Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (ascending) |
Sites Found: | 834 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST)) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000230
THOR ISLAND / PANARCTIC OILS/H-28 WELL |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000244
DRAKE POINT - SABINE PENINSULA/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000258
PIONEER IS. - DEVON IS. |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000359
HENIK LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000380
OTTER & MONTGOMERY LAKES |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000387
COPPER PASS MINE-HEARNE CHANNEL (SACHOWIA LAKE) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000391
JUNE LAKE (LOWER) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000400
High Arctic - Dale Payne |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000418
209 - Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug - 06321 - KITCHENUHMAYKOOSIB AAKI 84 - 0402307405 |
Kenora, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
00000427
617 - Tl'azt'en Nation - 07567 - DZITLINE LEE 9 - 7000059195 |
Dzitline Lee 9, BC | ISC |
00000429
599 - Upper Similkameen - 07410 - CHUCHUWAYHA 2 - 7000050495 |
Chuchuwayha 2, BC | ISC |
00000434
188 - Gull Bay - 06301 - GULL RIVER 55 - 3000056396 |
Gull River 55, ON | ISC |
00000470
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 0902096505 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00000510
215 - Fort Severn - 06331 - FORT SEVERN 89 - 0402151105 |
Fort Severn 89, ON | ISC |
00000554
669 - Old Massett Village Council - 07664 - MASSET 1 - 0902244505 |
Masset 1, BC | ISC |
00000582
206 - Wapekeka - 06318 - WAPEKEKA 2 - 0402290805 |
Wapekeka 2, ON | ISC |
00000607
374 - Mistawasis Nêhiyawak - 06558 - MISTAWASIS NO. 103 - 0602321205 |
Mistawasis 103, SK | ISC |
00000629
148 - Eagle Lake - 06266 - EAGLE LAKE 27 - 3000031295 |
Eagle Lake 27, ON | ISC |
00000641
206 - Wapekeka - 06318 - WAPEKEKA 2 - 0402040105 |
Wapekeka 2, ON | ISC |
00000650
443 - Ermineskin Tribe - 06657 - ERMINESKIN 138 - 0700532002 |
Ermineskin 138, AB | ISC |
00000654
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0700532402 |
Kehewin 123, AB | ISC |
00000662
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0700533902 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00000696
376 - Yellow Quill - 06560 - YELLOWQUILL NO. 90 - 0602337505 |
Yellowquill 90, SK | ISC |
00000930
15 Wing Landfarm |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000932
POL Compound |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000933
15 Wing Landfill |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000934
Hangar 4 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000942
N Fuel Cache Site, Cartwright Labrador (Cartwright Airport) |
Division No. 10, Subd. D, NL | DND |
00000950
North Dumpsite |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00000952
Airfield No. 1 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00000959
Building 70 Community Centre |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00000969
AA Buildings |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000975
M / P Buildings |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000980
Central Heating Plant |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000981
Yacht Club |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000982
Petawawa Research Forest |
Laurentian Hills, ON | DND |
00000991
Dry Solid Waste Landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00001005
Mewata Armoury |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00001017
Haines Junction RCMP |
Haines Junction, YT | RCM |
00001047
Lac-Mégantic RCMP |
Lac-Mégantic, QC | RCM |
00001079
Fort Good Hope RCMP Detachment Site |
Fort Good Hope, NT | RCM |
00001086
Rae-Edzo RCMP Detachment Site |
Behchokò, NT | RCM |
00001339
Scott Research Farm |
Scott, SK | AGR |
00001344
Lethbridge Research Centre |
Lethbridge County, AB | AGR |
00001345
Crops and Livestock Research Centre |
Charlottetown, PE | AGR |
00001358
Woodlands Community Pasture |
Woodlands, MB | AGR |
00001360
Langford Community Pasture |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | AGR |
00001375
Saskatoon Research Farm (Lowe Rd) |
Saskatoon, SK | AGR |
00001385
Semiarid Prairie Agricultural Research Centre |
Swift Current No. 137, SK | AGR |
00001386
Regina Research Farm |
Sherwood No. 159, SK | AGR |
00001392
Coalfields Community Pasture |
Coalfields No. 4, SK | AGR |
00001393
Coalfields Community Pasture |
Coalfields No. 4, SK | AGR |
00001412
Former Buildings |
Kapuskasing, ON | AGR |
00001417
Exterior Stockpile Area |
Kapuskasing, ON | AGR |
00001711
Montrose Community Pasture |
Montrose No. 315, SK | AGR |
00001733
Auvergne-Wise Creek Community Pasture |
Wise Creek No. 77, SK | AGR |
00001866
Mulvihill Community Pasture |
Grahamdale, MB | AGR |
00001868
Narcisse Community Pasture |
Armstrong, MB | AGR |
00001874
Fairview Community Pasture |
Monet No. 257, SK | AGR |
00001891
Val Marie Community Pasture |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | AGR |
00001900
Bitter Lake Community Pasture |
Big Stick No. 141, SK | AGR |
00002485
Mr. Frank Reid’s Cottage |
Norfolk County, ON | DOE |
00002513
Waste oil dumping area south of hydrogen building |
Vernon, BC | DOE |
00002697
APEC 2 - Former Reed Homestead |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002699
APEC 3 - Former Townsend Homestead |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002700
APEC 4 - Former Watters Homestead |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard |
Big Quill No. 308, SK | DOE |
00002747
Eureka High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
00002825
Aboveground Storage Tank near Warehouse Building |
Inuvik, NT | DOE |
00002845
Missinaibi River at Mattice |
Mattice-Val Côté, ON | DOE |
00003717
139 - Chippewas of Rama First Nation - 06195 - MNJIKANING FIRST NATION 32 / 0402392605 |
Chippewas of Rama First Nation, ON | ISC |
00003751
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - 0402396005 |
Sandy Lake 88, ON | ISC |
00003791
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 / 0402400005 |
Sandy Lake 88, ON | ISC |
00003884
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 / 0402409305 |
Sandy Lake 88, ON | ISC |
00003983
325 - Kee-Way-Win - 06075 - KEE WAY WIN INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0402419205 |
Kee-Way-Win, ON | ISC |
00004041
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 0402424905 |
Neskantaga, ON | ISC |
00004063
129 - Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation - 06245 - RAINY LAKE 26A - 0402427105 |
Rainy Lake 26A, ON | ISC |
00004847
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0702505505 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00004880
465 - Frog Lake - 06715 - UNIPOUHEOS 121 - 0702508805 |
Unipouheos 121, AB | ISC |
00005049
466 - Kehewin Cree Nation - 06717 - KEHEWIN 123 - 0702525705 |
Kehewin 123, AB | ISC |
00005212
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 0902542005 |
Shuswap, BC | ISC |
00005606
266 - Berens River - 06368 - BERENS RIVER 13 - 0502581405 |
Berens River 13, MB | ISC |
00005622
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0502583005 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00005669
282 - Pine Creek - 06396 - PINE CREEK 66A - 0502587705 |
Pine Creek 66A, MB | ISC |
00005722
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 0502593005 |
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB | ISC |
00005763
260 - Black River First Nation - 06360 - BLACK RIVER 9 - 0502597105 |
Black River 9, MB | ISC |
00005805
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 0502601305 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
00006307
218 - Dokis - 06150 - DOKIS 9 - 3000033995 |
Dokis 9, ON | ISC |
00006353
615 - Saik'uz First Nation - 07533 - NOONLA 6 - 7000038594 |
Vanderhoof, BC | ISC |
00006354
669 - Old Massett Village Council - 07664 - MASSET 1 - 7000030194 |
Masset 1, BC | ISC |
00006390
437 - Alexis Nakota Sioux Nation - 06649 - ALEXIS 133 - 6000021096 |
Alexis 133, AB | ISC |
00006404
531 - Gitanmaax - 06755 - GITANMAAX 1 - 7000099898 |
Hazelton, BC | ISC |
00006409
676 - Haisla Nation - 07620 - KITAMAAT 2 - 7000105698 |
Kitamaat 2, BC | ISC |
00006415
662 - Ditidaht - 06899 - MALACHAN 11 - 7000128398 |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | ISC |
00006448
682 - Tahltan - 09034 - GUHTHE TAH 12 - 7000101698 |
Guhthe Tah 12, BC | ISC |
00006501
220 - Nipissing First Nation - 06152 - NIPISSING 10 - 3000080096 |
Nipissing 10, ON | ISC |
00006525
166 - Chippewas of the Thames First Nation - 06188 - CHIPPEWA OF THE THAMES FIRST NATION INDIAN RESERVE - 3000116500 |
Chippewas of the Thames First Nation 42, ON | ISC |
00006528
188 - Gull Bay - 06301 - GULL RIVER 55 - 3000085996 |
Gull River 55, ON | ISC |
00006595
686 - Bonaparte - 07165 - BONAPARTE 3 - 7000082196 |
Bonaparte 3, BC | ISC |
00006617
570 - Shxwhá:y Village - 08048 - SKWAY 5 - 0902661006 |
Skway 5, BC | ISC |
00006619
