Search Results
Search Results Summary | |
---|---|
Criteria: |
|
Sort Key: | FCSI Identifier (descending) |
Sites Found: | 947 |
Results by Name and Location
Change results view to: Contaminants and Media Site Impact
FCSI Identifier Site Name |
Municipality & Province, or Country |
Reporting Organization (Legend) |
---|---|---|
N7093001
CF-18 Crash Site - A/C 188745 (Aug. 05) |
Lac-au-Brochet, QC | DND |
N7081001
BAR-E SRR (Horton River) - Site Summit |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
N7076001
2000 GAF Crash Site (CRA13040) |
Petit-Mécatina, QC | DND |
N7075001
Dome Mountain, RCAF and Camp Sites (5 W) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
N7056001
St. Pierre Lake Range - CYR 606 |
Baie-du-Febvre, QC | DND |
N7048001
Pat Bay Former POLCompound |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
N7009001
LG2 RAF Crash Site (1996) (CRA13030) |
Division No. 10, Subd. D, NL | DND |
N7008001
1998 GAF Crash Site (CRA13020) |
Division No. 10, Subd. C, NL | DND |
N0032004
Dumpsite U - Former borrow pit |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N0032003
Dumpsite P - Former fighter hangar |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N0032002
Dumpsite G - Former Army Camp |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | MOT |
N0015006
Landfill/Scrap Metal Dump |
Iqaluit, NU | MOT |
N0014004
Landfill |
Inuvik, NT | MOT |
C2509001
UNITED KENO HILL MINE |
Keno Hill, YT | NOR |
C2507001
Venus Tailings/Mill Site |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2506001
Arctic Gold and Silver |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2505001
MOUNT NANSEN MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2504001
Ketza River |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C2503001
FARO MINE |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C1056001
ROBERTS BAY MINE |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1055001
AXE POINT |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1052001
Clinton Creek |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | NOR |
C1051001
CONTACT LAKE MINE (INTERNATIONAL URANIUM, M GROUP, SAM, KAYO) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1049001
FOX C - EKALUGAD FIORD |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1048001
GIANT MINE (GIANT YELLOWKNIFE MINES; ROYAL OAK MINES; A, B & C SHAFTS ) |
Yellowknife, NT | NOR |
C1046001
PORT RADIUM MINE/ELDORADO MINE (LABINE POINT) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1038001
OUTPOST ISLAND |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1035001
TUNDRA-TAURCANIS MINE (BULLDOG YELLOWKNIFE GOLD MINES, TAMCANIS MINES LIMITED, TUNDRA GOLD MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1033001
RUTH GOLD MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1031001
RAYROCK MINE (ROB GROUP; M.M. GROUP; ISLAND 2; BETA0 |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1024001
DISCOVERY MINE (DISCOVERY YELLOWKNIFE MINES LTD.; CONSOL DISCOVERY YK MINES) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1015001
RADIO ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
C1010001
TERRA # 1 (NORTH MINE, SILVER BEAR PROPERTIES) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
C1009001
Old Canol Trail site - no longer in use |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
86479001
Tuktoyaktuk Field Camp (Drum storage area by small shed) |
Tuktoyaktuk, NT | DFO |
84779001
Upper Puntledge Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
83484001
Gargantua (West Shore Gargantua Harbour) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
83022001
Welcome Island - Contaminated Potable water |
Thunder Bay, ON | DFO |
82198001
Île des Béliers, Former RRL |
Saint-Gédéon, QC | DFO |
82122001
Robin Island - rear range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
82115001
Tétreaultville - front range light |
Montréal, QC | DFO |
82087001
Chromium on former light site |
Saint-Roch-de-Richelieu, QC | DFO |
82067001
Shoaling, ferry, former RRL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
82063001
Zinc and lead to the norht and west of tower |
Saint-Sulpice, QC | DFO |
82062001
Lotbinière (front range light) |
Lotbinière, QC | DFO |
82060001
Saint-Sulpice road, former RR |
Saint-Lin--Laurentides, QC | DFO |
70602004
Auto Hobby Club Former DeHavilland Plant Area (Downsview) |
Toronto, ON | DND |
70069013
DND - Eureka - New Grey Water Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70069006
EC Eureka - Sewage Lagoon |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
70011001
Upper Indian Pond Firing Range |
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL | DND |
69968001
FOL IQALUIT - Nose dock hangar (T-325) |
Iqaluit, NU | DND |
69920001
HMCS Champlain - Chicoutimi Naval Reserve |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
67652002
Michipicoten Island East End (SE & W of W. Landfill) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
67652001
Michipicoten Island East End (E. Landfill/Generator Build./Lighthouse) |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | DFO |
67613001
East Mirage Islands Range - small isolated pocket of soil on west end of island |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
58374001
Trail Stoney Creek Training & Demolition Area |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DND |
58231001
Griffith Island - Vicinity of Lighthouse |
Georgian Bluffs, ON | DFO |
56665001
AECL Heavy Water Plant Site |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
56505001
Creek at Bennett Lake |
Stikine Region, BC | CAP |
56126002
Indian River - Fisheries Research Camp - Dumpsite |
Division No. 8, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
38204002
Dominion 25 - Mine Water discharge to surface |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38099001
Beaver & Nicholson |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38037001
Dominion 21 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38019001
Dominion No.22 |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
38009003
Princess Site - Edwards Pond |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
36619001
Robin Island, East - front range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
36617001
Bursey Island - rear range light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
34476004
Mtn View - Inner Landfill Site |
Prince Edward County, ON | DND |
34187001
Main camp Gravel Area-Cloud Lake Cadet Camp |
Annapolis, Subd. D, NS | DND |
33510001
Zinc and copper |
Saint-Félix-d'Otis, QC | DFO |
32743001
Harvey Barracks - Entire Barracks and Practice Areas |
Tsuu T'ina Nation 145 (Sarcee 145), AB | DND |
32044002
CFS St Johns (5210) - Shea Height's Tank Farm |
St. John's, NL | DND |
31409001
West Wharf |
Dalhousie, NB | MOT |
29757024
North Outfall, DRDC-North |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757021
Main trail, Donnacona Block (ZIP 6) |
Shannon, QC | DND |
29757014
South Outfall, DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757011
Former stop-butt, bldg 321 (S8-1), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757010
Entry route ditch DRDC-South (drain SNC TEC/DRDC-South) |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757009
Plateau (demolition site), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757008
Dry material 2,500 m (former dump for), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757007
TCE Contamination- Valcartier |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757006
''MDR'' (former dump for), DRDC-Trials |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
29757003
Atmosphere simulation (former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757002
Dry material (former dump for), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
29757001
Small calibre (Former dump), DRDC-South |
Québec, QC | DND |
23148001
Contrecoeur landfill |
Contrecoeur, QC | SVC |
22623002
Glenburnie Salt Shed |
Division No. 9, Subd. A, NL | CAP |
22623001
Rocky Harbour Salt Shed |
Rocky Harbour, NL | CAP |
22208001
Unused Land (Prophet River) |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
21941001
Institute of Ocean Sciences and Victoria MCTS - Past Fuel Storage ASTs |
North Saanich, BC | DFO |
20625001
Former Sambault garabage dump |
Saint-Isidore, QC | SVC |
20624001
Former St-Germain Foundry inc. |
Valcourt, QC | SVC |
20247043
Lower Dumbell Lake |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247042
Sewage Outfall |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247024
Alert Dump # 3 |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247016
Alert Main Station Landfill |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
20247006
Alert Main Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DND |
19341001
MA-1 Masset Rifle Range |
Masset, BC | DND |
19118000
71 - Première Nation des Abénakis de Wôlinak - 06098 - WÔLINAK 11 / 2000048298 |
Bécancour, QC | ISC |
18704002
Vernon Mt Commonage 300m Rifle Range |
Vernon, BC | DND |
17970005
BLD 19 DIAC |
Comox, BC | DND |
17966001
Seal Bay Transmitter Site |
Comox Valley B (Lazo North), BC | DND |
17766003
Robertson Creek Hatchery - Former and current dump/burn areas |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DFO |
17598001
Pacific Biological Station - Current Fuel Storage |
Nanaimo, BC | DFO |
17452011
RRU-11 Royal Roads University-Lagoon Former Landfill |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451011
COL-12 Colwood Former Contaminated Soil Storage Area |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17451001
COL-1a Colwood-Supply Area Northern Incinerator |
Colwood, BC | DND |
17432011
RP-3ad Rocky Point Small Arms Slag Dump Former Landfills |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17432010
RP-2b Rocky Point Former Landfill B |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17431002
AH-5 Albert Head- Grenade Range (Active Site) |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17431001
AH-4 Albert Head Former 100 yd range |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
17410001
Esquimalt Graving Dock Uplands AEC's 22,23 |
Esquimalt, BC | SVC |
17404001
DY-3 Dockyard Signal Hill Hood Bldg & Parking Lot |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
