
11378009
Building 16 - Former UST location Vehicule refuelling area |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11943005
Bulk fuel storage area (ESSO) |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11950001
Office Building - 201 May Street North, Thunder Bay, |
Thunder Bay, ON | SVC |
12448005
Storm Sewer Outfall |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12897006
Boreal Island Construction Site |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12902001
Songhees Reserve Fill Site - Paddy Passage |
New Songhees 1A, BC | MOT |
13517001
Govenlock Community Pasture DFRP #13517:00 |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
13524002
Nashlyn Community Pasture |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
13637001
Parts of lots 55,56 and 59, Beauceville |
Beauceville, QC | SVC |
13820001
15 Wing B58 & EME Shop Test Site 2 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
14121001
Dundurn Burn Dump |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
15166001
ASU Calgary |
Calgary, AB | DND |
15305005
WW II Garbage Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412016
C1 JNP Maintenance Compound |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412018
Jasper National Park, C3 Townsite Block S Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15684011
Building 111 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684031
Landfill Site 7 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16509001
Cultus Lake Laboratory - Site-wide shallow soil quality, metals |
Fraser Valley H, BC | DFO |
16743001
Westham Island Receiver Site - Former Fuel Storage AST |
Delta, BC | DFO |
16760001
STEVESTON (PARAMOUNT) - Maintnance area (Building 33) |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
16776001
Government of Canada Building - Steveston |
Richmond, BC | SVC |
16879001
Vanier Park |
Vancouver, BC | SVC |
16953001
Standards Building |
Vancouver, BC | SVC |
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge |
Surrey, BC | SVC |
17337002
BA-1 Bay Street Armouries |
Victoria, BC | DND |
17348007
Lot 6: Swift Street; Herald Street Property; Pembroke Street Fill; Swift Street Fill; Herald Street North Fill; Store Street |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17403001
DY-1AA Dockyard HQ Bldg 100 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17403003
DY-4 Dockyard FMF Consolidation |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17403007
DY-1AG Dockyard B Jetty Fill |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17410002
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 6,7,8,9,10,21 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17410006
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 13,20 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17410010
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands - Munroe Head (EGD West) |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17451003
COL-13 Colwood Fleet Diving Unit |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451007
COL-8a Colwood Former OWWTP |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451008
BP-1 Belmont Park - Former Canex Gas Station at Building 15 |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451015
COL-5 Colwood Former Tank Farm |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17452013
RRU-13 Royal Roads University-Fmr UST Pool Bldg |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
17970003
Refuelling Vehicle Compound near B-100 |
Comox, BC | DND |
18053001
Government of Canada Building - Campbell River |
Campbell River, BC | SVC |
18638001
Government of Canada Building - Kelowna |
Kelowna, BC | SVC |
18752001
Rogers Pass Maintenance Compound |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
18951001
Former Fire Training Area |
Port Hardy, BC | MOT |
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DND |
19118010
650 - Penelakut Tribe - 06823 - PENELAKUT ISLAND 7 - 7000012394 |
Penelakut Island 7, BC | ISC |
19118019
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04832412 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
19118077
77 - Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci - 06103 - COMMUNAUTÉ DE WEMOTACI - QC04842912 |
Wemotaci, QC | ISC |
19118090
675 - Gitga'at First Nation - 07846 - KULKAYU (HARTLEY BAY) 4 - BC04845213 |
Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, BC | ISC |
20190016
Beaver Creek RCMP Detachment Site |
Beaver Creek, YT | RCM |
20247006
Alert Main Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc. |
Valcourt, QC | SVC |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
21956001
Owen Sound Harbour - Land Lots and Harbour Bed |
Meaford, ON | MOT |
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River) |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
22403001
Taxation Centre |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
24781001
350 King Edward (Former Bank of Canada Bldg) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
28741001
Annacis Marine Base - Office Building, Warehouse |
Delta, BC | SVC |
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757003
Atmosphere simulation (former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757008