570 - Shxwhá:y Village - 08048 - SKWAY 5 - 0902662906 |
Skway 5, BC | ISC |
00006699
657 - T'Sou-ke First Nation - 06842 - T'SOU-KE 1 - 0902729006 |
T'Sou-ke, BC | ISC |
00006754
554 - Tla'amin Nation - 07961 - SLIAMMON 1 - 0902098805 |
Sliammon 1, BC | ISC |
00006766
536 - Gitwangak - 06776 - GITWANGAK 2 - 0903020906 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | ISC |
00006772
596 - Osoyoos - 07395 - OSOYOOS 1 - 0903033006 |
Osoyoos 1, BC | ISC |
00006781
596 - Osoyoos - 07395 - OSOYOOS 1 - 0903043106 |
Osoyoos 1, BC | ISC |
00006821
581 - Seabird Island - 09657 - PEKW'XE:YLES (PECKQUAYLIS) - 7000069696 |
Mission, BC | ISC |
00006841
5 - Esgenoopetitj First Nation - 06006 - ESGENOÔPETITJ INDIAN RESERVE NO. 14 - 0203131306 |
Esgenoôpetitj 14, NB | ISC |
00006852
640 - Beecher Bay - 06787 - BECHER BAY 1 - 0903160806 |
Becher Bay 1, BC | ISC |
00006889
555 - Squamish - 00009 - KITSILANO NO. 6 - 0901112102 |
Vancouver, BC | ISC |
00006932
569 - Semiahmoo - 08047 - SEMIAHMOO - 0903374908 |
Semiahmoo, BC | ISC |
00006933
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - 0903376808 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00006935
050 - Nation Huronne Wendat - 06087 - VILLAGE DES HURONS WENDAKE INDIAN RESERVE NO. 7A - 0303387008 |
Wendake, QC | ISC |
00006936
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503396908 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
00006944
590 - Bridge River - 08115 - BRIDGE RIVER 1 - 0903408908 |
Squamish-Lillooet B, BC | ISC |
00006981
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 0403509108 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
00006985
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 0403509708 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
00006997
383 - Pasqua First Nation #79 - 06569 - PASQUA 79 / 0603516908 |
Pasqua 79, SK | ISC |
00007031
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 0503599308 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00007045
298 - St. Theresa Point - 09147 - ST THERESA POINT - 0503606908 |
St. Theresa Point, MB | ISC |
00007183
60 - Cree Nation of Wemindji - 06130 - WEMINDJI - 2000026396 |
Wemindji, QC | ISC |
00007301
397 - Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation - 06591 - MINISTIKWAN 161A - 0603864208 |
Ministikwan 161A, SK | ISC |
00007317
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0603934008 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007485
397 - Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation - 06590 - MINISTIKWAN 161 - 0604065608 |
Ministikwan 161, SK | ISC |
00007611
342 - Moosomin - 00133 - MOOSOMIN 112 - 0604259609 |
Moosomin 112B, SK | ISC |
00007618
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 0904279909 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00007656
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN 2 - 0904333709 |
S1, BC | ISC |
00007685
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 0904437809 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00007686
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 / 0904441709 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00007723
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511709 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007725
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904515809 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007807
575 - Tzeachten - 08058 - TZEACHTEN 13 - 0903312907 |
Tzeachten 13, BC | ISC |
00007857
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - 0904777710 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00007862
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 0404783610 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
00007866
293 - Swan Lake - 06412 - SWAN LAKE 7 - MB04789710 |
Swan Lake 7, MB | ISC |
00007881
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000054196 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
00007891
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000117000 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
00007899
630 - Mowachaht/Muchalaht - 07044 - AHAMINAQUUS 12 - BC04792810 |
Ahaminaquus 12, BC | ISC |
00008177
309 - Chemawawin Cree Nation - 06470 - CHEMAWAWIN 2 - MB04818011 |
Chemawawin 2, MB | ISC |
00008201
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008204
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825911 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008221
589 - Yale First Nation - 08103 - STULLAWHEETS 8 - BC04828011 |
Stullawheets 8, BC | ISC |
00008222
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - ON04827811 |
Summer Beaver, ON | ISC |
00008231
582 - Skawahlook First Nation - 08075 - RUBY CREEK 2 - BC04829111 |
Fraser Valley B, BC | ISC |
00008234
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - BC04830012 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00008235
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - BC04830312 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00008243
695 - Lower Nicola - 07224 - JOEYASKA 2 - BC04826211 |
Joeyaska 2, BC | ISC |
00008244
695 - Lower Nicola - 07225 - PIPSEUL 3 - BC04826811 |
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC | ISC |
00008256
624 - K'ómoks First Nation - 06970 - COMOX 1 - BC04830712 |
Comox 1, BC | ISC |
00008261
545 - West Moberly First Nations - 06955 - WEST MOBERLY LAKE 168A - BC04826111 |
West Moberly Lake 168A, BC | ISC |
00008268
565 - Matsqui - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - BC04832512 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00008307
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - BC04837112 |
Ye Koo Che 3, BC | ISC |
00008341
Hangar Line Complex |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
00008342
South PMQ Area |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008352
Burn Pit (adjacent to Range Warden Compound) |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008356
Camp Hughes |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008358
General Sir Arthur Currie Bldg |
Calgary, AB | DND |
00008366
Former WTEL/WCE Band Bldg (B46/47) & Pistal Range |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00008384
Fort York // |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008386
Oshawa Airport |
Oshawa, ON | DND |
00008387
Denison Armoury |
Toronto, ON | DND |
00008397
7 CFSD - gravel parking lot west of B 236 (West Hill) |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008410
Various sites around the Garrison - Phase I/II ESA |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008421
Former Shilo Landfarm |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
00008436
YA-4 Yarrows Former Shipyard |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008448
Sudbury Armoury |
Greater Sudbury, ON | DND |
00008452
Parc Lemay (former dump) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008491
Former landfill north of 195 Ave |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008521
Willow Park (4327) - TEME North Site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00008526
Base POL - B401 Korea Rd |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008528
Dundurn FFTA |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00008530
COL-20 Colwood F-Jetty Intertidal&Prkg Lot |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008532
E20 - Garage Vernon Military Camp |
Vernon, BC | DND |
00008537
Lethbridge Airport CF18 Crash Site |
Lethbridge County, AB | DND |
00008538
CF18 Crash Site on AB Gov Land |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
00008539
B184-Former APU for Steam Plant |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008540
Underground services M1&M70-St-Hubert |
Longueuil, QC | DND |
00008565
Former POL/JTFW Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008584
B216 - Airfield |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008593
DY-32 Dockyard Signal Hill Off. Mess & Prk Lot E of Bldg 520 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008611
DY-27 Dockyard Signal Hill Current Fuelling Facility |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008613
DY-29 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 504 Fmr Mechanic Repair Shop |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008614
DY-30 Dockyard Signal Hill Bldg 516 - Former Garage |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008615
DY-31 Dockyard Signal Hill Fmr Fuelling Facility Canteen Rd |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008618
NAD-12 Naden South Parking E Admirals Fmr Cntrl Heating Bldg |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
00008648
North Bay Former FFTA |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00008672
4 Wing Hawk Crash Site - June 10, 2011 |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DND |
00008675
FOX-CA |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008678
CAM-A3A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008685
Encroachment SE Corner of Wainwright RTA |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008688