17385004
Victoria Base - DFO-CCG Waterlot |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
17385001
Victoria Base - Storage Yard Area |
Victoria, BC | DFO |
17178003
HRR-2 Heals Rifle Range Former Grenade & Trap Shooting Range |
Saanich, BC | DND |
17026001
New Westminster Railway Bridge |
Surrey, BC | SVC |
16568002
ALD- 2 Aldergrove Former Skeet Range |
Langley, BC | DND |
16509001
Cultus Lake Laboratory - Site-wide shallow soil quality, metals |
Fraser Valley H, BC | DFO |
16506002
General Vokes Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16506001
Slesse Demolition Range |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
16439013
ASU Chilliwack |
Chilliwack, BC | DND |
16103008
Four Mile Pit |
East Kootenay G, BC | CAP |
16096079
Wilmer Marsh (dumping area) |
East Kootenay G, BC | DOE |
15684038
Landfill Site 1 |
Cold Lake, AB | DND |
15412079
Stormwater Outfall |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15412007
A7 Pyramid Bench |
Jasper, AB | CAP |
15404013
Cascade Landfill |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | CAP |
15305008
Camp Fish Pond and Area |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
14985001
Four Star / Broughton |
Cape Breton, NS | SVC |
14976051
BATUS tank Wask Lagoons Site |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976047
Refueling Point (Base POL) |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976042
490 Site - 604 Layout (EPG) Coyote & Rabbit Rds |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14976008
DRES Low Radioactive Waste Burial Site - EPG |
Cypress County, AB | DND |
14121004
Burdick Range |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DND |
11943006
Former Neebing Landfill Site |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11943005
Bulk fuel storage area (ESSO) |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11943001
Thunder Bay International Airport - Former Firefighting Training Area |
Thunder Bay, ON | MOT |
11919002
MAMAINSE HARBOUR (Rock Cavern Waste Disposal Area) |
Algoma, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DFO |
11378003
Snow Dump |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378002
22 Wing Former POL Tank Farm |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11378001
22 Wing RV Compound |
North Bay, ON | DND |
11048112
Edenvale Airfield |
Clearview, ON | DND |
11022158
Circled Pine Maint. Shed, B O-138: Fuel Storage & Septic bed |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022154
Construction Waste Landfill #1; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022149
Ammunition Dump #2; Former Army Facility |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022139
Vehicle Recovery Site |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022124
Le Cateau Battle Assault Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022121
Foxfield Battle Assault Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022100
Sink Pit # 3; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022099
Sink Pit #2; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022098
Sink Pit #1; Former |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022087
Demolition Waste Dump |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022081
Domestic Waste Landfill #4; Closed |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022070
Waterloo Research Area #2 (Forested Area) |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022049
Septic System #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022044
Langemark Range |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022043
Mons Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022042
Vimy Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022041
West Grenade Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022039
Fire Fighting Training Area #1 |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022038
Amiens Rifle Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022018
Domestic/Industrial Waste Landfill #3; Closed |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
11022002
Sewage Sludge Drying Beds; Existing |
Essa, ON | DND |
11022001
Roundel EOD Range |
Adjala-Tosorontio, ON | DND |
10992025
Potential Herbicide Barrels Burial Site |
Meaford, ON | DND |
10855009
Golfland Area 6 PCB Site (Former Sub-station) - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855008
Former Landfill - London Airport |
London, ON | MOT |
10855002
London Airport - Former Firefighting Training Areas |
London, ON | MOT |
10829001
Stony Point (fmr Camp Ipperwash) |
Lambton Shores, ON | DND |
10352003
Site # 3 Vacant Lands at former Coyle Yard in City of Welland. |
Welland, ON | MOT |
09998001
Vacant Land near Sawmill Creek |
Ottawa, ON | SVC |
09540012
8 W Fire Fighting Training Area /Hazardous Materials Storage |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
09407008
Arrowhead Beach |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09407006
R26 Fort Henry Heights Dump site |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09406021
E30 |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09406017
Building H55 - Defence Research Lab Disposal |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09406007
Gore Training Area - Low Growth Region |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09406002
600 Yard Rifle Range |
Kingston, ON | DND |
09401200
Alaska Highway - Minaker River Construction Camp L-07 |
Peace River B, BC | SVC |
09401040
Alaska Highway - Steamboat Maintenance Camp |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
09401030
Alaska Highway - Fort Nelson Gravel Pit |
Northern Rockies, BC | SVC |
08236001
MIDDLE BAY (SCH, LAND LOT, SEDIMENTS) |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
08231001
BLANC-SABLON (SLIPWAY, SCH, LAND LOT, SOILS) |
Blanc-Sablon, QC | DFO |
07981001
Monument Price |
Saguenay, QC | DFO |
07930017
Marsh - North of highway 170 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930011
Central Heating Plant |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07930009
POL tank farm |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
07598001
Way Channel, former FRL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
07525123
Isachsen High Arctic Weather Station |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DOE |
06872024
Moras Island, Former disposal sites |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
06856001
Metals north-west of tower/Pb, Zn around FR |
Sainte-Sophie, QC | DFO |
06720001
Metals around bases and slab, Cu, Cr, Ni, Zn |
Boucherville, QC | DFO |
06679009
St-Jean Garrson, Used snow site (2B) |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC | DND |
06651003
Demolition site, CEF Farnham |
Farnham, QC | DND |
06477001
Former Shawinigan Armoury |
Shawinigan, QC | DND |
06294001
Adminstrative Area-Domaine, Lozeau and Bougainville Islands |
Nicolet, QC | DND |
05906064
Valcartier Area - Surface water |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906054
Training areas, LIRI Impact |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906053
Training areas, TERMOLI firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906051
Training areas, TROIS-RIVIÈRES firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906050
VAUCELLES firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906049
Training areas, ORTONA firing range |
Shannon, QC | DND |
05906047
Former dump Château Road |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906044
Training areas, former CARPIQUET firing range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906041
Le RHIN former demolition area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906006
Former Firefighter Training Area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05906005
Ravenna Lake and River |
Shannon, QC | DND |
05906002
Base building 621 |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
05613001
Mount Apica - north slope |
Mont-Apica, QC | DND |
05376003
74 - Algonquins of Barriere Lake - 06135 - RAPID LAKE - 2000091400 |
Lac-Pythonga, QC | ISC |
05376001
74 - Algonquins of Barriere Lake - 06135 - RAPID LAKE - 2000091500 |
Lac-Pythonga, QC | ISC |
05358001
27 - Millbrook - 06059 - MILLBROOK 27 - 1000000393 |
Truro, NS | ISC |
05353001
73 - Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg - 06100 - KITIGAN ZIBI - 2000015993 |
Kitigan Zibi, QC | ISC |
05324002
300 - Red Sucker Lake - 06467 - RED SUCKER LAKE 1976 - 4000011694 |
Division No. 21, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
05317019
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 4000032298 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317015
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501178603 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21E, MB | ISC |
05317010
315 - Opaskwayak Cree Nation - 06427 - OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION 21E - 0501580104 |
Opaskwayak Cree Nation 21A, MB | ISC |
05205004
79 - Atikamekw d'Opitciwan - 06105 - OBEDJIWAN 28 - 0301032102 |
Obedjiwan, QC | ISC |
05185001
201 - Serpent River - 06185 - SERPENT RIVER 7 - 3000047696 |
Serpent River 7, ON | ISC |
05156012
243 - Kashechewan - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000052496 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
05095006
595 - Tsal'alh - 08151 - SLOSH 1 - 7000070396 |
Squamish-Lillooet B, BC | ISC |
05094001
Grand Pabos Point former RL |
Chandler, QC | DFO |
05082002
661 - Hesquiaht - 06887 - REFUGE COVE 6 - 7000089397 |
Alberni-Clayoquot C, BC | ISC |
05080003
715 - Lhtako Dene Nation - 08270 - QUESNEL 1 - 7000018694 |
Quesnel 1, BC | ISC |
05071017
616 - Okanagan - 07390 - OKANAGAN 1 - 7000032294 |
Okanagan (Part) 1, BC | ISC |
05058003
464 - Cold Lake First Nations - 06712 - COLD LAKE 149 / 7000012494 |
Marktosis 15, BC | ISC |
05056002
598 - Lower Similkameen - 07399 - LOWER SIMILKAMEEN NO. 2 - 7000050195 |
Lower Similkameen 2, BC | ISC |
05048001
681 - Kitsumkalum - 07646 - KITSUMKAYLUM 1 - 7000036494 |
Kitsumkaylum 1, BC | ISC |
05041008
638 - Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nations - 07119 - HOUPSITAS 6 - 7000006494 |
Strathcona A, BC | ISC |
05040001
