Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (descending) |
Sites Found: | 176 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
15412080
Snow Dump |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412079
Stormwater Outfall |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412078
X9 Highway 93 Km 15 |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412077
X8 Miette Rd. Km 15 |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412075
Kerkeslin Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412074
X10 Highway 16 West, Km 20.6 |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412073
X7 Pocahontas Mine (pits) |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412072
X6 Maligne Lake |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412071
X5 Ranger Creek |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412070
X4 Wapiti Winter Camp |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412069
X3 Highway 93 Beauty Creek Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412068
X2 93A - small pit |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412067
X1 Beauvert Lake Dump Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412066
Sunwapta Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412019
C4 Miette Sewage Plant Site (Old Maintenance Area) |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412018
Jasper National Park, C3 Townsite Block S Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412017
C2 JNP Tangle Creek Compound |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412016
C1 JNP Maintenance Compound |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412015
B1 Trade Waste Pit |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412014
A15 Sleepy Hollow Work Camp Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412013
A14 Woodlot Landfill |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412012
A13 Sleepy Hollow Road / Waste Disposal Site |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412011
A11 Km 14.1 Miette Hot Springs Road Storage |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412010
A10 Km 10.5 Miette Hot Springs Road Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412009
A9 Km 1.6/2.0 Miette Road - Old Pocahontas Dump |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412008
A8 Pocahontas/Hwy #16 Dump/Fiddle Area Dump |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412006
A6 Km 39.1 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412005
A5 Km 35.0 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412004
A4 Maligne Lake Road Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412003
A3 Km 29.7 Maligne Lake Road |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412002
A2 Maligne Lake Dump |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
15412001
A1 Waste Transfer Station |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15404072
Banff Springs Golf Course |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404071
Castle Mountain Patrol Yard |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404070
Fairholme Ranch |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404069
Red Earth Creek Sawmill |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404067
Banff Golf Course Dump |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404065
Cougar Avenue Dump |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404062
Bankhead Railsiding |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404061
Mount Coleman Rest Area |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404060
Fairview Lagoon |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404058
Old Government Horse Corral |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404055
Old Lake Louise Compound |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404047
Bow Summit Repeater Tower |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404045
Bow River Backwater |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404044
Forty Mile Creek Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404040
Silverhorn |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404038
Parks Canada Operations Compound |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404037
Mosquito Creek |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404034
Lake Louise Overflow |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404032
Saskatchewan Crossing Warden Station |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404031
Lake Louise Compound |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404022
Bankhead |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404016
Old Lake Louise Lumber Mill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404015
Golf Course Dump |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404014
Castle Junction Tradewaste Site |
Banff, AB | CAP |
15404013
Cascade Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404012
Cascade Borrow Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404011
Carrot Creek Landfillsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404010
Peyto Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404008
Minnewanka Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404006
Snow Dump/Abandonned Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404005
Niblock Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404004
Fairview Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404002
Stephen Pit |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15404001
Rimrock Dump |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
05359001
471 - Stoney - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A - 6000015395 |
Big Horn 144A, AB | ISC |
05131004
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000015895 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05131003
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000020395 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05131002
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000004094 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05131001
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 6000033600 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
05117001
461 - Mikisew Cree First Nation - 08495 - DOG HEAD NO. 218 - 6000007395 |
Yellowhead County, AB | ISC |
00026536
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - AB04881417 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00026522
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - AB04878417 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00026508