Timmins Armoury |
Timmins, ON | DND |
00008689
Rouyn-Noranda Armoury |
Rouyn-Noranda, QC | DND |
00008690
Rouyn-Noranda Armoury - parking and POL & Hazmat storage |
Rouyn-Noranda, QC | DND |
00008693
WP-11 Work Point Former USTs at PMQs |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008699
CFHA - 85-87 Restigouche Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00008701
B314 parking lot |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008702
CFHA - 29 Bennett Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00008703
CFHA - 29 Clark St |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00008704
CFHA - 23 Clark St |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00008705
CFHA - 72,74,76,78 Assiniboine St |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS |
Wreford No. 280, SK | DOE |
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL |
Cowessess 73, SK | DOE |
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00011532
Sable Island - AEC 2 - PHC Impact in Soil at AEB Tank Farm |
Halifax, NS | DOE |
00011535
Sable Island - AEC 9 - Metal Impact in Groundwater at AEB Compound |
Halifax, NS | DOE |
00011582
Iqaluit Canadian Ice Services Building 1082 |
Iqaluit, NU | DOE |
00011593
Stalwart |
Big Arm No. 251, SK | DOE |
00012420
Cartwright (MFTx - Main Tower Site) |
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00012607
HALF ISLAND COVE - impacted soil remediated Closed |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00012611
CANADA CREEK (Burn Pit- Benzene Impacted Soil) |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00012612
NEW HARBOUR (LUNENBURG COUNTY) (Soil Impacts near Burn Pit) |
Chester, NS | DFO |
00012681
BIG RIVER (Soils) |
Big River No. 555, SK | DFO |
00012701
GRAND RAPIDS RESERVE (NO.33) (Soil Around the ASTs) |
Grand Rapids 33, MB | DFO |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012760
WHITEFISH POINT (Fuel Storage and Waterlot) |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00012769
BAYFIELD (Soil Surounding the Daymark Panels) |
Bluewater, ON | DFO |
00012774
GRAND BEND (Adjacent to former fuel kiosk) |
Lambton Shores, ON | DFO |
00012854
Castel Bay: abandoned oil well site (Well C-68) |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00012855
Kusrhaak: abandoned oil well site (Well D-16) |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00012856
Anthracite Townsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012858
Parks Canada Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00013044
Port aux Basques Plant Health Inspection Station |
Channel-Port aux Basques, NL | ICA |
00013046
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013047
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013048
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013049
Sidney Laboratory |
North Saanich, BC | ICA |
00013193
RICHIBUCTO (Benzene Soil Impacts) |
Richibucto, NB | DFO |
00013239
Gereaux Island (Britt IRB) - Landing pad, residence, and boathouse area |
Parry Sound, Unorganized, Centre Part, ON | DFO |
00013241
SHAG HARBOUR (impacted waste oil tank shows no risk to HH Closed) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00013244
SHAG HARBOUR (impacted soil/gw HHRA shows no risk to HH Closed) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00013423
Stewiacke RCMP |
Stewiacke, NS | RCM |
00014042
Stonecliffe (Around the navigational aid structure |
Head, Clara and Maria, ON | DFO |
00014055
Toronto Main Harbour Channel Front (Daybeacon) |
Toronto, ON | DFO |
00014120
Badgeley Island - Surrounding lighthouse |
Killarney, ON | DFO |
00014156
Beauty Island - Metal & Petroleum Hydrocarbon Soil Contamination |
The Archipelago, ON | DFO |
00015540
Inuvik CCG Storage Depot (Several locations in yar |
Inuvik, NT | DFO |
00016134
Norman Wells Storage Depot (Soil) |
Norman Wells, NT | DFO |
00016245
Chitty Lake Research Camp - Soils on site |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00016270
Inuvik Workshop (Unassessed) |
Inuvik, NT | SVC |
00016487
Baker Lake (Qamanil'tuaq) (Around the NTPC) |
Baker Lake, NU | DFO |
00016550
BELLE RIVER (Subsurface Soil - Near USTs) |
Lakeshore, ON | DFO |
00016551
BELLE RIVER (Surface Soil - Near USTs) |
Lakeshore, ON | DFO |
00016664
Summerside SAR (No Impacts Identified) |
Summerside, PE | DFO |
00017331
Larrys River (Arsenic Impacted Soil) |
Guysborough, NS | DFO |
00017380
Main-à-Dieu (Metals and BTE in Soil) |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
00017715
ALDER POINT (Soil Impacts - waste oil tank) |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
00017831
LIVINGSTONE COVE (no soil impacts) |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017859
NEILS HARBOUR (Zinc impacted soil) |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017866
NORTH SYDNEY-BALLAST GROUNDS (hydrocarbon staining by AST Closed) |
Cape Breton, NS | DFO |
00017933
WALLACE (Metal in Soil; BTEX in Soil) |
Cumberland, Subd. D, NS | DFO |
00017944
WESTPORT -FERRY WHARF (metals in soil and sed) |
Digby, NS | DFO |
00017948
WHITE POINT (Metals impacted soil) |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017954
Petit-de-Grat (no impacts) |
Richmond, Subd. C, NS | DFO |
00017982
LOWER MONTAGUE (BTEX/TPH in Soil, Cadmium, Arsenic, Copper, PAH in Sediment) |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
00017986
MILLIGANS SHORE - No Groundwater Impacts- Former UST |
Lot 11 and Area, PE | DFO |
00018025
BARRE-DE-COCAGNE (CORMIERVILLE) (Dredge Spoil contamination) |
Dundas, NB | DFO |
00018036
CAPE TORMENTINE (BTEX in Soil) |
Botsford, NB | DFO |
00018074
MISCOU - No Soil Impacts- Various Storage Tanks |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00018075
MISCOU - No PAHs in Groundwater- Adj. Property Waste Oil Tanks |
Shippagan, NB | DFO |
00018957
Shinney's Brook - Fisheries Warden's Camp |
Division No. 10, Subd. B, NL | DFO |
00019020
Bird Cove (Waterlot) |
Division No. 9, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019049
Capston Island (Waterlot - Parcel 99-1) |
Division No. 10, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00019178
Lark Harbour (Small Craft Harbour - Upland) |
Division No. 5, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019264
Point Crewe (Uplands - DFRP# 55772) |
Point May, NL | DFO |
00019837
Race Point Lightstation- Porlier Pass Front |
Southern Gulf Islands, BC | DFO |
00020950
Donalds Landing Field Camp - Unassessed |
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC | DFO |
00021003
Mathers Creek - Enhancement |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021025
Nekite River Spawning Channel |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021044
Pallant Creek Hatchery |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00021064
Lower Puntledge Hatchery - Fuel Storage and Fillin |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
00021111
Tahsis Residence |
Tahsis, BC | DFO |
00021112
Taku River Patrolman Camp |
Stikine Region, BC | DFO |
00022511
Prince Albert RCMP Air Services Hangar Site |
Prince Albert, SK | RCM |
00022630
Lac Brochet RCMP Patrol Cabin Site |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | RCM |
00022670 | Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | RCM |
00022814
Jacques Cartier Park South |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022822
Hurdman North |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022847
4790 And 4800 Russell Rd |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022849
Mann Avenue |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022886
Jacques Cartier Park North |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00022897
Stephenville Former Transmitter |
Stephenville, NL | MOT |
00022899
Fire Training Area |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | MOT |
00022900
Fire Training Area |
Lethbridge County, AB | MOT |
00022901
Fire Training Area |
Dauphin, MB | MOT |
00022922
WIARTON - MARINA (Surface Soil - Land Portion of the Site) |
South Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00022923
WIARTON - MARINA (Surface Soil - Wharf) |
South Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00022931
WHITBY (Boat Storage and Parking by Yacht Club and Surface Soils at Yacht Club and Former ASTs) |
Whitby, ON | DFO |
00023018
Leo Creek Field Camp |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | DFO |
00023066
Killiniq MCTS (Killinek) (Burn area 90 m east of MCTS Bldg) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DFO |
00023076
Pinkut Creek Dumping Site - Pinkut Off Site Landfill |
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC | DFO |
00023152
SMITHSVILLE (metal impacted soil by burn pit) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
00023173
Badgeley Island - West of historical residence bldg |
Killarney, ON | DFO |
00023296
597 Robertson Road |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023307
179 Cowden Rd, Wakefield |
Chelsea, QC | NCC |
00023308
Harrington Lake |
Pontiac, QC | NCC |
00023314
Ottawa River Parkway |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023316