627 - Gwawaenuk Tribe - 07025 - HOPETOWN 10A - 7000039994 |
Hopetown 10A, BC | ISC |
05035002
658 - Pacheedaht First Nation - 06845 - GORDON RIVER NO. 2 - 7000014794 |
Gordon River 2, BC | ISC |
05020004
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 7000019894 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
05011002
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - 7000056695 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
04089028
Static Range Impact Area |
Burton, NB | DND |
04089023
Indoor Tank Wash and Lagoon |
Blissville, NB | DND |
04089010
Shirley Rd. Dump |
Burton, NB | DND |
04089007
Mons Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
03907003
PORT CREDIT (Waterlot) |
Mississauga, ON | DFO |
03662001
Sydney Rifle Range (3801) - Rifle Range |
Cape Breton, NS | DND |
03186002
Amherst Rifle Range - Clear Cut Area |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DND |
03186001
Amherst Rifle Range (5403) - Range firing pts, butt stops |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DND |
03044015
Disposed -Sandwich Pt.(7301) Fmr Pump house-AST/Transformer |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044009
DCD School (909) - Creek, Lagoon and Beach |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044008
DCD School (908) - Contaminated Spoil Fill Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
03044007
DCD School (907) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863053
CFB Shearwater (204B) - Former Heavy Equipment Compound |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863031
Shearwater(231)-W.Property Boundary |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863020
Shearwater (220) - Fill Area South of Hangar H |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863017
Shearwater (217) - Engine Run Up Area (DIPM Site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863016
CFB Shearwater (216) - Fill Area West of Alpha Taxiway |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863014
CFB Shearwater (214) - Landfill 4 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863013
CFB Shearwater (213) - Landfill 3 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863012
CFB Shearwater (212) - Landfill 2 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863011
CFB Shearwater (211) - Landfill 1 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863010
Shearwater (210) - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863008
CFB Shearwater (208) - Former Maintenance Hangar |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863002
CFB Shearwater (202) - EOD Disposal Area (DIPM site) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02863001
CFB Shearwater (201) - Landfill 6 - Airfield |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02860001
Hartlen Point (5543) - Former Boiler House |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859054
Wrights Cove (8602) - CN Rail Tracks/Building |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859053
Wrights Cove (8607) - Upgradient Industrial Area |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859019
CFAD Bedford (820) - Former Landfill near B206 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859009
CFAD Bedford (810) - Otto Fuelling & Defuelling B48 |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859006
CFAD Bedford (806) - Sewage Treatment Plant |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859003
CFAD Bedford (803) - Former Landfill (West of B162) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02859001
CFAD Bedford (801) - Ridge Landfill |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858014
Bedford Rifle Range (711) - Septic Tanks |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858005
Bedford Rifle Range (705) - Pistol Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02858004
Bedford Rifle Range (704) - Rifle Range |
Halifax, NS | DND |
02762011
Newport Corner (3111) - Retaining Wall in Stream |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02762001
Newport Corner (3101) - Comp. Tech. Building (B9) |
West Hants, NS | DND |
02739055
Peach Lake - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739012
Meadowview Landfill - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739007
Active 100m Range - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739004
Former Photo Lab (B95) - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02739002
Mill Pond and Sewage Lagoons - Aldershot |
Kings, Subd. B, NS | DND |
02717004
POL Compound - Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
02717002
Former Sludge Pit Adjacent Golf Course - Greenwood |
Kings, Subd. A, NS | DND |
01822094
Lower Tank Farm (LTF 2000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822087
South Escarpment Landfills (SES 1000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
01822086
Survival Tank Farm (STF 3000 Series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00961005
Leitrim Lagoon and Outfall (North Drainage Ditch) |
Gander, NL | DND |
00339015
Marine Fire Training Area |
St. John's, NL | MOT |
00273001
CFS ST John's (4710) - Cambrai Rifle Range |
Division No. 1, Subd. M, NL | DND |
00028108
Premier Creek near Daajing Giids |
Queen Charlotte, BC | DOE |
00028107
Vernon Creek at Inlet to Wood Lake |
Lake Country, BC | DOE |
00028032
Trout River at Kilometre 783.7 Alaska Highway |
Northern Rockies, BC | DOE |
00027986
Clark Lake |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00027786
Former Cabot Trail Bridges |
Inverness, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00027779
Yoho Ranch |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00027660
Kenow Fire Impacted Areas |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | CAP |
00027624
Turnberry |
Hudson Bay No. 394, SK | VIA |
00027614
Ottawa River |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00027613
Lac des Fées Former Landfill chemin de la Montagne |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00027593
Technical and Protective Operations Facility (TPOF) |
Ottawa, ON | RCM |
00027551
Point Pelee Marsh |
Leamington, ON | CAP |
00027545
Rideau Canal, Dow's Lake to Ottawa Locks |
Ottawa, ON | CAP |
00026687
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - QC04904220 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00026686
446 - Tallcree Tribal Government - 06664 - TALL CREE 173 - AB04903920 |
Tall Cree 173, AB | ISC |
00026685
317 - Northlands Denesuline First Nation - 06468 - LAC BROCHET 197A - MB04903820 |
Lac Brochet 197A, MB | ISC |
00026626
70 - Mohawks of Kahnawá:ke - 06097 - KAHNAWAKE NO.14 - QC04892619 |
Kahnawake, QC | ISC |
00026533
33 - Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation - 09713 - SHESHATSHIU 3 - AT04881817 |
Sheshatshiu 3, NL | ISC |
00026433
Pukaskwa National Park Borrow Pit |
Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON | CAP |
00026420
833-C03 Mountain - Sutherland Road Site |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00025984
303 - Sayisi Dene First Nation - 06464 - CHURCHILL 1 - MB04864215 |
Division No. 23, Unorganized, MB | ISC |
00025938
604 - ?Akisq'nuk First Nation - 07427 - COLUMBIA LAKE 3 - BC04868116 |
East Kootenay F, BC | ISC |
00025907
560 - Kwikwetlem First Nation - 08010 - COQUITLAM 2 - BC04861715 |
Coquitlam 2, BC | ISC |
00025891
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY 1 - BC04858715 |
Kootenay 1, BC | ISC |
00025890
602 - ?aqam - 07422 - KOOTENAY 1 - BC04858615 |
East Kootenay C, BC | ISC |
00025803
Institute for Research in Construction, Carleton Place |
Mississippi Mills, ON | NRC |
00025782
Donald Mine Site |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | CAP |
00025592
Barge Landing |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025579
FAT LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00025577
Canol Trail |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00025558
Creosote Treated Wood - Bennett Brook |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00025391
Burin Lifeboat Station |
Burin, NL | DFO |
00025159
Military History Museum Gagetown |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025157
F-Lines |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025121
DND Colwood - PFAS Sitewide |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00025109
CFHA - 48 Carleton Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025106
5 CRPG - Former Small Arms Range - Terra Nova |
Division No. 7, Subd. D, NL | DND |
00025103
Dundurn PFAS Sitewide |
Dundurn No. 314, SK | DND |
00025102
CFHA - 24 Comox Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025094
CFHA - Huron Street, Oromocto |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025091
Training Area C2 Drainage |
Essa, ON | DND |
00025087
Canadian Ranger Patrol Group Former Small Arms Range - Burgeo |
Division No. 3, Subd. F, NL | DND |
00025083
CFHA – 9-11 Oneida Street, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025080
NRR-1C Nanaimo Rifle Range 25m Pistol Range & Beyond ACTIVE |
Nanaimo C, BC | DND |
00025077
8 Wing Site Wide PFAS |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00025061
CFHA - 59 Restigouche Road, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025060
CFHA - 50 Dakota Drive, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025058
CFHA - 28 Comox Street, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025057
CFHA - 10 Armstrong Court, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025043
Wainwright Site-Wide PFAS |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00025042
CFB Edmonton Site-Wide PFAS |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00025036
Pond Site B225 |
Saguenay, QC | DND |
00025033
PB-6: Pat Bay Hanger 17 fmr POL Shed/UST |
North Saanich, BC | DND |
00025028
CFHA - 6-7 Dunn Court, Oromocto, NB |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00025012
HRR-5 Heals Rifle Range Main Compound Training Area |
Saanich, BC | DND |
00025006
MAT-8 Antenna Towers and Arrays |
Abbotsford, BC | DND |
00024976
AH-10 Albert Head Energetics Testing & Shoreline Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024975
AH-8 Albert Head Sewage Lagoon |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024974