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878717 |
O'Chiese 203, AB | ISC |
00026507
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878517 |
O'Chiese 203, AB | ISC |
00026506
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - AB04878617 |
O'Chiese 203, AB | ISC |
00026481
Banff Airstrip Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00026456
Jasper National Park Fish Hatchery |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00025822
Jasper NP Abandoned Oil Tank |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00025566
Anthracite Mine Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00024664
Ya-Ha-Tinda Ranch |
Clearwater County, AB | CAP |
00023483
Airport Fuel Tank |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00023482
Brewster Chalet |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
00023481
Jasper National Park - Municipal Sewage Lagoon |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
00022684 | Canmore, AB | RCM |
00022672
Kananaskis RCMP Detachment Site |
Kananaskis, AB | RCM |
00022657 | Kananaskis, AB | RCM |
00022656 | Kananaskis, AB | RCM |
00022628
Evansburg RCMP Detachment Site |
Yellowhead County, AB | RCM |
00022617
Rocky Mountain House RCMP Detachment Site |
Rocky Mountain House, AB | RCM |
00022616
Edson RCMP District Office Site |
Edson, AB | RCM |
00022613
Canmore RCMP Detachment Site |
Canmore, AB | RCM |
00022585
Crowsnest Pass/Blairmore RCMP Detachment Site |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | RCM |
00022283
Banff RCMP Detachment Site |
Banff, AB | RCM |
00022282 | Banff, AB | RCM |
00022266 | Jasper, AB | RCM |
00022264 | Jasper, AB | RCM |
00022263
Lake Louise RCMP Detachment Site |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | RCM |
00022262 | Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | RCM |
00022261 | Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | RCM |
00022260
Jasper RCMP Detachment Site |
Jasper, AB | RCM |
00013376
Castle Junction Household Dump |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012919
Hinton Field Station |
Yellowhead County, AB | RSN |
00012861
Public Library Site |
Banff, AB | CAP |
00012860
Old Banff Industrial Block |
Banff, AB | CAP |
00012859
Minnewanka Power Plant |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012858
Parks Canada Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012857
Bankhead Power Station |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012856
Anthracite Townsite |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012831
Lake Louise CPR Power House |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012830
Bath Creek Tie Camp |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00012829
Lake Louise Service Station |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
00011563
Eunice creek near Hinton |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00011555
Clearwater river above Limestone creek |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00011547
Elbow river above Elbow Falls |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00011541
Dutch creek near the mouth |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00011515
Whirlpool river near the mouth |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | DOE |
00011514
Sunwapta river at Athabasca Glacier |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | DOE |
00011513
Cascade river above Lake Minnewanka |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00011512
Brewster creek near Banff |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00011511
Johnston creek near the mouth |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00011312
Erith River below Hanlan Creek |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00011309
Willow Creek above Chain Lakes |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00008326
Athabasca Falls Warden Station |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
00008325
Maligne Lake Warden Station |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
00008324
Sunwapta Warden Station |
Improvement District No. 12 Jasper Park, AB | CAP |
00007796
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 0704665709 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00006851
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0700533002 |
O'Chiese 203, AB | ISC |
00006242
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 6000016795 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00006174
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 6000016295 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00005216
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 / 0702542405 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00004900
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 / 0702510805 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00004847
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0702505505 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00004845
431 - O'Chiese - 06637 - O'CHIESE 203 - 0702505305 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00004836
471 - Stoney - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A - 0702504405 |
Big Horn 144A, AB | ISC |
00004821
475 - Wesley - 06640 - BIG HORN 144A / 0702502905 |
Big Horn 144A, AB | ISC |
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | DOE |
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002721
Wolf Creek at Highway No. 16A |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014) |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002715
Mcleod River above Embarras River |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002713
Athabasca River at Hinton |
Hinton, AB | DOE |
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40 |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002711
Berland River near the Mouth |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002639
Brown Creek at Forestry Road |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002574
Red Deer river below Burnt Timber creek |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK |
Bighorn No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Waiparous, AB | DOE |
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00001008
Ghost River Cadet Camp |
Bighorn No. 8, AB | DND |
00000662
434 - Sunchild First Nation - 06644 - SUNCHILD 202 - 0700533902 |
Sunchild 202, AB | ISC |
00000594
433 - Chiniki - 06642 - STONEY NO. 142-143-144 - 6000033800 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
- Version:
- 40