LeBreton East |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023467
Oil trap, operational centre's garage at Forillon National Park |
Gaspé, QC | CAP |
00023480
Powerhouse Soil Contamination |
Regina, SK | MOT |
00023546
DE STAFFANY MINE (MOOSE, TAL) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023553
ENNADAI LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00023689
NORRIS LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023822
RIVER LAKE PORTAGE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023961
NW-023-B two small areas adjacent to Welland Paving Co. in Welland, ON |
Thorold, ON | MOT |
00023982
North of the RA Centre |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024006
191 Colonel By Drive |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00024132
Underground Storage Tank (UST) Decommission |
Fort Smith, NT | MOT |
00024142
BULLMOOSE LAKE MINE (NO. 4 VEIN, NO. 1 VEIN, TA, DUKE) (duplicate of SM238 - do not use) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024258
ROMULUS - PANARCTIC C-42 WELL SITE |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024301
Cambridge Bay Apron |
Cambridge Bay, NU | MOT |
00024306
Center for Surface Transportation Technology - Landfill |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024368
CAPE JOHN (No Issues in Soil CLOSED) |
Pictou, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00024470
Cape Anguille - CS2 - Former Generator Building |
Division No. 4, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00024621
511-F01 Rockwood - Farm Land |
Rockwood, MB | PEN |
00024623
521-F01 Riverbend Institution - Farmland |
Prince Albert No. 461, SK | PEN |
00024624
537-F01 Bowden - Farmland |
Red Deer County, AB | PEN |
00024628
441-F01 Frontenac - Farmland |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024629
451-F01 Pittsburgh - Farmland |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024662
441-L02 Collins Bay - Southern Landfill (near Front Road) |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024664
Ya-Ha-Tinda Ranch |
Clearwater County, AB | CAP |
00024669
Former Area Control Centre Building, South Terminal |
Richmond, BC | MOT |
00024670
Historic Military Base West of Runways - APEC 20C |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
00024673
PIN 614461.1 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
00024679
Fraser Border Crossing, BC |
Stikine Region, BC | BSF |
00024738
441-C09 Frontenac Institution - Manure Composting at Sewage Lagoon |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024805
CFHA - 24 Sarcee Crescent |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024828
CFHA - 22 Restigouche Road North |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024829
CFHA - 51 Dakota Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024830
CFHA - 55 Dakota Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024831
CFHA - 149 Wilmot Circle |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024832
CFHA - 165-167 St. John Ave |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024833
CFHA - 5 Oneida |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024835
Building M-210 Former UST |
Meaford, ON | DND |
00024836
Former Ditch at 9 Hangar |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
00024839
Former UST, Former B153 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
00024843
B101 - Electrical Mechanical Engineering |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024850
Transport Office (former EME shop), Blding 5 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
00024851
15 Wing EME Shop Test Site 1 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024853
15 Wing Fire Hall Test Area 1 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024854
Fire Pumps SW of H6 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024859
17 Wing NW of Log Building 129 |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024864
Dundurn Fire Hall |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00024875
17 Wing Former Canex |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024877
22 Wing Building 45 |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00024879
CFHA - 81 Miramichi Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024880
CFHA - 128 Miramichi Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024881
CFHA - 111 St. John Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024882
CFHA - 140 St. John Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024883
CFHA - 203 MacKenzie Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024884
CFHA - 3 Laurier Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024885
CFHA - 30 Tweedsmuir Court |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024886
CFHA - 41 Mohawk Street |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024887
CFHA - 58 Mohawk Street |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024889
CFHA - 9 Cowichan Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024895
CFHA - 42 Inchby Drive |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024898
CFHA - 20 Clark Street |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024900
CFHA - 109 St. John Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024921
Argus Waste Drop Zone |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024929
ALD-17 Aldergrove Emergency Generator Tank Spill |
Langley, BC | DND |
00024931
FOX-3 Dewar Lakes, Nunavut |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00024940
CFHA - 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167 St. Lawrence Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024944
CFHA - 13 McElroy Crescent |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024945
CFHA - 17 McElroy Crescent |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024948
Kapyong Site |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
00024950
15 Wing B87 Former Waste UST |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
00024953
Roads and Grounds Storage Yard |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024960
South RV Compound and P-151 Compound Area |
Essa, ON | dnd |
00024961
Former Gas Station |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00024964
B126 Refinishing Shop |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024971
CFHA - 36 Restigouche Road |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024973
Generator new location B244 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00024978
AH-9 Albert Head Gun Embankments, Central Uplands Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024981
4 Wg Canex Gas Station |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
00025016
8 Wing 10 Hangar |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00025017
Mech Eng Fuel Spill R75/R69 |
Kingston, ON | DND |
00025018
Former above ground tank B117 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00025020
North Bay POL Shed Site |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00025024
CFHA - 16 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025025
CFHA - 15 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025026
CFHA - 14 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025028
CFHA - 6-7 Dunn Court, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025058
CFHA - 28 Comox Street, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025060
CFHA - 50 Dakota Drive, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025061
CFHA - 59 Restigouche Road, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025083
CFHA – 9-11 Oneida Street, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025085
CFHA - 6 McElroy Crescent, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025093
CFHA - 48 Inchby Drive, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025094
CFHA - Huron Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025096
Kamloops Crash - May 2020 |
Kamloops, BC | DND |
00025097
CFHA - 191 St. Lawrence Avenue, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025098
CFHA - 20 Oneida Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025099
CFHA - 48 Dakota Drive, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025101
TCE au site du QRA |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00025102
CFHA - 24 Comox Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025109
CFHA - 48 Carleton Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025366
Parry Sound Base (Eastern Portion of Site) |
Parry Sound, ON | DFO |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025579
FAT LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025589
Bathurst Island - N-12 Allison R |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025592
Barge Landing |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025781
Wasagaming Drive Commercial Property |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
00025784
IMB Halifax |
Halifax, NS | NRC |
00025827
395 - Flying Dust First Nation - 06584 - FLYING DUST FIRST NATION 105 - SK04844913 |
Flying Dust First Nation 105 (Meadow Lake 105), SK | ISC |
00025828
373 - One Arrow First Nation - 06557 - ONE ARROW 95 - SK04845113 |