AH-7 Albert Head Northwest Power Generation Region |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00024945
CFHA - 17 McElroy Crescent |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024940
CFHA - 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167 St. Lawrence Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024927
22 Wing PFAS Monitoring |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00024914
Shearwater CC-144B Challenger Crash Site (Site 249) |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00024906
1941 April Lake Hurrican Crash Site |
Rivière-Éternité, QC | DND |
00024890
PLER Spill 2015 |
Improvement District No. 349, AB | DND |
00024883
CFHA - 203 MacKenzie Avenue |
Oromocto, NB | DND |
00024856
Fire Hall, Building 19 |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00024844
B163 - Fire Hall |
Comox, BC | DND |
00024827
Palladium Range |
Farnham, QC | DND |
00024826
Bronze Range (30 lines) |
Farnham, QC | DND |
00024822
Area 21 |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00024744
451-C10 Pittsburgh Cattle Feed Lots |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024738
441-C09 Frontenac Institution - Manure Composting at Sewage Lagoon |
Kingston, ON | PEN |
00024675
833-C02 Mountain - Fire Fighting Training Area |
Kent, BC | PEN |
00024668
Dixon Residence |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | CAP |
00024667
Harriet Harbour |
North Coast E, BC | CAP |
00024653
221-C08 Dorchester Complex - Sewage Lagoon West of Property |
Dorchester, NB | PEN |
00024586
Lac-à-la-Pêche Sawmill |
Shawinigan, QC | CAP |
00024575
Haslam Pit Pumphouse Former UST |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00024573
Former Headquarters Service Station Site |
Alma, NB | CAP |
00024309
Struggle Site |
Division No. 9, Subd. A, NL | CAP |
00024307
Center for Surface Transportation Technology - Wetland |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024304
Keltic Incinerator Site |
Victoria, Subd. A, NS | CAP |
00024300
Former asphalt plant |
North Shore, PE | CAP |
00024299
Russell Island Homestead |
Saltspring Island, BC | CAP |
00024298
Former Wildlife Park |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | CAP |
00024168
Pine Point Railbed |
Region 5, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024167
Bathurst Island - Bent Horn (Cameron Island) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00024158
MURRAY LAKE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024155
Try Me |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024154
Waldron River |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024153
Johnston Lake |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024141
KNIGHT BAY (TREACY NO.1) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024121
DOME LAKE (LAMBERT VEIN, TT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00024057
Montreal Road Complex ON |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00024055
Center for Surface Transportation Technology |
Ottawa, ON | NRC |
00023984
Lac des Fées Former Landfill |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023965
HWY #1 KM 508 |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023900
PIN A - PEARCE POINT |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023817
PTARMIGAN MINE (TREMINCO) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023777
CHIPP LAKE MINE (CLIFF LAKE, EILEEN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023705
RAE LAKES AREA #5 |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023689
NORRIS LAKE |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023646
HORN PLATEAU/MARIAN LAKE AREA - REX |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023544
BEAULIEU MINE (JOHN LAKE; BRANDY; IRENE; NORMA; TUNGSTEN AND GOLD MINES LIMITED) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00023486
Fortune Disposal Cell |
Fortune, NL | MOT |
00023453
Indian Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023452
Newboro Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023451
Upper Rideau Lake |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023450
Fort Lawrence - Beaubassin National Historic Site |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | CAP |
00023443
Mosquito Creek |
Rideau Lakes, ON | CAP |
00023442
Gilman Glacier Camp |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | CAP |
00023390
Cartier-Brebeuf North-Eastern Sector |
Québec, QC | CAP |
00023354
Hurdman West |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023339
Leamy Lake |
Gatineau, QC | NCC |
00023336
Ramsayville Rd at Ridge Rd NE corner (Ridge Road Landfill) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023322
979 Heron Rd (Sawmill Creek West) |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023306
Victoria Island |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00023109
BIG RIVER (Groundwater) |
Big River No. 555, SK | DFO |
00023076
Pinkut Creek Dumping Site - Pinkut Off Site Landfill |
Bulkley-Nechako B, BC | DFO |
00022994
WHISKEY JACK PORTAGE (KISKITTOGISU LAKE) (Float Docks) |
Division No. 22, Unorganized, MB | DFO |
00022950
MEAFORD (Fill Materials Added to Harbour) |
Meaford, ON | DFO |
00022948
MEAFORD (Southeast of Old Harbour) |
Meaford, ON | DFO |
00022845
Ramsayville Road |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00022844
Walkley & Highway 417 |
Ottawa, ON | NCC |
00021993
Rivière Saint-Paul |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
00021990
Sol : copper |
Bonne-Espérance, QC | DFO |
00021987
Île Robin |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
00021971
Tête à la Baleine (outer) |
Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, QC | DFO |
00021937
Baie Johan Beetz (inner) |
Baie-Johan-Beetz, QC | DFO |
00021881
Monument Price, former FRL |
Saguenay, QC | DFO |
00021795
Rivière Blanche, former RL |
Gatineau, QC | DFO |
00021777
Dorval, road to |
Dorval, QC | DFO |
00021584
Anse à Brillant |
Gaspé, QC | DFO |
00021518
Grande-Entrée (heavy metals) |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC | DFO |
00021455
WHISKEY SLOUGH (PENDER HARBOUR) |
Sunshine Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021450
UCLUELET WEST |
Ucluelet, BC | DFO |
00021422
SHOAL BAY (EAST THURLOW ISLAND) |
Strathcona C, BC | DFO |
00021418
Secret Cove (Adjacent properties) |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DFO |
00021399
PORT SIMPSON |
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC | DFO |
00021380
OCEAN FALLS |
Central Coast A, BC | DFO |
00021370
Minstrel Island - Docks and Floating Docks - Waterlot |
Mount Waddington A, BC | DFO |
00021352
Ladysmith (Boat Grid) |
Ladysmith, BC | DFO |
00021306
Deep Bay (Possible submerged refuse in the Waterlot) |
Nanaimo H, BC | DFO |
00021300
Crofton (Waterlot) |
North Cowichan, BC | DFO |
00021293
Courtenay Slough - Contaminated Sediment and Soil |
Courtenay, BC | DFO |
00021289
Christie Passage - Mooring Buoy 2 |
Mount Waddington B, BC | DFO |
00021276
ALERT BAY |
Alert Bay, BC | DFO |
00021175
Tsolum River Hatchery, Headquarters Creek - Potential Hazardous Building Materials |
Comox Valley C (Puntledge - Black Creek), BC | DFO |
00021160
Kitimat Boathouse Moorage and Storage - Possible creosote compounds from timber piles |
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC | DFO |
00021159
Kitimat Boathouse Moorage and Storage - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Bulkley-Nechako D, BC | DFO |
00021032
Nitinat River Hatchery - Dump/Burn Areas east and west of central site |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | DFO |
00020962
Fulton River Project |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DFO |
00020644
Kincolith Breakwater - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC | DFO |
00020550
Bedwell Bay - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Belcarra, BC | DFO |
00020549
Bedwell Bay - Possible asbestos-containing resin |
Belcarra, BC | DFO |
00020351
Selwyn Point |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020336
Gillatt Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020334
Flatrock Island |
North Coast E, BC | DFO |
00020300
Connis Islet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00020278
Porpoise Harbour Entrance Range Front - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Port Edward, BC | DFO |
00020277
Porpoise Harbour Entrance Range Front - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Port Edward, BC | DFO |
00020231
Baker Inlet |
North Coast C, BC | DFO |
00019970
Tilbury Range No. 1 Range Front - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
00019856
Purfleet Point Front - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Delta, BC | DFO |
00019850
Prince Rupert CCG SAR Station, Fairview - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00019849
Prince Rupert CCG SAR Station, Fairview - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Prince Rupert, BC | DFO |
00019755
Lookout Point - Minor Shore Light |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00019732
Kirkland Island Range - Possible creosote compounds from timber batteries |
Richmond, BC | DFO |
00019702
Hope Point - Minor Shore Light |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019667
Grebe Islets - Minor Shore Light |
Metro Vancouver A, BC | DFO |
00019620
Fishermans Cove Minor Shore Light |
West Vancouver, BC | DFO |
00019617
Finisterre Island - Possible asbestos-containing resin on shore light |
Bowen Island, BC | DFO |
00019616
Finisterre Island - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Bowen Island, BC | DFO |
00019615
Finisterre Island - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Bowen Island, BC | DFO |
00019599
Ekins Point - Possible asbestos-containing resin |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019598
Ekins Point - Submerged off-shore batteries |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019597
Ekins Point - Possible lead-based paint on Shore Light |
Sunshine Coast F, BC | DFO |
00019548
Comox MCTS, Cape Lazo - Fuel Storage and Filling areas |
Comox, BC | DFO |
00019446
Amphritrite Point - MCTS |
Ucluelet, BC | DFO |
00019417