Dry material 2,500 m (former dump for), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757011
Former stop-butt, bldg 321 (S8-1), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757015
Former boiler room (bldg 241), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757021
Main trail, Donnacona Block (ZIP 6) |
Shannon, QC | DND |
29864001
Site C - Churchill |
Churchill, MB | SVC |
30918001
Confederation Heights Central Heating Plant |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
31119002
Toluene contamination - apron southwest sector |
Havre-Saint-Pierre, QC | MOT |
32047002
Pier 27 (5302) - Brit. Prop. Site 7c |
St. John's, NL | DND |
32057002
Demolition Area |
North Bay, ON | DND |
32668001
Fermeuse (Lumley's Cove Uplands 32668 - TPH in Soil & GW) |
Division No. 1, Subd. U, NL | DFO |
32971001
Sarnia Harbour Bed |
Sarnia, ON | MOT |
34476001
Mountain View - Outer Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
34476004
Mtn View - Inner Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
34627001
Rose Blanche (Uplands - DFRP# 34772) |
Rose Blanche-Harbour le Cou, NL | DFO |
34627003
Rose Blanche (Diamond Cove Uplands - DFRP# 34627) |
Rose Blanche-Harbour le Cou, NL | DFO |
34760001
Newtown (Main Wharf - Uplands - 34760) |
New-Wes-Valley, NL | DFO |
36185001
Present Skeet Range |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
53673001
Former Penhold Bunker |
Red Deer County, AB | SVC |
53720001
Former Selkirk Shipyard |
Selkirk, MB | SVC |
54533001
Government Conference Centre |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
55376001
112 Dalhousie, Quebec |
Québec, QC | SVC |
55710001
Joseph R. Smallwood Building - Corner Brook, NL |
Corner Brook, NL | SVC |
55793002
Southside Boiler Plant |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55793006
Southside Landfill # 1 (SLF1) |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55793007
Southside Bulk Fuel Farm (SOFF) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793008
Southside Combined Bachelor's Quarters (SOBQ) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793009
Northside Ship Repair Facility (NSRF). |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793010
Northside Bulk Fuel Farm - Bunker C plume (NBFF - Bunker Plume) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793014
Area Close to Road near Pond. (ACRP) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793015
Northside Jet Fuel Storage Area (NFSA). |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793016
Arena Site (NOAS) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793017
Adjacent to transformer building 600.(Bldg 24/600) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793028
Northside Bulk Fuel Farm - Diesel Plume. (NBFF - Diesel) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793029
Southside Occupied Public Works Compound (SOWC) |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793032
Southside Boiler Plant - Building 847 |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55793033
Northeast Arm Camp, Dunville, NFLD |
Placentia, NL | SVC |
55795001
Ship Harbour Junction Building (SHJB) |
Division No. 1, Subd. B, NL | SVC |
55870001
White Hills |
St. John's, NL | SVC |
56102001
Long Harbour (Bait Depot - Uplands ) |
Division No. 2, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
56488004
Waste Disposal Midden (East and West) |
Foothills County, AB | CAP |
57398001
HMCS Radisson, disposal field |
Trois-Rivières, QC | DND |
57401123
Stephenville Upper Air Station (Consolidated) |
Stephenville, NL | DOE |
58321008
CFSU Uplands Alert Road former Dump |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
58322001
Golf Course Maintenance Compound (401), CFB Ottawa (south) |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
58475001
555 Booth Street |
Ottawa, ON | RSN |
58520002
Rimouski Naval Reserve, boathouse |
Rimouski, QC | DND |
67197001
Real Property |
Placentia, NL | MOT |
67417002
St Aurelie Border Crossing |
Sainte-Aurélie, QC | BSF |
67590004
Area D (Rail Spur) |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
67590005
Area E (Marina) |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
67590008
Area C - Marina/waterlot |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
72019001
St. John's (Base - Administration Bldg) |
St. John's, NL | DFO |
72019002
St. John's (Base - Berth 28) |
St. John's, NL | DFO |
81209001
Wood Islands Light (Metals in Soil) |
Belfast, PE | DFO |
81514001
Sable Island - Hydrocarbon Impacts in West Light A |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
83484001
Gargantua (West Shore Gargantua Harbour) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
N0076001
Former Oil Facility |
Collingwood, ON | MOT |
N0090001
Iron Rack |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
N0090003
Zone 3 - Area West of Graving Dock |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
N7060001
Former Red Route Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
N7072001
Building A-3 |
Edmonton, AB | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7077001
Main Gate & Hamilton River Road Plume (UPL 16000 series) 5W |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
N7096001
Former CFS Moisie - Site Admin |
Sept-Îles, QC | DND |
- Version:
- 40