One Arrow 95, SK | ISC |
00025831
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04847413 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
00025845
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - BC04852314 |
Aitchelitch 9, BC | ISC |
00025877
211 - Sandy Lake - 06323 - SANDY LAKE 88 - ON04853014 |
Sandy Lake 88, ON | ISC |
00025894
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04860115 |
Williams Lake 1, BC | ISC |
00025895
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04860315 |
Williams Lake 1, BC | ISC |
00025897
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04860515 |
Williams Lake 1, BC | ISC |
00025899
719 - Williams Lake First Nation - 08286 - WILLIAMS LAKE 1 - BC04860915 |
Williams Lake 1, BC | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00025910
636 - Dzawada'enuxw First Nation - 07102 - QUAEE 7 - BC04862115 |
Mount Waddington A, BC | ISC |
00025936
669 - Old Massett Village Council - 07664 - MASSET 1 - BC04843213 |
Masset 1, BC | ISC |
00025940
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - BC04868316 |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | ISC |
00025949
649 - Nanoose First Nation - 06821 - NANOOSE - BC04868816 |
Nanoose, BC | ISC |
00025951
649 - Nanoose First Nation - 06821 - NANOOSE - BC04869516 |
Nanoose, BC | ISC |
00025955
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04870016 |
Fraser Valley B, BC | ISC |
00025957
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04870216 |
Ohamil 1, BC | ISC |
00025960
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04870516 |
Ohamil 1, BC | ISC |
00025961
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08088 - WAHLEACH ISLAND 2 - BC04870616 |
Kent, BC | ISC |
00025963
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04870816 |
Ohamil 1, BC | ISC |
00025964
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04870916 |
Ohamil 1, BC | ISC |
00025965
587 - Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation - 08087 - OHAMIL 1 - BC04871016 |
Ohamil 1, BC | ISC |
00025976
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - BC04872316 |
Katit 1, BC | ISC |
00025980
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - BC04872716 |
Katit 1, BC | ISC |
00025992
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - BC04846713 |
Penticton 1, BC | ISC |
00026012
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - BC04876317 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00026015
27 - Millbrook - 06059 - MILLBROOK 27 - AT04876617 |
Halifax, NS | ISC |
00026078
Cornwall harbour lands |
Cornwall, ON | MOT |
00026384
210-C09 Springhill - Fluid leak near the Central heating plant |
Cumberland, Subd. B, NS | PEN |
00026419
Parks Canada Garage, Sachs Harbour, NT |
Sachs Harbour, NT | CAP |
00026431
416-C05 Kingston Penitentiary - Fuel Storage Tanks Southeast of the stores building |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00026433
Pukaskwa National Park Borrow Pit |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | CAP |
00026461
Wellington Street, North of HWY 15, Montreal |
Montréal, QC | INF |
00026478
Yoho Brothers Gas Station |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00026481
Banff Airstrip Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00026482
Fuel Transfer Area |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | CAP |
00026491
164 - Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte - 06217 - TYENDINAGA MOHAWK TERRITORY - ON04878217 |
Tyendinaga, ON | ISC |
00026499
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - MB04880917 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
00026509
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04879317 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026523
436 - Piikani Nation - 06647 - PIIKANI - AB04875516 |
Piikani 147, AB | ISC |
00026526
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882217 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026527
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882317 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026528
572 - Soowahlie - 08051 - SOOWAHLIE 14 - BC04882417 |
Soowahlie 14, BC | ISC |
00026533
33 - Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation - 09713 - SHESHATSHIU 3 - AT04881817 |
Sheshatshiu 3, NL | ISC |
00026541
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 - AB04884418 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00026543
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04884218 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026547
448 - Dene Tha' - 06671 - HAY LAKE 209 - AB04883218 |
Hay Lake 209, AB | ISC |
00026552
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - BC04885918 |
Chilliwack, BC | ISC |
00026553
564 - Kwantlen First Nation - 08034 - MCMILLAN ISLAND 6 - BC04886018 |
McMillan Island 6, BC | ISC |
00026581
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - BC04886318 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
00026588
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - ON04888818 |
Summer Beaver, ON | ISC |
00026600
659 - Ahousaht - 06852 - MARKTOSIS 15 - BC04891218 |
Marktosis 15, BC | ISC |
00026619
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - ON04893919 |
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON | ISC |
00026621
175 - Wikwemikong - 06175 - WIKWEMIKONG UNCEDED RESERVE - ON04893819 |
Wikwemikong Unceded, ON | ISC |
00026627
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883618 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026628
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - ON04883918 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
00026637
584 - Cheam - 08081 - CHEAM 1 - BC04898819 |
Cheam 1, BC | ISC |
00026651
222 - Temagami First Nation - 06154 - BEAR ISLAND 1 - ON04887518 |
Bear Island 1, ON | ISC |
00026652
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - ON04888918 |
Summer Beaver, ON | ISC |
00026653
241 - Nibinamik First Nation - 06356 - SUMMER BEAVER SETTLEMENT - ON04898719 |
Summer Beaver, ON | ISC |
00026670
559 - Sts'ailes - 08007 - CHEHALIS 5 - BC04902720 |
Chehalis 5, BC | ISC |
00026676
559 - Sts'ailes - 08007 - CHEHALIS 5 - BC04902820 |
Chehalis 5, BC | ISC |
00026685
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04903820 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00026690
188 - Gull Bay - 06301 - GULL RIVER 55 - ON04901920 |
Gull River 55, ON | ISC |
00026692
- MB04898019 |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026718
308 - Barren Lands - 06458 - BROCHET 197 - MB04911721 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00026724
126 - Couchiching First Nation - 06336 - AGENCY 1 - ON04913022 |
Agency 1, ON | ISC |
00026734
203 - Mishkeegogamang - 06314 - OSNABURGH 63B - ON04873416 |
Osnaburgh 63B, ON | ISC |
00026735
563 - Katzie - 08024 - KATZIE 1 - BC04916522 |
Katzie 1, BC | ISC |
00026777
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - BC04922023 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
00027536
Border Beacon |
Division No. 10, Subd. E, NL | DOE |
00027549
Former CP Lands Prescott |
Prescott, ON | CAP |
00027593
Technical and Protective Operations Facility (TPOF) |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
00027595
320-C01 - FTC Future CBSA building |
Laval, QC | PEN |
00027604 | Toronto, ON | VIA |
00027605 | Halifax, NS | VIA |
00027606 | Halifax, NS | VIA |
00027607 | Toronto, ON | VIA |
00027608 | Winnipeg, MB | VIA |
00027609
Radium Hot Springs Heating Fuel Tanks |
East Kootenay G, BC | CAP |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027664
VIA TMC |
Toronto, ON | VIA |
00027703
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027704
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027708
Beaver Creek |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | BSF |
00027727
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027728
Gladstone train 692 |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | VIA |
00027769
Beak Point |
Division No. 9, Subd. D, NL | CAP |
00027770
Georges Island National Historic Site |
Halifax, NS | CAP |
00027779
Yoho Ranch |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00028004
MMC |
Montréal, QC | VIA |
00028061
Maple Creek Irrigation Project, Main Storage Yard |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028062
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | AGR |
00028063
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028064
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek, SK | AGR |
00028065
Maple Creek Irrigation Project |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | AGR |
00028068
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028069
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028070
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028071
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028072
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028073
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028074
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028075