Petit Forte (Waterlot - DFRP# 55771) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00019359
St. Shott's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. V, NL | DFO |
00019356
St. Phillips (Waterlot - DFRP# 00350) |
Division No. 1, Subd. R, NL | DFO |
00019263
Point au Gaul (Waterlot) |
Point au Gaul, NL | DFO |
00019242
O'Donnell's (Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. W, NL | DFO |
00019227
New Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00150) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019161
Job's Cove (Waterlot - DFRP# 00196) |
Division No. 1, Subd. G, NL | DFO |
00019147
Hibbs Cove (DFRP# 00265 - Waterlot) |
Division No. 1, Subd. L, NL | DFO |
00019133
Harbour Mille (Wharf Site - Waterlot - DFRP# 00538) |
Division No. 2, Subd. I, NL | DFO |
00019118
Green's Harbour (Waterlot - DFRP# 00156) |
Division No. 1, Subd. E, NL | DFO |
00019014
Bay Bulls (Waterlot - DFRP# 23548) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019012
Bauline East (Waterlot - DFRP# 00025) |
Division No. 1, Subd. U, NL | DFO |
00019010
Bauline (Waterlot - DFRP# 00029) |
Division No. 1, Subd. D, NL | DFO |
00019003
Baine Harbour (Northside - Waterlot - DFRP# 12304) |
Division No. 2, Subd. C, NL | DFO |
00018584
St. Barbe Islands - Battery dumpsite |
Division No. 8, Subd. A, NL | DFO |
00018038
CARAQUET (No Land Based Impacts Identified) |
Caraquet, NB | DFO |
00018026
BEAVER HARBOUR (no land based impacts) |
Pennfield, NB | DFO |
00018011
STANLEY BRIDGE (No Impacted Soil/SW near Mussel Farm Bldg.) |
Stanley Bridge, Hope River, Bayview, Cavendish and North Rustico, PE | DFO |
00017975
GRAHAM POND - No Impacts Land Based Impacts Identified |
Three Rivers, PE | DFO |
00017755
CRIBBONS POINT - No Land Based Impacts Identified |
Antigonish, Subd. A, NS | DFO |
00017630
Greys Point - No Further Work Required |
Springfield, NB | DFO |
00016484
Pangnirtung Wharf |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | DFO |
00016196
Fort Simpson (Wharf Fuel Transfer Area) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00015943
Mile 65.6 Mackenzie River - Near battery disposal area (front), old battery box (rear) and helipad |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00015768
Mile 42.7 Mackenzie River - No Contamination Identified |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | DFO |
00014036
St. Williams (Daybeacon Waterlot Area) |
Norfolk County, ON | DFO |
00013778
Channel Entrance Range Front Daybeacon - No Contamination Identified |
Haldimand County, ON | DFO |
00013517 | Mary's Harbour, NL | RCM |
00013330
Paul Nadeau Island - minor shore light |
Saint-Augustin, QC | DFO |
00013129
Garnish (Waterlot) |
Garnish, NL | DFO |
00012855
Kusrhaak: abandoned oil well site (Well D-16) |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00012854
Castel Bay: abandoned oil well site (Well C-68) |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | CAP |
00012853
Sheep Creek: placer gold mine |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | CAP |
00012852
Spring River: abandoned oil well site (Well N-58) |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | CAP |
00012745
NATION WIDE ROSS LAKE/ PEG TANTALUM (TOKE) MINE |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00012660
KESWICK (JERSEY RIVER) ( South Breakwater) |
Georgina, ON | DFO |
00012275
Prairie Point - minor shore light |
L'Isle-aux-Coudres, QC | DFO |
00011634
THUNDER CREEK NEAR DARMODY |
Eyebrow No. 193, SK | DOE |
00011583
LOYALIST CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00011582
Iqaluit Canadian Ice Services Building 1082 |
Iqaluit, NU | DOE |
00011509
Chignecto National Wildlife Area (Lusby/Amherst Point Migratory Bird Sanctuary) (Consolidated) |
Cumberland, Subd. C, NS | DOE |
00011439
Goose Bay UAS (BMP - lead area) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DOE |
00011177
M'CLINTOCK RIVER NEAR WHITEHORSE |
Marsh Lake, YT | DOE |
00010721
STEWART RIVER AT THE MOUTH |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00010682
EAST POPLAR RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Hart Butte No. 11, SK | DOE |
00010680
HUFF LAKE PUMPING CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010679
HUFF LAKE GRAVITY CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010678
BELANGER CREEK DIVERSION TO CYPRESS LAKE |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010676
CYPRESS LAKE EAST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010673
NEWTON LAKE MAIN CANAL |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010672
EASTEND CANAL NEAR EASTEND |
White Valley No. 49, SK | DOE |
00010669
DENNIEL CREEK NEAR VAL MARIE |
Val Marie No. 17, SK | DOE |
00010668
BATTLE CREEK BELOW WILSON'S WEIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010667
BATTLE CREEK AT ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00010664
MIDDLE CREEK NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010662
SQUAW COULEE NEAR WILLOW CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010661
GAFF DITCH NEAR MERRYFLAT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010660
BATTLE CREEK BELOW NASHLYN PROJECT |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010656
BATTLE CREEK NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010649
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL DRAIN |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010648
VIDORA DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010647
LODGE CREEK BELOW MCRAE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010646
LODGE CREEK NEAR ALBERTA BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010644
CYPRESS LAKE WEST INFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010643
CYPRESS LAKE WEST OUTFLOW CANAL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010642
LYONS CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010641
SPANGLER DITCH NEAR GOVENLOCK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010640
RICHARDSON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010639
MCKINNON DITCH NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010638
BATTLE CREEK AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010636
NASHLYN CANAL NEAR CONSUL |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010634
MIDDLE CREEK ABOVE LODGE CREEK |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010633
MIDDLE CREEK BELOW MIDDLE CREEK RESERVOIR |
Reno No. 51, SK | DOE |
00010601
MAKWA RIVER AT RAPID VIEW |
Meadow Lake No. 588, SK | DOE |
00010599
ANTLER RIVER NEAR WAUCHOPE |
Antler No. 61, SK | DOE |
00010598
LIGHTNING CREEK NEAR CARNDUFF |
Mount Pleasant No. 2, SK | DOE |
00010597
PIPESTONE CREEK ABOVE MOOSOMIN LAKE |
Martin No. 122, SK | DOE |
00010594
SHEPHERD CREEK NEAR ALAMEDA |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00010593
MOOSE MOUNTAIN CREEK ABOVE ALAMEDA RESERVOIR |
Moose Creek No. 33, SK | DOE |
00010582
SOURIS RIVER BELOW RAFFERTY RESERVOIR |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00010581
COOKE CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Cymri No. 36, SK | DOE |
00010580
ROUGHBARK CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010579
MOSELEY CREEK NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010575
SHORT CREEK NEAR ROCHE PERCEE |
Estevan No. 5, SK | DOE |
00010573
TATAGWA LAKE DRAIN NEAR WEYBURN |
Weyburn No. 67, SK | DOE |
00010572
SOURIS RIVER NEAR HALBRITE |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010570
JEWEL CREEK NEAR GOODWATER |
Lomond No. 37, SK | DOE |
00010568
YELLOW GRASS DITCH NEAR YELLOW GRASS |
Wellington No. 97, SK | DOE |
00010563
SMITH CREEK NEAR MARCHWELL |
Langenburg No. 181, SK | DOE |
00010562
STONY CREEK NEAR KAMSACK |
Calder No. 241, SK | DOE |
00010560
LILIAN RIVER NEAR LADY LAKE |
Preeceville No. 334, SK | DOE |
00010558
ASSINIBOINE RIVER AT STURGIS |
Sturgis, SK | DOE |
00010550
WHITESAND RIVER NEAR CANORA |
Sliding Hills No. 273, SK | DOE |
00010549
YORKTON CREEK NEAR EBENEZER |
Orkney No. 244, SK | DOE |
00010546
QUILL CREEK NEAR QUILL LAKE |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010545
ROMANCE CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010544
IRONSPRING CREEK NEAR WATSON |
Lakeside No. 338, SK | DOE |
00010543
Birch Creek near Elfros |
Elfros No. 307, SK | DOE |
00010507
CUTARM CREEK NEAR SPY HILL |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010505
EKAPO CREEK NEAR MARIEVAL |
Cowessess 73, SK | DOE |
00010502
QU'APPELLE RIVER NEAR WELBY |
Spy Hill No. 152, SK | DOE |
00010495
QU'APPELLE RIVER BELOW CRAVEN DAM |
Longlaketon No. 219, SK | DOE |
00010494
SALINE CREEK NEAR NOKOMIS |
Wreford No. 280, SK | DOE |
00010493
LANIGAN CREEK ABOVE BOULDER LAKE |
Usborne No. 310, SK | DOE |
00010488
RIDGE CREEK NEAR BRIDGEFORD |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00010486
ELBOW DIVERSION CANAL AT DROP STRUCTURE |
Huron No. 223, SK | DOE |
00010480
COTTONWOOD CREEK NEAR LUMSDEN |
Lumsden No. 189, SK | DOE |
00010474
MOOSE JAW RIVER NEAR BURDICK |
Moose Jaw No. 161, SK | DOE |
00010467
RUSHLAKE CREEK ABOVE HIGHFIELD RESERVOIR |
Coulee No. 136, SK | DOE |
00010466
MOSQUITO CREEK NEAR PAMBRUN |
Whiska Creek No. 106, SK | DOE |
00010465
NOTUKEU CREEK ABOVE ADMIRAL RESERVOIR |
Bone Creek No. 108, SK | DOE |
00010463
MCDONALD CREEK NEAR MCCORD |
Mankota No. 45, SK | DOE |
00010459
INVERNESS CREEK NEAR BRODERICK |
Rudy No. 284, SK | DOE |
00010457
BRIGHTWATER CREEK NEAR KENASTON |
Rosedale No. 283, SK | DOE |
00010450
SWIFT CURRENT CREEK NEAR LEINAN |
Excelsior No. 166, SK | DOE |
00010449
Swift Current Creek below Rock Creek (05HD036) |
Carmichael No. 109, SK | DOE |
00010425
BOXELDER CREEK AT HARGRAVE'S RANCH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00010424
BOXELDER CREEK NEAR WALSH |
Maple Creek No. 111, SK | DOE |
00009075
LAKE WINNIPEG AT VICTORIA BEACH |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00008953
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR THE SASKATCHEWAN BOUNDARY |
Wallace-Woodworth, MB | DOE |
00008938
GAINSBOROUGH CREEK NEAR LYLETON |
Two Borders, MB | DOE |
00008861
WATERHEN RIVER NEAR WATERHEN |
Division No. 19, Unorganized, MB | DOE |
00008827
COTTONWOOD RIVER ABOVE BASS CREEK |
Stikine Region, BC | DOE |
00008821
SKAGIT RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Fraser Valley B, BC | DOE |
00008811
TRAPPING CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00008810
WEST KETTLE RIVER NEAR MCCULLOCH |
Kootenay Boundary E, BC | DOE |
00008800
WHITEMAN CREEK ABOVE BOULEAU CREEK |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00008799
GREATA CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Central Okanagan West, BC | DOE |
00008795
COLDSTREAM CREEK ABOVE MUNICIPAL INTAKE |
North Okanagan C, BC | DOE |
00008794
CAMP CREEK AT MOUTH NEAR THIRSK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00008790
OKANAGAN RIVER NEAR OLIVER |
Okanagan-Similkameen C, BC | DOE |
00008783
SHATFORD CREEK NEAR PENTICTON |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00008691
Burwash CFTA |
Sudbury, Unorganized, North Part, ON | DND |
00008681
PIN-CB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008680
PIN-DA |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008679
PIN-EB |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008678
CAM-A3A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008676
CAM-CB |
Gjoa Haven, NU | DND |
00008664
PIN-1BD, Keats Point |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008663
BAR-4, Nicholson Peninsula |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | DND |
00008661
BAR-1, Komakuk Beach |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DND |
00008659
COL-40 Colwood North Western Bank of Dunn's Nook |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008648
North Bay Former FFTA |
North Bay, ON | DND |
00008632
RP-16 Rocky Point Pedder Bay Boat Jetty at Mason Point |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008631
RP-15 Rocky Point Whirl Bay |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008627
RP-11 Rocky Point Former Boat Shed & Fuel Storage |
Metchosin, BC | DND |
00008582
Sector 6 demolition site |
Shannon, QC | DND |
00008550
PIN-1BG Croker River |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008536
Gloucester Small Arms Rifle Range |
Bathurst, NB | DND |
00008530
COL-20 Colwood F-Jetty Intertidal&Prkg Lot |
Colwood, BC | DND |
00008494
CAM-1A |
Kitikmeot, Unorganized, NU | DND |
00008490
Alexandra Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Alexandra, PE | DND |
00008489
Salisbury Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Moncton, NB | DND |
00008488
Batoche Sm. Arms Rifle Rng |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008487
Vimy Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008486
Dieppe Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008483
Old Mons Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008482
Old Amiens Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008481
Old Vimy Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008479
Flanders Sm. Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008476
Amiens Small Arms Rifle Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008471
Old UXO destructn site St-Maurice Proof rng |
Terrebonne, QC | DND |
00008460
Range and training Area Characterization - NOT A CS |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DND |
00008448
Sudbury Armoury |
Greater Sudbury, ON | DND |
00008435
YA-3 - Yarrows Building 591 |
Esquimalt, BC | DND |
00008429
South Escarpment Stillwaters (SES 1100 series) |
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, NL | DND |
00008422
Old St-Maurice firing range (17 acres portion) |
Terrebonne, QC | DND |
00008420
CFB Petawawa RTA - Old Grenade Range |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00008409
Wellington Anti-Tank Range |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008408
CFB Gagetown |
Burton, NB | DND |
00008393
LST 209 deep ocean disposal site |
Halifax, NS | DND |
00008391
Pine Street Armoury |
Sault Ste. Marie, ON | DND |
00008388
CFS Leitrim South Drainage Ditch |
Gander, NL | DND |
00008364
NRR-1A Nanaimo Rifle Range 600 yd & Beyond |
Nanaimo C, BC | DND |
00008357
Training Area Borrow Pit |
Sturgeon County, AB | DND |
00008354
Range and Training Area |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008347
Cadet Camp Landfill & Firing Range |
Quinte West, ON | DND |
00008343
OPSEE Training Area |
Fraser Valley E, BC | DND |
00008338
Block 7741 Military Training Area |
Cariboo K, BC | DND |
00008337
Former skeet range |
Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC | DND |
00008335
CFB Petawawa RTA - Area 8 (Demolition Range) |
Laurentian Hills, ON | DND |
00008318
Bells Corners Complex |
Ottawa, ON | RSN |
00008298
581 - Seabird Island - 08073 - SEABIRD ISLAND - BC04836212 |
Seabird Island, BC | ISC |
00008294
565 - Matsqui First Nation - 08036 - MATSQUI MAIN 2 - BC04835712 |
Matsqui Main 2, BC | ISC |
00008253
549 - Tsleil-Waututh Nation - 07903 - BURRARD INLET 3 - BC04830212 |
Burrard Inlet 3, BC | ISC |
00008201
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - BC04825611 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00008062
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810811 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008060
274 - Little Saskatchewan - 06383 - LITTLE SASKATCHEWAN 48 - MB04810711 |
Little Saskatchewan 48, MB | ISC |
00008023
327 - Pauingassi First Nation - 06377 - PAUINGASSI FIRST NATION - MB04807411 |
Pauingassi First Nation, MB | ISC |
00007885
234 - Wawakapewin - 06079 - WAWAKAPEWIN - ON04791310 |
Wawakapewin (Long Dog Lake), ON | ISC |
00007869
534 - Hagwilget Village - 06786 - HAGWILGET 1 - BC04790210 |
Hagwilget 1, BC | ISC |
00007796
471 - Stoney - 06642 - STONEY 142-143-144 - 0704665709 |
Stoney 142, 143, 144, AB | ISC |
00007769
361 - Cowessess - 06543 - COWESSESS INDIAN RESERVE NO. 73 - 0604635909 |
Cowessess 73, SK | ISC |
00007727
577 - Tsawwassen First Nation - 08060 - TSAWWASSEN - 0904529609 |
Tsawwassen, BC | ISC |
00007722
642 - Cowichan - 06799 - COWICHAN 1 - 0904511609 |
Cowichan, BC | ISC |
00007692
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07566 - NAN TL' AT 13 - 0904457609 |
Bulkley-Nechako C, BC | ISC |
00007689
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 / 0904449609 |
Ye Koo Che 3, BC | ISC |
00007680
728 - Yekooche First Nation - 07556 - YE KOO CHE 3 - 0904415709 |
Ye Koo Che 3, BC | ISC |
00007677
674 - Lax Kw'alaams - 07770 - LAX KW'ALAAMS 1 - 0904391809 |
Lax Kw'alaams 1, BC | ISC |
00007657
673 - Metlakatla First Nation - 07754 - S1/2 TSIMPSEAN 2 - 0904341909 |
S1, BC | ISC |
00007654
567 - Samahquam - 08041 - Q'ALATKU7EM - 0904329909 |
Fraser Valley C, BC | ISC |
00007212
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 0903801808 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00007211
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06816 - NANAIMO RIVER 2 - 0903801708 |
Nanaimo, BC | ISC |
00007210
648 - Snuneymuxw First Nation - 06817 - NANAIMO RIVER 3 - 0903801608 |
Nanaimo River, BC | ISC |
00007011
5 - Esgenoopetitj First Nation - 06006 - ESGENOÔPETITJ INDIAN RESERVE NO. 14 - 0203566808 |
Hardwicke, NB | ISC |
00006947
462 - Saddle Lake Cree Nation - 06703 - WHITE FISH LAKE 128 - 0703415008 |
White Fish Lake 128, AB | ISC |
00006933
540 - Kitasoo Xai'xais Nation - 07886 - KITASOO 1 - 0903376808 |
Kitasoo 1, BC | ISC |
00006916
675 - Gitga'at First Nation - 07846 - KULKAYU (HARTLEY BAY) 4 - 0903328807 |
Kulkayu (Hartley Bay) 4, BC | ISC |
00006896
574 - Squiala First Nation - 08056 - SQUIAALA 7 - 0903274807 |
Squiaala, BC | ISC |
00006883
352 - Hatchet Lake - 06504 - LAC LA HACHE 220 / 0603258807 |
Division No. 18, Unorganized, SK | ISC |
00006857
563 - Katzie - 08024 - KATZIE 1 / 0903206807 |
Katzie 1, BC | ISC |
00006834
3 - Elsipogtog First Nation - 06004 - RICHIBUCTO 15 - 0203122806 |
Weldford, NB | ISC |
00006812
610 - Kwadacha Nation - 07576 - FORT WARE 1 - 7000070996 |
Peace River B, BC | ISC |
00006764
538 - Heiltsuk - 07857 - BELLA BELLA 1 - 0903014806 |
Bella Bella 1, BC | ISC |
00006763
601 - Westbank First Nation - 07421 - TSINSTIKEPTUM 10 - 0903008806 |
Tsinstikeptum 10, BC | ISC |
00006748
667 - Uchucklesaht - 06939 - ELHLATEESE 2 - 0902949406 |
Alberni-Clayoquot A, BC | ISC |
00006716
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902760806 |
East Saanich 2, BC | ISC |
00006711
656 - Songhees Nation - 06839 - NEW SONGHEES 1A - 0902738106 |
New Songhees 1A, BC | ISC |
00006635
447 - Little Red River Cree Nation - 06666 - FOX LAKE 162 - 0702683006 |
Fox Lake 162, AB | ISC |
00006634
448 - Dene Tha' - 06670 - BUSHE RIVER 207 / 0702682906 |
Bushe River 207, AB | ISC |
00006590
546 - Halfway River First Nation - 06956 - HALFWAY RIVER 168 - 7000071796 |
Halfway River 168, BC | ISC |
00006444
708 - Spuzzum - 07374 - SPUZZUM 1 - 7000055095 |
Spuzzum 1, BC | ISC |
00006415
662 - Ditidaht - 06899 - MALACHAN 11 - 7000128398 |
Cowichan Valley F, BC | ISC |
00006383
724 - Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw - 06987 - TSULQUATE 4 - 7000001593 |
Tsulquate 4, BC | ISC |
00006315
182 - Constance Lake - 06294 - CONSTANCE LAKE 92 / 3000030495 |
Constance Lake 92, ON | ISC |
00006223
660 - Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations - 06875 - ESOWISTA 3 - 7000011694 |
Esowista 3, BC | ISC |
00003308
OKANAGAN RIVER AT OKANAGAN FALLS |
Okanagan-Similkameen D, BC | DOE |
00003305
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER ABOVE GOODFELLOW CREEK |
Okanagan-Similkameen H, BC | DOE |
00003300
SIMILKAMEEN RIVER NEAR HEDLEY |
Okanagan-Similkameen G, BC | DOE |
00003299
TULAMEEN RIVER AT PRINCETON |
Princeton, BC | DOE |
00003242
DUNCAN RIVER BELOW B.B. CREEK |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00003232
LARDEAU RIVER AT MARBLEHEAD |
Central Kootenay D, BC | DOE |
00003225
KOOTENAY RIVER AT KOOTENAY |
East Kootenay G, BC | DOE |
00003217
BARNES CREEK NEAR NEEDLES |
Central Kootenay K, BC | DOE |
00003213
BIG SHEEP CREEK NEAR ROSSLAND |
Kootenay Boundary B, BC | DOE |
00003207
ILLECILLEWAET RIVER AT GREELEY |
Columbia-Shuswap B, BC | DOE |
00003200
BLAEBERRY RIVER ABOVE WILLOWBANK CREEK |
Columbia-Shuswap A, BC | DOE |
00003144
Chilcotin River below Big Creek |
Cariboo K, BC | DOE |
00003137
GUICHON CREEK ABOVE TUNKWA LAKE DIVERSION |
Thompson-Nicola J (Copper Desert Country), BC | DOE |
00003136
COLDWATER RIVER NEAR BROOKMERE |