Consul Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
00028120
Acier Outaouais Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette |
Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, QC | SVC |
00028124
Rideau Falls Dam & Central Heating NRC (Plant Site) |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
00028132
Long Island Campground |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
00961003
OLD UST/POL Shed CFS Leitrim |
Gander, NL | DND |
00967029
Former Underground Storage Tank Site |
Gander, NL | MOT |
00978001
Former Dump Site |
Gander, NL | DND |
00978006
9 Wing B16 Central Heat Plant (CHP) |
Gander, NL | DND |
01822018
Canadian Side & Northside |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822043
Hydrant Area Fuel Plumes (HYD9010) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822076
Main Base and Civil Aviation Area |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822085
Upper Tank Farm - Fuel Recovery Site (UTF 4000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01936001
Panmure Head - Metals, Hydrocarbons in Soil |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
02087002
Dalvay Compound - Chemical Storage Building |
North Shore, PE | CAP |
02193002
Summerside Armoury |
Summerside, PE | DND |
02209001
ABRAMS VILLAGE (groundwater Closed) |
Wellington, PE | DFO |
02292001
Baccaro Storage Compound (Hydrocarbon and Metal Impacted Soil) |
Barrington, NS | DFO |
02717004
POL Compound - Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717087
POL Refuelling Area |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717099
UST #40 B-125 Water Pumphouse |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717101
UST West of Hangar 10 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717103
Former Hangar 1 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717131
Hangar 9, Former Tank 33 |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02739003
Former Garage (B46) and Septic Tank Area - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739026
Former EME Vehicle Maintenance Garage and Sewer - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739030
Former Vehicle Compound (B140) Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739056
Alleged Drum Dump Area - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02762002
Newport Corner (3102) - POL Stores (B32) and UST |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02859019
CFAD Bedford (820) - Former Landfill near B206 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859021
CFAD Bedford (822) - Buildings BD169-BD178, BD182 &BD183 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859025
CFAD Bedford (826) - Former Maintenance Area, Labs |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863027
Shearwater(227) -Former CHP, Bowser Cleaning (71) & POL (87) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02991001
Ahern Avenue Old Maintenance Building |
Halifax, NS | CAP |
03011010
Shannon Park (3410) - Residential Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03013004
DRDC (1408) - Waste solvent dumping (East of building 2) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03034001
Coast Guard Base Dartmouth (Metal/PAH/Hydrocarbons in Soil/Groundwater) |
Halifax, NS | DFO |
03044009
DCD School (909) - Creek, Lagoon and Beach |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044015
Disposed -Sandwich Pt.(7301) Fmr Pump house-AST/Transformer |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03184002
210-C04-C Springhill Institution - Underground Strorage System |
Cumberland, Subd. B, NS | PEN |
03842004
Ingonish Compound |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
04089011
POL Service Area - K20 |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
04520001
BAY DU VIN (Benzene Impacts in Soil) |
Hardwicke, NB | DFO |
05001001
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - 7000001193 |
Aitchelitch 9, BC | ISC |
05001004
558 - Aitchelitz - 08006 - AITCHELITCH 9 - 7000001293 |
Aitchelitch 9, BC | ISC |
05002002
709 - ?Esdilagh First Nation - 08159 - ALEXANDRIA 3 - 7000026494 |
Alexandria, BC | ISC |
05011002
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 7000056695 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05023002
672 - Gitxaala Nation - 07734 - DOLPHIN ISLAND 1 - 7000037994 |
Dolphin Island 1, BC | ISC |
05024004
697 - Upper Nicola - 07250 - DOUGLAS LAKE 3 - 7000064395 |
Douglas Lake 3, BC | ISC |
05030002
543 - Fort Nelson First Nation - 06952 - FORT NELSON 2 - 7000058795 |
Fort Nelson 2, BC | ISC |
05030007
543 - Fort Nelson First Nation - 06952 - FORT NELSON 2 - 7000058895 |
Fort Nelson 2, BC | ISC |
05040001
627 - Gwawaenuk Tribe - 07025 - HOPETOWN 10A - 7000039994 |
Hopetown 10A, BC | ISC |
05042021
688 - Tk'emlúps te Secwépemc - 07173 - KAMLOOPS 1 - 7000070696 |
Kamloops 1, BC | ISC |
05045008
671 - Nisga'a Village of Gingolx - 07705 - KINCOLITH 14 - 7000110998 |
Nisga'a, BC | ISC |
05056002
598 - Lower Similkameen - 07399 - LOWER SIMILKAMEEN NO. 2 - 7000050195 |
Lower Similkameen 2, BC | ISC |
05076001
597 - Penticton - 07397 - PENTICTON 1 - 7000088397 |
Penticton 1, BC | ISC |
05085010
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - 7000015094 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
05090003
605 - Shuswap Band - 07428 - SHUSWAP - 7000062295 |
Shuswap, BC | ISC |
05092008
562 - Skatin - 08015 - SKOOKUMCHUCK 4 - 7000081096 |
Skookumchuck 4, BC | ISC |
05100005
717 - Yunesit'in Government - 08277 - STONE 1 - 7000029194 |
Stone 1, BC | ISC |
05105001
718 - Toosey - 08282 - TOOSEY 1 - 7000025494 |
Toosey 1, BC | ISC |
05105003
718 - Toosey - 08282 - TOOSEY 1 - 7000025594 |
Toosey 1, BC | ISC |
05131002
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000004094 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05147001
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000006994 |
Kenora, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
05147002
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE / 3000007094 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
05147006
207 - Bearskin Lake - 06319 - BEARSKIN LAKE - 3000017495 |
Bearskin Lake, ON | ISC |
05149010
209 - Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug - 06321 - KITCHENUHMAYKOOSIB AAKI 84 / 3000004894 |
Kenora, Unorganized, ON | ISC |
05155023
144 - Moose Cree First Nation - 06261 - FACTORY ISLAND 1 - 3000031895 |
Factory Island 1, ON | ISC |
05155024
144 - Moose Cree First Nation - 06261 - FACTORY ISLAND 1 - 3000031995 |
Factory Island 1, ON | ISC |
05156001
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000031695 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05156005
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000106398 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
05156006
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000076396 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
05156013
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000076996 |
Cochrane, Unorganized, North Part, ON | ISC |
05161001
171 - Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point - 06193 - KETTLE POINT 44 - 3000009294 |
Kettle Point 44, ON | ISC |
05162001
212 - Kingfisher - 06324 - KINGFISHER LAKE 1 / 3000001994 |
Kingfisher Lake 1, ON | ISC |
05163001
205 - Lac Seul - 06316 - LAC SEUL 28 / 3000052896 |
Lac Seul 28, ON | ISC |
05164002
239 - Neskantaga First Nation - 06355 - LANSDOWNE HOUSE INDIAN SETTLEMENT - 3000028795 |
Lansdowne House, ON | ISC |
05166001
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027095 |
Marten Falls 65, ON | ISC |
05166002
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027195 |
Marten Falls 65, ON | ISC |
05166003
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027395 |
Marten Falls 65, ON | ISC |
05170001
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000008694 |
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON | ISC |
05170004
213 - Muskrat Dam Lake - 06327 - MUSKRAT DAM LAKE - 3000009094 |
Muskrat Dam Lake, ON | ISC |
05176001
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007494 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176004
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000007994 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176005
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000008194 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05176006
208 - Pikangikum - 06320 - PIKANGIKUM 14 - 3000008294 |
Pikangikum 14, ON | ISC |
05178001
128 - Naicatchewenin - 06243 - RAINY LAKE 17A - 3000026995 |
Rainy Lake 17A, ON | ISC |
05181010
214 - Sachigo Lake - 06328 - SACHIGO LAKE 1 / 3000034895 |
Sachigo Lake 1, ON | ISC |
05185001
201 - Serpent River - 06185 - SERPENT RIVER 7 - 3000047696 |
Serpent River 7, ON | ISC |
05189002
206 - Wapekeka - 06318 - WAPEKEKA 2 - 3000052796 |
Wapekeka 2, ON | ISC |
05189004
206 - Wapekeka - 06317 - WAPEKEKA 1 - 3000103797 |
Wapekeka 2, ON | ISC |
05205002
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 2000091701 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
05270004
261 - Brokenhead Ojibway Nation - 06361 - BROKENHEAD 4 - 4000039500 |