Thompson-Nicola N (Beautiful Nicola Valley - South), BC | DOE |
00003133
PENNASK CREEK NEAR QUILCHENA |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003132
NICOLA RIVER NEAR MERRITT |
Thompson-Nicola M (Beautiful Nicola Valley - North), BC | DOE |
00003130
NICOLA RIVER NEAR SPENCES BRIDGE |
Thompson-Nicola I (Blue Sky Country), BC | DOE |
00003118
SEYMOUR RIVER NEAR SEYMOUR ARM |
Columbia-Shuswap F, BC | DOE |
00003115
ADAMS LAKE NEAR SQUILAX |
Thompson-Nicola P (Rivers and the Peaks), BC | DOE |
00003109
SHUSWAP RIVER AT OUTLET OF SUGAR LAKE RESERVOIR |
North Okanagan E, BC | DOE |
00003099
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR CLEARWATER STATION |
Clearwater, BC | DOE |
00003081
MCGREGOR RIVER AT LOWER CANYON |
Fraser-Fort George F, BC | DOE |
00002972
CLOWHOM RIVER NEAR CLOWHOM LAKE |
Sunshine Coast B, BC | DOE |
00002957
Squamish River near Brackendale |
Squamish-Lillooet D, BC | DOE |
00002952
HIRSCH CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat, BC | DOE |
00002939
KLOIYA RIVER NEAR PRINCE RUPERT |
Port Edward, BC | DOE |
00002938
EXCHAMSIKS RIVER NEAR TERRACE |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00002935
SKEENA RIVER AT USK |
Kitimat-Stikine C (Part 1), BC | DOE |
00002934
TWO MILE CREEK IN DISTRICT LOT 4834 |
Kitimat-Stikine B, BC | DOE |
00002931
SIMPSON CREEK AT THE MOUTH |
Bulkley-Nechako A, BC | DOE |
00002926
MORICE RIVER NEAR HOUSTON |
Bulkley-Nechako G, BC | DOE |
00002913
SURPRISE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Kitimat-Stikine A, BC | DOE |
00002909
TUYA RIVER NEAR TELEGRAPH CREEK |
Kitimat-Stikine F, BC | DOE |
00002884
PARSNIP RIVER ABOVE MISINCHINKA RIVER |
Fraser-Fort George G, BC | DOE |
00002875
VERDIGRIS LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR MILK RIVER |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002874
VERDIGRIS COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002871
MINERS COULEE NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002870
BEAR CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002869
SAGE CREEK AT Q RANCH NEAR WILDHORSE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002868
MILK RIVER AT WESTERN CROSSING OF INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002867
MILK RIVER AT MILK RIVER |
Milk River, AB | DOE |
00002866
NORTH MILK RIVER NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002864
LUTOSE CREEK NEAR STEEN RIVER |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002846
BOYER RIVER NEAR PADDLE PRAIRIE |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002845
Missinaibi River at Mattice |
Mattice-Val Côté, ON | DOE |
00002844
BOYER RIVER NEAR FORT VERMILION |
Boyer 164, AB | DOE |
00002843
TEEPEE CREEK NEAR LA CRETE |
Mackenzie County, AB | DOE |
00002840
REDEARTH CREEK NEAR RED EARTH CREEK |
Opportunity No. 17, AB | DOE |
00002835
KEG RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 35 |
Northern Lights County, AB | DOE |
00002832
NOTIKEWIN RIVER AT MANNING |
Manning, AB | DOE |
00002828
HEART RIVER NEAR NAMPA |
Northern Sunrise County, AB | DOE |
00002822
IOSEGUN RIVER NEAR LITTLE SMOKY |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002818
ROCKY CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002817
BRIDLEBIT CREEK NEAR VALLEYVIEW |
Greenview No. 16, AB | DOE |
00002815
BEAR RIVER NEAR VALHALLA CENTRE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002813
GRANDE PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR SEXSMITH |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002812
KLESKUN HILLS MAIN DRAIN NEAR GRANDE PRAIRIE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002808
BEAVERLODGE RIVER NEAR BEAVERLODGE |
Grande Prairie County No. 1, AB | DOE |
00002805
CROWSNEST RIVER AT FRANK |
Crowsnest Pass, AB | DOE |
00002795
MONTAGNEUSE RIVER NEAR HINES CREEK |
Clear Hills, AB | DOE |
00002766
WANDERING RIVER NEAR WANDERING RIVER |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002765
PINE CREEK NEAR GRASSLAND |
Athabasca County, AB | DOE |
00002760
DRIFTWOOD RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lesser Slave River No.124, AB | DOE |
00002743
WABASH CREEK NEAR PIBROCH |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002742
DAPP CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 44 |
Westlock County, AB | DOE |
00002739
COYOTE CREEK NEAR CHERHILL |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002734
PADDLE RIVER AT BARRHEAD |
Barrhead, AB | DOE |
00002733
LITTLE PADDLE RIVER NEAR MAYERTHORPE |
Lac Ste. Anne County, AB | DOE |
00002731
PEMBINA RIVER NEAR ENTWISTLE |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00002730
LOVETT RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002728
PEMBINA RIVER BELOW PADDY CREEK |
Brazeau County, AB | DOE |
00002727
Sakwatamau River near Whitecourt (07AH003) |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002726
CHRISTMAS CREEK NEAR BLUE RIDGE |
Woodlands County, AB | DOE |
00002723
MCLEOD RIVER NEAR ROSEVEAR |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002720
GREGG RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002719
Embarras River near Weald (07AF014) |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002717
SUNDANCE CREEK NEAR BICKERDIKE |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002716
WAMPUS CREEK NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002712
LITTLE BERLAND RIVER AT HIGHWAY NO. 40 |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002710
WILDHAY RIVER NEAR HINTON |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002702
Magnusson Creek near Wynyard |
Big Quill No. 308, SK | DOE |
00002701
APEC 5 - Impoundment VI |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002698
JACKFISH CREEK NEAR LA COREY |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00002695
SAND RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Bonnyville No. 87, AB | DOE |
00002694
Amisk River at Highway No. 36 (06AA002) |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002692
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR CHINOOK |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002691
MONITOR CREEK NEAR CONSORT |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002690
KILLARNEY LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR CHAUVIN |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002689
SOUNDING CREEK NEAR OYEN |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002688
MONITOR CREEK NEAR MONITOR |
Special Area No. 4, AB | DOE |
00002687
Tintamarre NWA - Former PNB Dumpsite |
Westmorland, NB | DOE |
00002686
BUFFALO CREEK AT HIGHWAY NO. 41 |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002685
RIBSTONE CREEK NEAR EDGERTON |
Wainwright No. 61, AB | DOE |
00002683
YOUNG CREEK NEAR CASTOR |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002682
PAINTEARTH CREEK NEAR HALKIRK |
Paintearth County No. 18, AB | DOE |
00002679
IRON CREEK NEAR HARDISTY |
Flagstaff County, AB | DOE |
00002678
WEILLER CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00002673
PIPESTONE CREEK NEAR WETASKIWIN |
Wetaskiwin County No. 10, AB | DOE |
00002672
BATTLE RIVER NEAR PONOKA |
Ponoka, AB | DOE |
00002668
VERMILION RIVER TRIBUTARY NEAR BRUCE |
Beaver County, AB | DOE |
00002667
STRETTON CREEK NEAR MARWAYNE |
Vermilion River County, AB | DOE |
00002666
MOOSEHILLS CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00002665
ATIMOSWE CREEK NEAR ELK POINT |
St. Paul County No. 19, AB | DOE |
00002664
Land adjacent to Cranberry Farming Operations |
Sheffield, NB | DOE |
00002663
WASKATENAU CREEK NEAR WASKATENAU |
Smoky Lake County, AB | DOE |
00002662
Land adjacent to Cranberry Farming Operations |
Sheffield, NB | DOE |
00002658
Sturgeon River near Magnolia Bridge (05EA010) |
Minburn County No. 27, AB | DOE |
00002654
STURGEON RIVER NEAR VILLENEUVE |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00002653
STURGEON RIVER NEAR FORT SASKATCHEWAN |
Sturgeon County, AB | DOE |
00002651
WHITEMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00002650
Strawberry Creek near The Mouth (05DF004) |
Leduc County, AB | DOE |
00002649
BLACKMUD CREEK NEAR ELLERSLIE |
Edmonton, AB | DOE |
00002647
TOMAHAWK CREEK NEAR TOMAHAWK |
Parkland County, AB | DOE |
00002643
FRASER RIVER NEAR AGASSIZ |
Fraser Valley D, BC | DOE |
00002642
BRAZEAU RIVER BELOW CARDINAL RIVER |
Yellowhead County, AB | DOE |
00002641
NORDENSKIOLD RIVER BELOW ROWLINSON CREEK |
Yukon, Unorganized, YT | DOE |
00002640
MASKWA CREEK NO. 1 ABOVE BEARHILLS LAKE |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00002638
NOLAN COULEE NEAR COALDALE |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002637
NORTH RAM RIVER AT FORESTRY ROAD |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002636
SAGE CREEK NEAR INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002635
MISTAYA RIVER NEAR SASKATCHEWAN CROSSING |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002634
RAM RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002633
NORTH SASKATCHEWAN RIVER NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002632
CLEARWATER RIVER NEAR DOVERCOURT |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002631
PRAIRIE CREEK BELOW LICK CREEK |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002630
PRAIRIE CREEK NEAR ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002629
SILVERHORN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002626
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR CABIN LAKE |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002624
ALKALI CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002622
BLOOD INDIAN CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 3, AB | DOE |
00002621
MATZHIWIN CREEK BELOW WARE COULEE |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002620
ONETREE CREEK NEAR PATRICIA |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002619
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT SPRINGHILL CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002618
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT EAST BRANCH CANAL NEAR LATHOM |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002617
EASTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT NORTH BRANCH CANAL NEAR BASSANO |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002614