Brokenhead 4, MB | ISC |
05306003
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000044401 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
05306007
299 - Wasagamack First Nation - 09148 - WASAGAMACK - 4000043901 |
Wasagamack, MB | ISC |
05307003
297 - Garden Hill First Nations - 06448 - GARDEN HILL FIRST NATION - 4000011894 |
Garden Hill First Nation, MB | ISC |
05317011
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501142202 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05321001
269 - Peguis - 06373 - PEGUIS 1B - 4000024197 |
Peguis 1B, MB | ISC |
05324001
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 4000011594 |
Red Sucker Lake 1976, MB | ISC |
05335006
541 - Wuikinuxv Nation - 07900 - KATIT 1 - 7000010894 |
Katit 1, BC | ISC |
05357003
61 - The Crees of the Waskaganish First Nation - 06129 - WASKAGANISH - 2000022396 |
Waskaganish, QC | ISC |
05379001
554 - Tla'amin Nation - 07961 - SLIAMMON 1 - 7000055295 |
Sliammon 1, BC | ISC |
05443001
180 Cathedrale avenue, Rimouski |
Rimouski, QC | SVC |
05750001
St-Malo Armoury |
Québec, QC | DND |
05906059
Castor center PHL T-610 |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
06313001
Dairy and Swine Research and Development Centre |
Sherbrooke, QC | AGR |
06680004
Royal Military College, Former reservoir T20 (building 102) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06700001
Port Colborne - Marine Emergency Duties Training Centre |
Port Colborne, ON | MOT |
06710001
Jet-Fuel canalisation, Complexe St-Hubert |
Longueuil, QC | DND |
06715006
Parcel B |
Longueuil, QC | MOT |
06743001
Consul/Cypress Irrigation Project |
Reno No. 51, SK | AGR |
06959028
Site 04.3 |
Montréal, QC | CAP |
07131001
Old Welland Canal |
Thorold, ON | SVC |
07503001
Great Duck Island - Lightstation/Engine Building/Dump-Metals,PH,PAH |
Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands, ON | DFO |
07525123
Isachsen High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
07610122
Sable Island |
Halifax, NS | DOE |
07889001
Normandin Research Farm |
Normandin, QC | AGR |
07889002
Normandin Research Farm |
Normandin, QC | AGR |
07930007
FFTA & PFAS Bagotville |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930008
Canex service station - Building 147 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930012
Landfarming site |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930018
Bowser maintenance shop - Building 77 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930019
Cadet camp-Former dry material disposal site |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
08389001
Former pipeline |
Kuujjuaq, QC | MOT |
08389003
Parcels in the village of Kuujjuaq |
Kuujjuaq, QC | MOT |
08391001
Firefighter training site |
Schefferville, QC | MOT |
08391002
Schefferville airport |
Schefferville, QC | MOT |
08636001
Central Heating Plant in Rockcliffe - Disposed to NCC |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
08708005
Bulk fuel storage facility (Esso Tank Farm) - Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08708007
Building T107 (Shell Tank Farm) - Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08708012
Building T-96 (car rental facility) - Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport |
Ottawa, ON | MOT |
08834002
Centre Block Building |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
09401010
Alaska Highway - Wonowon Maintenance Camp |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401020
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Maintenance Camp |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401050
Alaska Highway - Toad River Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401060
Alaska Highway - Muncho Lake Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401070
Alaska Highway - Liard Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401080
Alaska Highway - Fireside Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401090
Alaska Highway - Iron Creek Maintenance Camp |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | SVC |
09401170
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-13B |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401180
Alaska Highway - 202 Road NWSC Maintenance Camp K-19 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401190
Alaska Highway - Prophet River MHKCB Camp & Airstrip L-05 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401200
Alaska Highway - Minaker River Construction Camp L-07 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401210
Alaska Highway - Swan Lake Dump Site K-12 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401220
Alaska Highway - Sikanni Chief NWSC Camp (quarry) I-20 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401230
Alaska Highway - Mason Lake Dump J-06 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401240
Alaska Highway - ROW adjacent to former fueling station E-15 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401250
Alaska Highway - E-14 ROW adjacent to former fueling station |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401260
Alaska Highway - Former Maintenance Camp I-24 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401270
Alaska Highway - Former Military Establishment (Ft Nelson Rec Centre) P-08I |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401280
Alaska Highway - Former Kledo Creek Bridge Construction Camp R-01 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401300
Alaska Highway - Former Construction Camp S-18/S-19 |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401330
Alaska Highway - K-21 - 202 Road Garbage Dump |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401340
Alaska Highway - I-07 - Sikanni Chief Airfield |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09540005
EME Shop, Bldg 113 and Skeet Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540009
Middleton Park Landfill Site |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540010
AMDU Landfill Site |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540012
8 W Fire Fighting Training Area /Hazardous Materials Storage |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09540020
POL Compound - area of removed tanks |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09820013
PIN 614224 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
09820015
PIN 614272.2 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
09820025
PIN 614548 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
09820043
PIN 614645 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
09820052
PIN 614699 |
Pickering, ON | MOT |
10378001
GOCB - Niagara Falls |
Niagara Falls, ON | SVC |
10611002
Port Stanley - Land Lots |
Central Elgin, ON | MOT |
10626002
Niagara-on-the-lake Rifle Range |
Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON | DND |
10829001
Stony Point (fmr Camp Ipperwash) |
Lambton Shores, ON | DND |
10855002
London Airport - Former Firefighting Training Areas |
London, ON | MOT |
10868001
TCE Contamination - Highbury Complex |
London, ON | DND |
10869001
Wolseley Barracks |
London, ON | DND |
10885001
HMCS Prevost Marina |
Central Elgin, ON | DND |
10885002
HMCS Prevost Armoury |
London, ON | DND |
10992006
Refuelling Facility 2 |
Meaford, ON | DND |
11022039
Fire Fighting Training Area #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022046
Firehall #2 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022073
Paint Shop #2 |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022092
Retail Gas Station #2; Former P-134 (CANEX/Shell) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022094
Central Heating Plant #5; Former Airforce Facility |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022102
Workshop #2; Former (CFAD 151) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022152
Hangar 17 POL Compound |
Essa, ON | DND |
11079001
Orillia MCTS - generator shed |
Ramara, ON | DFO |
11181001
98 Manitoba St. |
Bracebridge, ON | SVC |
11378002
22 Wing Former POL Tank Farm |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378003
Snow Dump |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378004
Former Heating Plant |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378006
Auto Hobby Club Building No.57 |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378007
FETA (North Bay) |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378008
FFTA (North Bay) |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378009
Building 16 - Former UST location Vehicule refuelling area |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11764121
Moosonee |
Moosonee, ON | DOE |
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11966001
33 Court Street |
Thunder Bay, ON | SVC |
12448003
Canadian POL |
North Cypress-Langford, MB | DND |
12448004
Vehicle Wash Q Lines (8209) |
Glenboro-South Cypress, MB | DND |
12448005
Storm Sewer Outfall |
Cornwallis, MB | DND |
12579001
17 Wing Bulk Fuel POL & B82 Pumphouse |
Winnipeg, MB | DND |
12738001
Fire Training Area |
Rosser, MB | MOT |
12738003
Building T-120 |
Winnipeg, MB | MOT |
12897002