BERRY CREEK RESERVOIR OUTLET |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002613
BERRY CREEK NEAR ROSE LYNN |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002612
BERRY CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002610
FISH CREEK ABOVE LITTLE FISH LAKE |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002609
BULLPOUND CREEK NEAR WATTS |
Special Area No. 2, AB | DOE |
00002606
Threehills Creek below Ray Creek |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002605
RENWICK CREEK NEAR THREE HILLS |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002604
Ray Creek near Innisfail |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002603
THREEHILLS CREEK NEAR CARBON |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002602
ROSEBUD RIVER BELOW CARSTAIRS CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002601
ROSEBUD RIVER AT REDLAND |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002600
KNEEHILLS CREEK NEAR DRUMHELLER |
Kneehill County, AB | DOE |
00002595
PARLBY CREEK NEAR MIRROR |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002594
PARLBY CREEK AT ALIX |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002593
HAYNES CREEK NEAR HAYNES |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002592
BUFFALO LAKE NEAR ERSKINE |
Rochon Sands, AB | DOE |
00002590
BLOCK CREEK NEAR LEEDALE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002589
LLOYD CREEK NEAR BLUFFTON |
Ponoka County, AB | DOE |
00002584
BLINDMAN RIVER NEAR BLACKFALDS |
Lacombe County, AB | DOE |
00002583
Surface water and sediment quality |
Tay, ON | DOE |
00002582
Floating boardwalk |
Tay, ON | DOE |
00002581
RAVEN RIVER NEAR RAVEN |
Red Deer County, AB | DOE |
00002580
LITTLE RED DEER RIVER NEAR WATER VALLEY |
Mountain View County, AB | DOE |
00002578
Old dock and rusty equipment nearby |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002573
RED DEER RIVER ABOVE PANTHER RIVER |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002572
JAMES RIVER NEAR SUNDRE |
Clearwater County, AB | DOE |
00002569
NEW WEST COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Taber, AB | DOE |
00002568
TWELVE MILE CREEK NEAR CECIL |
Newell County, AB | DOE |
00002564
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ENSIGN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002562
WEST ARROWWOOD CREEK NEAR ARROWWOOD |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002561
CROWFOOT CREEK NEAR CLUNY |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002560
PARFLESH CREEK NEAR CHANCELLOR |
Wheatland County, AB | DOE |
00002559
HAMMER HILL SPILLWAY NEAR GLEICHEN |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002557
WESTERN IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR CHESTERMERE LAKE |
Chestermere, AB | DOE |
00002553
HIGHWOOD DIVERSION CANAL NEAR HEADGATES |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002551
PEKISKO CREEK NEAR LONGVIEW |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002550
CATARACT CREEK NEAR FORESTRY ROAD |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002549
HIGHWOOD RIVER AT DIEBEL'S RANCH |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002548
LITTLE BOW CANAL AT HIGH RIVER |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002547
Sheep River at Black Diamond |
Black Diamond, AB | DOE |
00002545
STIMSON CREEK NEAR PEKISKO |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002544
HIGHWOOD RIVER BELOW LITTLE BOW CANAL |
High River, AB | DOE |
00002543
FISH CREEK NEAR PRIDDIS |
Foothills County, AB | DOE |
00002540
ELBOW RIVER AT BRAGG CREEK |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002539
Elbow River below Glenmore Dam |
Calgary, AB | DOE |
00002537
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR COX HILL |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002536
JUMPINGPOUND CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Rocky View County, AB | DOE |
00002533
GHOST RIVER ABOVE WAIPAROUS CREEK |
Bighorn No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002532
WAIPAROUS CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Waiparous, AB | DOE |
00002529
MARMOT CREEK MAIN STEM NEAR SEEBE |
Kananaskis, AB | DOE |
00002517
SPRAY RIVER AT BANFF |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002514
BOW RIVER AT LAKE LOUISE |
Improvement District No. 9 Banff, AB | DOE |
00002511
Port Hardy Airport |
Port Hardy, BC | DOE |
00002506
SAM LAKE TRIBUTARY NEAR SCHULER |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002505
CAVAN LAKE DIVERSION NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002504
EAST MCALPINE CREEK NEAR ELKWATER LAKE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002502
GROS VENTRE CREEK NEAR DUNMORE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002499
ROSS CREEK NEAR IRVINE |
Cypress County, AB | DOE |
00002493
EXPANSE COULEE NEAR THE MOUTH |
Taber, AB | DOE |
00002490
RUSH LAKE DRAIN NEAR NEW DAYTON |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002489
Surface water at Bear Creek Unit near the abandoned cabin |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002488
STIRLING LAKE OUTFLOW NEAR STIRLING |
Warner County No. 5, AB | DOE |
00002487
MANYBERRIES CREEK AT BRODIN'S FARM |
Forty Mile County No. 8, AB | DOE |
00002482
ST. MARY RIVER AT INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002480
St. Clair National Wildlife Area - St. Clair Unit (Consolidated) |
Chatham-Kent, ON | DOE |
00002478
POTHOLE CREEK AT RUSSELL'S RANCH |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002476
ROLPH CREEK NEAR KIMBALL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002468
PRAIRIE BLOOD COULEE NEAR LETHBRIDGE |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002467
WATERTON RIVER NEAR GLENWOOD |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002466
WATERTON - BELLY DIVERSION CANAL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002463
BELLY - ST. MARY DIVERSION CANAL |
Blood 148, AB | DOE |
00002462
MOUNTAIN VIEW IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002461
UNITED IRRIGATION DISTRICT CANAL NEAR HILL SPRING |
Cardston County, AB | DOE |
00002457
WATERTON RIVER NEAR WATERTON PARK |
Improvement District No. 4 Waterton, AB | DOE |
00002439
SNAKE CREEK NEAR VULCAN |
Vulcan County, AB | DOE |
00002437
LITTLE BOW RIVER NEAR THE MOUTH |
Lethbridge County, AB | DOE |
00002433
BOW RIVER DEVELOPMENT MAIN CANAL |
Siksika 146, AB | DOE |
00002428
Pacific Environmental Science Centre |
North Vancouver, BC | DOE |
00002424
MEADOW CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002421
BEAVER CREEK NEAR BROCKET |
Pincher Creek No. 9, AB | DOE |
00002420
TROUT CREEK NEAR GRANUM |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002419
WILLOW CREEK NEAR NOLAN |
Willow Creek No. 26, AB | DOE |
00002414
RACEHORSE CREEK NEAR THE MOUTH |
Ranchland No. 66, AB | DOE |
00002409
PINCHER CREEK AT PINCHER CREEK |
Pincher Creek, AB | DOE |
00002345
TORRENT RIVER AT BRISTOL'S POOL |
Hawke's Bay, NL | DOE |
00002344
STAMP RIVER NEAR GREAT CENTRAL |
Alberni-Clayoquot D, BC | DOE |
00002337
Rideau Canal, Swale of Lot 2, Concession IV |
Smiths Falls, ON | CAP |
00001487
Indian Head |
Indian Head No. 156, SK | AGR |
00001413
Former Emergency Fire Training Area |
Kapuskasing, ON | AGR |
00001384
Jean-Charles Chapais Farm |
Lévis, QC | AGR |
00001371
Flings Brook - Atlantic Cool Climate Crop Research Centre |
St. John's, NL | AGR |
00001313
NANAIMO RIVER ABOVE ROCKYRUN CREEK |
Nanaimo C, BC | DOE |
00001291
JACOBS CREEK ABOVE JACOBS LAKE |
Maple Ridge, BC | DOE |
00000993
Old Landfill Site ( Area M) |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000992
Old Dump Site |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000990
Abandoned construction landfill |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000988
Landfills:locations not confirmed(Sites 6,7,9) |
Petawawa, ON | DND |
00000982
Petawawa Research Forest |
Laurentian Hills, ON | DND |
00000945
Former fuel Jettisoning area |
Division No. 7, Subd. N, NL | DND |
00000942
N Fuel Cache Site, Cartwright Labrador (Cartwright Airport) |
Division No. 10, Subd. D, NL | DND |
00000863
Cove Island - Soil around Lighthouse and associated structures |
Northern Bruce Peninsula, ON | DFO |
00000841
JOHNSON POINT |
Region 1, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000612
721 - Lhoosk'uz Dene Nation - 08315 - SUNDAYMAN'S MEADOW 3 - 7000054495 |
Cariboo I, BC | ISC |
00000513
555 - Squamish - 07968 - SEYMOUR CREEK 2 - 0902162405 |
Seymour Creek 2, BC | ISC |
00000498
601 - Westbank First Nation - 09382 - MEDICINE HILL 11 - 0902115405 |
Central Okanagan, BC | ISC |
00000477
654 - Tsawout First Nation - 06832 - EAST SAANICH 2 - 0902104305 |
East Saanich 2, BC | ISC |
00000463
186 - Martin Falls - 06299 - MARTEN FALLS 65 - 3000027495 |
Marten Falls 65, ON | ISC |
00000461
142 - Albany - 06258 - FORT ALBANY 67 - 3000077596 |
Fort Albany (Part) 67, ON | ISC |
00000397
MYRT LAKE (SDC GROUP, DOME #1, WT) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000381
PELLY LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000359
HENIK LAKE |
Kivalliq, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000333
MITCHELL LAKE MINE (RIBB CHICK BENEVENTUM, NO. 1 VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000288
Lougheed Island (L1) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000266
Bathurst Island - Young Inlet (East of Humphries Hill) |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000231
REA POINT (1)/MELVILLE ISLAND |
Qikiqtaaluk, Unorganized, NU | NOR |
00000202
WIJINNEDI LAKE (EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE, EAST WIJINNEDI LAKE(WEST)) |
Region 3, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000162
CAMLAREN MINE (HUMP VEIN) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000154
CANTUNG MINE (CANADA TUNGSTEN MINE, TUNGSTEN MINE ) |
Region 4, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000076
EL BONANZA MINE (BONANZA EAST, BONANZA VEIN, SPUD VEIN) |
Region 2, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
00000017
THOMPSON-LUNDMARK MINE (WACO, KIM) |
Region 6, Unorganized, NT | NOR |
- Version:
- 40