Maintenance Compound Garage, Former UST Site |
Harrison Park, MB | CAP |
12897003
West Lift Station Former UST Site |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
12897008
Golf course maintenance yard former UST |
Division No. 17, Unorganized, MB | CAP |
13744004
Indian Head Research Farm |
Indian Head No. 156, SK | AGR |
13820001
15 Wing B58 & EME Shop Test Site 2 |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
14121001
Dundurn Burn Dump |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
14131002
Purolator Courier Ltd. Leased Site |
Saskatoon, SK | MOT |
14131005
Maintenance Garage |
Saskatoon, SK | MOT |
14567002
Lobstick Maintenance Yard |
Prince Albert National Park, SK | CAP |
14963001
Onefour Research Farm (RP# 14963) |
Cypress County, AB | AGR |
14963002
Onefour Research Farm (RP# 14963) |
Cypress County, AB | AGR |
14976018
Cdn Demolished Curling Club B-364 |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
15003001
Lethbridge Research Centre |
Lethbridge County, AB | AGR |
15125001
530-L02 Drumheller Institution - Former Landfill |
Drumheller, AB | PEN |
15157002
Unaddressed ""Lot P"". Portion of Block A, Plan 921 0847 (Former Lot 12, Block F, Plan 891 1971) |
Calgary, AB | MOT |
15305003
White Route POL Compound |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305004
Constructed Fire Training Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15305005
WW II Garbage Dump |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
15369008
Lacombe Research Centre |
Lacombe County, AB | AGR |
15404022
Bankhead |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404044
Forty Mile Creek Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15529002
Riverbend Receiver Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15529018
Cardiff Transmitter Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531007
X-depot Ammo Dump |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531008
Site CATS- Tank Farm Demolition |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531009
SAC Site |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531013
AMU Building Parking Lot |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531014
Building 305 (APU-TACAN) |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15531016
Building 206 and 208 |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
15684009
Firefighter Training Area |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684010
Old Imperial Oil Service Station |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684011
Building 111 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684030
Auto Hobby Club B168 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15684031
Landfill Site 7 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15730001
PLER POL |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
16103004
Marble Canyon |
East Kootenay G, BC | CAP |
16876004
Former POL Storage Site at HMCS Discovery |
Vancouver, BC | DND |
16879001
Vanier Park |
Vancouver, BC | SVC |
17348018
Lot 15: Captain Jacobsen's Park Fill; Paradise Road Wood Walkway; Filled Walkway North Side of West Bay; Gore Street Fill; Pa |
Victoria, BC | MOT |
17402002
WP-4a-j Work Point Northeast Region IL/CL |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17402005
WP-1 Work Point Vehicle Maintenance Compound IL/CL |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17403003
DY-4 Dockyard FMF Consolidation |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17404003
DY-6 Dockyard Lyall St. Canex Station |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17415002
Thetis Cove Fill Site |
View Royal, BC | MOT |
17430004
MH-4 Mary Hill Battery |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17431004
AH-1 Albert Head Barracks - West Central Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
17970009
Bld 101 Mobile Support Equipment |
Comox, BC | DND |
18001001
Chrome Island - Range Light |
Comox Valley A, BC | DFO |
18090001
Chatham Point |
Strathcona A, BC | DFO |
18664001
Former Fire Training Area |
Kelowna, BC | MOT |
18752001
Rogers Pass Maintenance Compound |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
18752002
Mountain Creek |
Central Kootenay D, BC | CAP |
18976001
Power Plant at Det Holberg |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DND |
19084001
Pulteney Point |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
19118009
608 - Takla Nation - 07518 - NORTH TACLA LAKE 7 - 7000030494 |
North Tacla Lake, BC | ISC |
19118010
650 - Penelakut Tribe - 06823 - PENELAKUT ISLAND 7 - 7000012394 |
Penelakut Island 7, BC | ISC |
19118029
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04838012 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
19118042
578 - Sumas First Nation - 08061 - UPPER SUMAS 6 - BC04837912 |
Upper Sumas 6, BC | ISC |
19793006
Site 38 - Former fire retardant UST area |
Prince George, BC | MOT |
20106005
Garage |
Haines Junction, YT | CAP |
20146025
APEC 14B - Tennant Large AST Compound |
Whitehorse, YT | MOT |
20247016
Alert Main Station Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247024
Alert Dump # 3 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247029
Alert Airfield |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
21956001
Owen Sound Harbour - Land Lots and Harbour Bed |
Meaford, ON | MOT |
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River) |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
23029001
RA Centre |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
23322017
Carcross RCMP Detachment Site |
Carcross, YT | RCM |
29757023
Former waste demolition and dump site (N4-1), DRDC-North |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
32057002
Demolition Area |
North Bay, ON | DND |
36286001
Rupert Inlet - Van Inlet |
North Coast D, BC | DFO |
38076001
Tom Pit-Tobin Road |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38410001
Dominion No. 18 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
55376001
112 Dalhousie, Quebec |
Québec, QC | SVC |
58321006
Uplands - decommissioned oil filled high voltage cables |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
58321007
Uplands Bldg 329 (Bell Building) Former UST |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
58321011
Uplands Former Tank Farm |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
58322001
Golf Course Maintenance Compound (401), CFB Ottawa (south) |
Ottawa, ON | DND |
67197001
Real Property |
Placentia, NL | MOT |
67449001
Pointe-au-Père NWA |
Rimouski, QC | DOE |
67590001
Area A (West Wharf) - Centre and North portions were divested to the City of Oshawa in the 2011/12 FY. The South portion rem |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
67590004
Area D (Rail Spur) |
Oshawa, ON | MOT |
69775001
FOX-B SRR (Nadluardjuk Lake) - North-West of site summit |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069005
Eureka - East Airstrip Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069014
Eureka - North Airstrip Apron |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70602015
Former POL Compound Building 107 (Downsview) |
Toronto, ON | DND |
70602016
Former USTs Building 107 (Downsview) |
Toronto, ON | DND |
72033003
Bois Blanc Island (White Sands) - Crystal Bay Comp. dike, Soil |
Amherstburg, ON | DFO |
72033004
Bois Blanc Island (White Sands) - Crystal Bay Island Burn Pit #1 |
Amherstburg, ON | DFO |
72033005
Bois Blanc Island (White Sands) - Crystal Bay Island Burn Pit #1 |
Amherstburg, ON | DFO |
83819002
Iqaluit MCTS and Storage Facility (Soil - Drum Storage) |
Iqaluit, NU | DFO |
C1009001
Old Canol Trail site - no longer in use |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
N0000001
Former hangar (H3) sector |
Sainte-Flavie, QC | MOT |
N0014002
Fire Training Area |
Inuvik, NT | MOT |
N0014003
Shell Lake |
Inuvik, NT | MOT |
N0015001
Former USAF Tank Farm |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0015002
Fire Training Area |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0015004
Drum Cache #1 |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0015005
Bitumen Drum Cache - Iqaluit Airport |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0015007
Iqaluit Airport Apron I Hydrant Remediation |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0015009
Iqaluit Airport Sea Can/Drum Remediation |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0017001
Fire Training Area |
Resolute, NU | MOT |
N0025001
Fort Nelson Airport EBS Contaminated Sites |
Northern Rockies, BC | MOT |
N0030002
Former Dumpsite |
Smithers, BC | MOT |
N7021001
Northern Fuel Cache - Mary's Harbor |
Mary's Harbour, NL | DND |
N7023001
Northern Fuel Cache Site - Lake Harbour Nunavut |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
N7070001
Fire Fighting Training Area |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
N7071001
Bldg 187 |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7077001
Main Gate & Hamilton River Road Plume (UPL 16000 series) 5W |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
N7096001
Former CFS Moisie - Site Admin |
Sept-Îles, QC | DND |
- Version:
- 40